Athletics facilities
Athletics Home

Men's and Women's Track and Field

De Anza All-Time Top 10 Performance List

Men's List

 100 Meters                                     

1 10.67 Anthony Greene 2014
1 10.67 Brian Maldonado 2011
3 10.69 Jeff Fowler 1972
4 10.74 Richard Ryles 1981
5 10.75 Stefan John 2017
6 10.78 Rande Ross 1989
7 10.79 Paul Reynoso 1971
8 10.83 Donte Williams 2012
9 10.84 Luke Williams 2013
9 10.84 Kevin Gonzales 2009
9 10.84 Bill Johnson 1977
9 10.84 Rick Floyd 1970
9 10.84 Gary Blanchard 1974
9 10.84 Chioke Robinson 1994
9 10.84 Dave Paterson 1994

200 Meters

1 21.43

Brian Maldonado 

2011
2 21.57

Anthony Greene

2014
3 21.62

Luke Williams 

2013
4 21.68

Stefan John

2017
5 21.71

Rande Ross

1989
6 21.80 Marc Calopez 2017
7 21.91 Donte Williams 2012
8 21.92 Kevin Gonzales 2009
9 22.01

Maurice White

1983
10 22.02 Dave Paterson 1995

400 Meters

1 47.82 Raashan Parks 1997
2 48.44 Bob Sweger 1969
3 48.81 Jim Schmidt 1992
4 48.96 Don Gaspar 2009
5 49.24 Gary Worrell 1987
6 49.30 Aidan Jardon 2017
7 49.31 Fiston Kizungu 2017
8 49.34 Bill Johnson 1978
8 49.34 Jim Petralia 1971
10 49.42 Luke Williams 2013

800 Meters

1 1:53.24 Dave Nolte 1975
2 1:53.73 Darren Rous 2008
3 1:53.74 Bob Sweger 1969
3 1:53.74 John Hanes 1970
5 1:53.85 Josh Tran 2010
6 1:53.94 Mannie Mahon 1970
6 1:53.94 Bernie Mahon 1975
8 1:54.24 Jeff Nicklin 1979
9 1:54.82 David Aguilar 2014
10 1:54.86 Dan Kennedy 1994

1500 Meters

1 3:50.14 Mike McQueeney 1978
2 3:53.64 David Aguilar 2015
3 3:54.94 Craig Kennedy 1976
4 3:55.34 Jeff Nicklin 1978
5 3:58.94 Tim Chain 1977
6 4:00.05 Eric Delore 1981
7 4:00.44 Ken Bunton 1982
8 4:00.54 Scott Kinzy 1980
9 4:00.55 Dan Kennedy 1994
10 4:03.10 Chris Bailey 1995

Mile Run

1 4:11.04 John Hanes 1971
2 4:14.34 Craig Kennedy 1976
3 4:16.44 Mannie Mahon 1971
4 4:17.24 Bernie Mahon 1975
5 4:17.34 Mike McQueeney 1977
6 4:17.74 Tim Chain 1977
7 4:18.84 Dirk Rohloff 1975
8 4:20.04 Greg Eger 1976
9 4:21.04 Hank Lawson 1975
10 4:21.74 Paul Frederickson 1975

2 Mile Run

1 9:03.04 Craig Kennedy 1976
2 9:07.24 Paul Frederickson 1975
3 9:12.04 Danny Grimes 1979
4 9:13.84 Gordon Currie 1970
5 9:18.24 Greg Eger 1976
6 9:22.34 Jan Remak 1973
7 9:24.44 Steve Fagundes 1969
8 9:24.74 Tim Chain 1977
9 9:25.04 Doug Danielson 1976
10 9:26.74 Hank Lawson 1975

