Athletics facilities
Athletics Home

Men's and Women's Track and Field

Team Roster

Women

Name Year  High School Events
Jordyn Alexander FR Pioneer Throws
Cheianne Armstong  SO V. Sue Cleveland (NM)  Jumps
Melanie Baron FR Silver Creek Hurdles
Zoe Blankenship FR Willow Glen Distance
Melissa Borello SO Leigh Pole Vault
Sierra Brenciaglia FR Milpitas Distance
Priscilla Cadena FR Mt. Pleasant Distance
Daniella Camacho SO James Lick Distance
Madison Dewing FR Leland

Mid-Distance

Elizabeth Guevara FR James Lick Distance
Silvia Gutierrez SO Santa Clara Throws
Emily Hallett FR Liberty Multis
Esther Ho FR Lynbrook Multis
Marrie Irakarama FR Oak Grove Sprints
Amy Johnson SO Piedmont Hills Throws
Ivy Johnson FR Piedmont Hills Throws
Priya Kadakia FR Evergreen Valley Mid-Distance
Nina Lux FR Wilcox Sprints
Kimberly Nguyen FR Silver Creek Mid-Distance
Andrea Ortiz FR James Lick Hurdles
Giovanna Raffin FR Leland Sprints
Alyssa Renteria SO Pioneer Distance
Alina Sanchez SO Silver Creek Throws
Kelia Surrency SO Piedmont Hills   Sprints
Julie Sy FR Moreau Catholic Distance
Anya Tonga SO Del Mar Throws
April Williams SO Andrew Hill Jumps

Men

Name Year  High School Events
Jaydino Angeles FR Fremont Hurdles
Ralph Balaoing FR Milpitas Distance
Anthony Balas SO Mountain View Hurdles
Marc Calopez FR Evergreen Valley Sprints
Alex Cardenas SO Santa Clara Throws
Matt Evans-Vasquez FR Newark Memorial Throws
Vinny Faylor FR Saratoga Hurdles
Senai Gebrehiwet FR Leland Distance
Ivan Godinez FR Independence Distance
Jose Hernandez Roman  SO Mt. Pleasant Mid Distance 
Chance Hall FR Santa Clara Distance
Michael Hipol SO Mt. Pleasant Jumps
KyVon Hughes FR Bellarmine Pole Vault
Joseph Ilaoa SO Homestead Throws
Aidan Jardon SO Santa Clara Jumps
Jake Johe FR Wilcox Sprints
Stephan John FR Andrew Hill Sprints
Maurice Johnson FR Wilson Sprints
Kevin Khong FR Silver Creek Distance
Fiston Kizungu SO Andrew Hill Sprints
Juan Pablo Magana SO Mt. Pleasant Distance
Tommy Mai FR Evergreen Valley Sprints
Alejandro Martinez FR Santa Clara Hurdles
Tristan Meye SO Mt. Tahoma (WA) Jumps
Spencer Mills FR Cupertino Sprints
Osvaldo Miranda FR Yerba Buena Mid-Distance
Ahmed Omer SO Willow Glen Distance
Renato Oyarzun FR Willow Glen Throws
Abel Padilla   SO Independence  Mid Distance 
Avnit Prasad FR San Mateo Jumps
Hezekiah Ramirez FR Oak Grove Sprints
Isaiah Sires-Wils FR Willow Glen Sprints
Darian Spears FR Andrew Hill Hurdles
Ryan Staal FR Half Moon Bay Multis
James Stewart SO Piedmont Hills Throws
Gabe Varelas SO Fremont Throws
Tanner Zuleeg FR Saratoga Throws


Men's and Women's Track and Field Building: PE-670
Contact: Nick Mattis
Phone: 408.864.5731
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 2/2/17