5000 Meters

1 14:49.24 Greg Eger 1976
2 14:52.04 Paul Frederickson 1975
3 14.54.24 Danny Grimes 1979
4 15:00.24 Dale Porter 1989
5 15:02.24 Hank Lawson 1975
6 15:09.44 Jan Remak 1973
7 15:11.24 Joe Stermitz 1989
8 15:19.44 Tim Chain 1977
9 15:20.44 Rob Ripplinger 1979
10 15:23.24 Herb Pepper 1987

10000 Meters

1 30:20.24 Danny Grimes 1979
2 31:45.93 Herb Pepper 1987
3 32:00.24 Dale Porter 1988
4 32:05.24 Joe Stermitz 1989
5 32:06.23 Greg Eger 1976
6 32:28.01 Clifford Crum 2010
7 32:38.97 Connor Prior 2014
8 33:10.00 Ed Munyak 1993
9 33:10.24 Jerry O'Dell 1987
10 33:13.63 Abiy Gebrekristos 2009

Marathon

1 2:43:03 Steve Nelson 1978
2 2:54:05 Dave  Bartholomew 1977
3 2:56:00 Dave Westwood 1980
4 3:00:03 Jeff Lichtenstein 1980
5 3:01:00 Tim Olson 1978
6 3:11:02 Dan Olmstead 1991
7 3:17:00 Norm Shaskey 1978
8 3:24:05 Dave Kiefer 1983
9 3:28:18 Aaron Valdez 1995
10 3:34:05

Rick O'Dell

1977

110 Meter HH

1 14.64 Gary Wipfler 1979
2 14.80 Jacob Hoekstra 2016
3 14.87 Daniel Chen 2009
4 14.94 Mark Melloway 1971
5 14.94 Don Sibley-Powell 1989
6 15.14 Rich Roesky 1973
7 15.34 Jim Petralia 1971
7 15.34 Rick Napolitan 1978
9 15.44 Tim Duran 1981
10 15.46 JayDino Angeles 2017

400 Meter Hurdles

1 52.04 Jim Petralia 1971
2 52.74

Rich Roesky

1973
3 54.04 Mike Boeker 1981
4 54.14 Rigo Caneli 2001
5 54.44 Mark Melloway 1971
6 54.87 Greg Mahan 1988
7 54.94 Kent Wigton 1976
8 55.10 Ralph Contreras 1994
9 55.23 Marko Vatavuk 2010
9 55.23 Jacob Hoekstra 2016

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 9:14.70 Steve Nelson 1978
2 9:32.70 Hank Lawson 1975
3 9:40.10 Dan Olmstead 1992
4 9:40.20 Eron Flory 1981
5 9:44.00 Tim Chain 1977
6 9:46.00 Ron Orsua 1978
7 9:46.29 Steve Brusig 1992
8 9:49.00 Scott Fairbanks 1991
9 9:50.60 Gordon Currie 1970
10 9:51.25 Ralph Balaoing 2017

High Jump

1 6'9" Anthony Cota 2014
2 6'8.75" Greg Talley 2010
3 6'8.5" Andy Pecota 1976
3 6'8.5" Brian McGee 1980
5 6'8" Paul Romanshek 1970
5 6'8" Greg Hannah 1982
5 6'8" Bill Erbes 1973
5 6'8" Everett Jaime 1990
5 6'8" Rueben Mastin 2002
10 6'7" Jim Martin 1968
10 6'7" Dave Gates 1983
10 6'7" Kevin Rutledge 2010

Pole Vault

1 16'3.75" Ross McAlexander 1979
2 16'1" Russ Royal 1971
3 15'6" Jim Westlund 1978
3 15'6" Travis Majors 1995
5 15'1" John Ceglia 1973
5 15'1" Scott Crill 1982
7 15'0" Jeff Kitts 1978
8 14'8.75" Jordan Cusick 2011
9 14'8.25" Marko Vatavuk 2010
10 14'6" Dan Larson 1984
10 14'6" Kevin McElveny 1978
10 14'6" Doug Olson 1972
10 14'6" Kipp Culver 1990
10 14'6" Mike Pratt 1990

Long Jump

1 24'4.75" Kelvin Carpenter 1985
2 24'3.5" Grady Rodgers 1968
3 23'8.25" Tristan Meye 2016
4 23'6.75" Jim Martin 1969
5 23'5" Mike Bertoli 1976
6 23'3.5" Gary Wipfler 1979
7 22'10.5" Kevin Rutledge 2010
8 22'9" Brian Saunders 1976
9 22'8.5" Stefan John 2017
10 22'6" Mark Montgomery 1988

Triple Jump

1 50'5.5" Tristan Meye 2017
2 48'4.5" Marvin Wadlow 1979
3 48'0.75" Ka Wai Ng 2010
4 47'4.75" Bruce Melloway 1971
5 47'3.25" Mike Bertoli 1976
6 46'11.75" Tom Carrico 1977
7 46'10.5" Mark Montgomery 1988
8 46'10" Grady Rodgers 1968
9 46'8.5" Danny Douglas 1998
10 46'5.5" Frank Seltenreich 1973

Shot Put

1 53'5.5" Howard Stuart 1977
2 52'11.75" Mike Gough 1977
3 52'4" Lane Herrmann 1970
4 52'0" Mike Sansone 1982
5 51'10.5" Lee Foster 1977
6 51'8" Roy Schblaske 1977
7 51'4" Jeff Sevy 1971
8 50'10" Tony Jackson 1993
9 50'6" Joseph Ilaoa 2017
10 50'2.5" Phil Levy 1983

Discus

1 178'0" Derek White 2011
2 168'1" Ron Allen 1975
3 167'9" Joseph Ilaoa 2017
4 166'7" Nick Angelopulos 1978
5 166'6" Steve Struble 1982
6 165'5" Rob Wagner 1990
7 163'10" Scott Covey 1972
8 161'10" Mike Gonzales 1991
9 159'3" Dan Winter 2011
10 157'11" Mark Duggan 1978

Hammer

1

203'8"

Eric Finch 1986
2 176'10" Joseph Ilaoa 2017
3 176'0" Derek White 2011
4 158'11" Mike Gutberlet 2013
5 157'4" Brad Hartsell 2015
6 156'7" Chester Oneal 2007
7 151'6" Dominic Rodriguez  2015
8 150'11" Rene Stephan 2009
9 149'5" James Stewart 2017
10 145'1" Leo Navarro 2016

Javelin (New Style)

1 202'8" Jeff Elliott 1991
2 196'5" Gabe Scarpelli 2000
3 192'7" Josh Heath 1993
4 184'10" Jon Maestri 1990
5 179'8" Rene Stephan 2009
6 177'0" James Asselin  2014
6 177'0" Shaun Eagen 2006
8 176'11" Kevin Rutledge 2010

9

176'6 AJ Orozco 2016

10

168'4" Mike Gonzales 1992

Javelin (Old Style)

1 209'8" Jay Gall 1975
2 201'4" Tim Bergstresser 1976
3 200'1" Tom Giles 1977
4

198'3"

Andy Vanyo 1986
5 195'3" Kevin Hurd 1977
6 191'3" Lee Foster 1977
7 189'4" Tim Eneschenko 1979
8 187'10" Dan Mitchell 1976
9 185'3" Kim Reddington 1975
10 176'5" Ron Allen 1975

Decathlon (Old Tables)

1 7017 Gary Wipfler 1979
2 6986 Brian Saunders 1977
3 6431 Tom Giles 1977
4 6308 Tod Devlin 1982
5 5950 Rich Roesky 1974
6 5759 Rick Napolitan 1978
7 5531 Steve Bennett 1980
8 5523 Alex Gomez 1975

Decathlon (New Tables)

1 6182 Kevin Rutledge

2010

2 6145 Anthony Cota 2015

3

6007 James Asselin  2014
4 5781 Rickey Jordan 2012

5

5606 Ryan Staal 2017

6

5571 Marko Vatavuk 2010
7 5528 Kevin Bull 2003
8 5449 Daniel Chen 2009
9 5360 Anthony Hall 2010
10 5337 Larry Li-Hsun 2015

Relays

4x100

41.51 Earnest Sims, Charles Hudson, Kwame Agyemang, Kevin Gonzales 2009
4x200 1:28.94 Dan Burke, Wes Hunter, Gary Hunter, Grady Rodgers 1968
4x400 3:16.35 Aidan Jardon, Tristan Meye, Fiston Kizungu, Stefan John 2017
4x800 7:45.60 Jim Skidmore, Glenn Gaesser, Bruce Caris, Bob Sweger 1969
2 Mile Relay 7:46.80 Jim Skidmore, Glenn Gaesser, Bruce Caris, Bob Sweger 1969
4xMile 17:36.44 Bernie Mahon, Dirk Rohloff, Paul Frederickson, Hank Lawson 1975

Sprint Medley

200,100,100,400

1:39.91 Kwame Agyemang, Yvan Pham, Rene Stephan, Stephan Alexander

2008

Sprint Medley

200,200,400,800

3:28.84 Jim Petralia, Paul Reynoso, Mark Melloway, Jim Hanes 1971

Distance Medley

800,400,1200,1600

10:11.40 Bill Johnson, Steve Nelson, Jeff Nicklin, Mike McQueeney 1978
480 Shuttle Hurdle Relay 59.64 Bob Johnson, Chuck Bean, Mark Melloway, Jim Petralia 1970
4x110HH 1:02.64 Don Powell, Jo Jo Tran, Gary Worrell, Jon Hudson 1987
4x400 Hurdles 4:04.30 Jaydino Angeles, Alejandro Martinez, Vinny Faylor, Anthony Balas 2017

Field Event Relays (3 Men Totals)

Discus Relay 443'2" Duggan (148'3") Perry (148'1") Gough (146'10") 1977
Shot Put Relay 147'8" Foster (51' 9.75") Gough (50'9.25"), Humphreys (45'10.5") 1977
Hammer Relay 425'0" Ilaoa (159'5") Stewart (141'4") Oyarzun (124'3") 2017

Javelin Relay (Old)

521'0" Hurd (183'3") Gall (179'9") Mitchell (166'0") 1979
Javelin Relay (New)  426'3" Orozco (161'5") Li-Hsun (141'9") Cota (123'1") 2015 
Long Jump Relay 63'6.75" Wadlow (21'9") Wipfler (21'8.75") Jolly (20'0.5") 1976
Triple Jump Relay 134'8.75" Bertoli (46'1") Giles (44'5.25") LaTondre (44'2") 1976
High Jump Relay 18'6" Erbes (6'4") Wyrick (6'2") Royston (6'0") 1974
Pole Vault Relay 42'0" Westlund (14'6") McElveny (14') Kitts (13'6") 1970

Women's List

100 Meters

1 12.08 Christina Hardeman 2003
2 12.33 Ivy Gates 2011
3 12.34 Katie Baxter 2015
3 12.34 Cinty McGowan  2000 
3 12.34 Marquita Belk 1981 
3 12.34 Melissa Gardette 1993
7 12.44 Janet Yarbrough 1981
8 12.47 Deirdra Pettigrue 2009
9 12.48 Taylor Walker-Wimberly  2014
9 12.48 Amy Halsey 1995

200 Meters

24.36  Christina Hardeman  2003 
2 24.64  Marquita Belk 1981 
3 24.73 Dierdra Pettigrue 2009
4 25.11 Rose Blake 1986 
5 25.14  Natalie Beck  2003 
6 25.25 Marshey Brown 2009
7 25.38 Ivy Gates 2012
8 25.44 Katie Baxter 2014
8 25.44  Cinty McGowan 2000 
10 25.55  Angel Brown 2003 

 400 Meters

1 53.97 Christina Hardeman 2003 
2 54.94 Marquita Belk 1981 
3 55.70 Deirdra Pettigrue 2009
4 56.16 Rose Blake  1986 
5 56.34 Kathy Bugera  1988 
6 56.39 Marshey Brown 2009
7 56.55 Natalie Beck  2003 
8 56.79 Angel Brown  2003 
9 57.07 Katherine Vande Pol  2012
10 57.25 Erica Arenas 2010

800 Meters

 1

2:14.74 

Joanne Shearer 

1978 

 2

2:16.14 

Erica Arenas 

2011 

 3

2:16.58

Cynthia Chaidez 

2008 

 4

2:17.74

Francine Nunley 

1988 

 5

2:18.10

Christina Pando

2011 

 6

2:20.77 

Melissa Chaidez 

2013 

 7

2:21.22

Laura Perry 

2005 

 8

2:21.42 

Katherine Vande Pol 

2012 

 9

2:21.94

Marquita Belk 

1981 

10

2:22.44 

Christina Hardeman 

2003 

1500 Meters

1 4:40.20  Arlene Mears  1978 
2 4:45.06  Stacey Moseley  1994 
3 4:46.29  Jill Schlumpberger  1985 
4 4:46.72  Cynthia Chaidez  2008 
5 4:49.51 Dominique Guinnane 2013
6 4:51.10 Alexandra Torres 2013
7 4:52.80 Devon Moates  1993 
8 4:52.85 Oddessy Tapia 2013
9 4:52.90  Kathy Koudela  1982 
10 4:53.83 Kirsti Whitmyre 2009

3000 Meters

1 10:09.04 Kathy Koudela 1982
2 10:21.74 Sharon Furtado 1978
3 10:27.32 Stacey Moseley 1994
4 10:30.40 Cecilia Saleme 1985
5 10:34.14 Jill Schlumpberger 1985
6 10:38.04 Flavia De Oliveira 1987
7 10:48.24 Amy Haberman 1980
8 10:57.80 Sierra Standish 1995
9 11:00.10 Devon Moates 1993
10 11:00.34 Michele Perez-Lopez  2016

5000 Meters

1 17:51.69 Stacey Moseley 1994
2 18:05.37 Kirsti Whitmyre 2009
3 18:15.95 Flavia De Oliveira 1987
4 18:24.84 Rebekah Phillips 2010
5 18:32.10 Cecilia Saleme 1985
6 18:35.90 Jill Schlumpberger 1985
7 18:36.36 Kristine Talbot 2011
8 18:41.84 Alexandra Torres 2013
9 18:46.36 Cynthia Chaidez 2008
10 18:59.33 Dominique Guinnane 2012

10000 Meters

1 38:28.25 Alexa Torres 2012
2 39.27.46 Rebekah Phillips 2011
3 39:59.78 Kirsti Whitmyre 2009
4 40:33.41 Kristine Talbot 2011
5 40:39.76 Alyssa Renteria 2017
6 41:14.23 Helena Walden 2004
7 41:18.89 Dominique Guinnane 2012
8 41:32.69 Oddessy Tapia 2013
9 41:37.19 Michele Perez-Lopez  2016
10 41:50.45 Angie Sandoval 2008

100 HH

1 13.94. Janet Yarbrough 1981
2 14.74 Ine Jones 1994
3 15.38 Katie Baxter 2015
4 15.41 Aisha McGowan 1997
5 15.59 Kathleen Bortolussi 1991
6 15.75 Esther Ho 2017
7 15.90 Jacqueline Lamb 2014
7 15.90 Kristen Kam 2001
9 15.93 Elena Ornelas 2013
10 16.03 Erin Fisher 2013

400 Meter Hurdles

1 1:01.87 Katie Baxter 2015
2 1:02.77 Kristen Kam 2001
3 1:04.68 Danielle Johnigan 1994
4 1:05.27 Erin Fisher 2013
5 1:05.54 Elanine Hellwig 1981
6 1:05.65 April Williams 2017
7 1:05.88 Ina Jones 1994
8 1:06.08 Natina Guidicatti 1997
9 1:06.37 Laura Siefert 1983
10 1:06.72 Katherine Vande Pol 2012

3000 Meter Steeplechase

1 11:22.94 Michele Perez-Lopez 2016
2 11:23.34 Oddessy Tapia 2013
3 11:27.22 Kristine Talbot 2011
4 11:35.46 Dominique Guinnane 2013
5 11:40.45 Kirsti Whitmyre 2010
6 11:53.41 Alyssa Renteria 2017
7 11:58.96 Rebekah Phillips 2010
8 12:00.87 Kim Kilgroe 2010
9 12:06.97 Marisa D'Orfani 2014
10 12:13.13 Sierra Brenciaglia 2017

Discus

1 154'10" Karen Woodbeck 1983
2 153'4" Anya Tonga 2017
3 152'10" Tyrenda Stamps 1995
4 141'11" Susan Westerhold 1984
5 140'6" Nadine Ramirez 1979
6 139'9" Terra Steadman 2013
6 139'9" Emma Seyer 2016
8 139'6" Tamara Bermudes 1989
9 139'4" Alyssa Sialaris 2011
10 134'9" Jac Bergman 1982

Shot Put

1 45'3.25" Missy Maloata 1992
2 44'11.5" Peggy Pollock 1980
3 44'2.75" Anya Tonga 2017
4 43'4.75" Regina Magno 1993
5 42'10.24" Tyrenda Stamps 1995
6 42'6" Gabby Whetstone  2015
7 41'8" Alyssa Sialaris 2011
8 40'2.5" Cheryl Abraham 1981
9 39'4.5" Tina Lei 1986
10 38'11" Karen Woodbeck 1983

Hammer

1 176'0" Emma Seyer 2016
2 167'1" Catherine Oyarzun 2015
3 159'5" Silvia Gutierrez 2017
4 158'11" Anya Tonga 2017
5 154'4" Jamila McIntosh 2010
6 142'3" Chelsea Currier 2011
7 140'9" Alina Sanchez 2017
8 133'11" Whitnee Garrett 2009
9 133'0" Gabby Whetstone 2015
10 131'4" Terra Steadman 2013

Javelin

1 136'8" Arlene Mears 1978
2 128'7" Alyssa Sialaris 2011
3 127'2" Jennifer Lloyd 1996

4

124'6" Gabby Whetstone 2015

5

123'7" Sheryl Frank 1986
6 122'8" Kelly Baxter 2016
7 121'11" Peggy Pollock 1980
8 120'8" Aliah Abdo 2001
9 120'2" Katie Baxter 2015
10 119'9" Esther Ho 2017

Long Jump

1 19'5.5" Janet Yarbrough 1981
2 19'3" Inge Prasetyo 2001
3 19'0.75" Ine Jones 1994
4 18'11.75" Marci Bidlack 1977
5 18'5.75" Kelia Surrency 2016
6 17'11" Tania Turpijn 1987
7 17'7" Nicole Sweet 1993
8 17'6" Erin Fisher 2013
9 17'5" Marshey Brown 2009
10 17'2.75" Akeia Neptune 2016

High Jump

1 5'8" Wendy Craig 1981
2 5'7" Natalie Vogel 1978
2 5'7" Jacki Walker 1982
4 5'6" Dana Davidson 1981
4 5'6" Shelly Craig 1979
4 5'6" Jane Wood 1984
7 5'4" Monica Liotta 1986
7 5'4" Kathy Bugera 1987
7 5'4" Anne Marie Travis 1992
10 5'2.25" Aliah Abdo 2001

Triple Jump

1 38'3" Stephanie Ekeh 2006
2 37'8" Ine Jones 1993
3 36'11" Kelia Surrency 2017
4 36'7.25" Inge Prasetyo 2000
5 36'5" Nicole Sweet 1993
6 36'2.75" Chelsea Langeland 2011
7 35'3.5" Marshey Brown 2009
8 35'3" Cheianne Armstrong  2017
9 34'9.5" Tania Turpijn 1986
10 34'4.75 Akeia Neptune 2016

Pole Vault

1 10'10" Brianna Tucker 2011
2 10'6" Melissa Taing 2002
3 10'2" Katie Baxter 2015
4 9'10.5" Michelle Figarella 2016
5 9'10" Melissa Borello 2016
6 9'0.25" Lisa Oliveras 2011
7 8'8.75" Elena Ornelas 2013
8 8'8.25" Alyx Tripp 2015
9 8'7" Sandra Ferreira 2002
10 8'1" Wai Sze Lueng 2004

Heptathlon

1 4460 Katie Baxter 2015
2 4387 Jacki Walker 1982
3 4320 Julie Johnson 1984
4 4260 Jane Wood 1984
5 4233 Rose Blake 1986
6 4022 Erin Fisher 2013
7 3966 Monica Liotta 1986
8 3786 Kelia Surrency 2017
9 3759 Lisa Oliveras 2011
10 3744 Nicole Sweet 1993

 Relays

4x100 47.13 Jennifer Brown, Christina Hardeman, Angel Brown, Natalie Beck 2003
4x200 1:45.20 Inge Prasetyo, Cinty McGowan, Kristen Kam, Tracy Hess 2001
4x400 3:47.91 Angel Brown, Jennifer Brown, Natalie Beck, Christina Hardeman 2003
4x800 9:47.97 Diana Rossman, Kathy Bugera, Micki Tutush, Francine Nunley 1988

Sprint Medley

100,100,200,400

1:49.44 Elaine Hellwig, Yvonne Fayette, Jacki Walker, Marquita Belk 1981

Sprint Medley

200,200,400,800

4:10.89 Jennifer Brown, Angel Brown, Natalie Beck, Christina Hardeman 2003

Distance Medley

800,400,1200,1600

12:59.04 Francine Nunley, Kathy Bugera, Micki Tutush, Diana Rossman 1988
4x1600 23:54.90 Francine Nunley, Devon Moates, Cezanne Cartier, Laaureen Cuellar 1988
4x100 Hurdles 1:09.89 Esther Ho, Andrea Ortiz, Kelia Surrency, Melanie Baron 2017
4x400 Hurdles 4:59.39 Barrie Harding, Kendra Morris, Sabrina Moore, Tami Smith 1989

Field Event Relays (3 Women Totals) 

High Jump 14'6"" Kelly Thom (5'), Lisa Oliveras (4'10"), Alyssa Sialaris (4'8') 2010
Long Jump 46'4.25" Kelia Surrency (15'6.75") Esther Ho (15'6.25") Emily Hallett (15'3.25")

2017

Triple Jump 98'8.75" Katie Baxter (34'0"), Akeia Neptune (32'5.75"), Mazie Edusada (32'3")

2015

Pole Vault 27'6.5" Katie Baxter (9'8"), Michelle Figarella (9'2.25"), Alyx Tripp (8'8.25")

2015

Shot Put 111'0.5"  Gabby Whetstone (38'1.5"), Emma Seyer (36'11.75"), Catherine Oyarzun (35'11.25")

2015

Javelin 291'3" Katie Baxter (106'11"), Gabby Whetstone (104'0"), Amy Johnson (80'4")

2015

Hammer 401'6" Any Tonga (144'1") Silvia Gutierrez (139'0") Jordyn Alexander (118'5") 2017
Discus 335'2" Anya Tonga (136'7") Silvia Gutierrez (111'0") Alina Sanchez (87'7") 2017
       


Men's and Women's Track and Field Building: PE-670
Contact: Nick Mattis
Phone: 408.864.5731
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 8/2/17