Athletics facilities
Athletics Home

Men's and Women's Track and Field

Schedule

2017

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTime
Friday Feb.10
Hartnell/De Anza Dual Hartnell

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday Feb. 18
MPC Open MPC

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday Feb. 25 De Anza Open De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday Mar. 4 Beaver Relays ARC

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday March 10 De Anza Invitational De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday March 18
Sequoias Relays College of Sequoias

W - 4th

M - 4th

Friday/Saturday March 24-25

American River Invitational

American River College

W - 2nd

M - 5th

Friday/Saturday March 31 /April 1
San Francisco State DC - *  SFSU   
Friday/Saturday March 31/April 1 Stanford Invitational Stanford  
Friday/Saturday March31/ April 1
Chabot Invitational - * Chabot 

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday April 7
Maurice Compton Invitational Merritt 

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Tues./Wed. April 11-12 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships Santa Rosa JC  TBA
Fri./Sat. April 14-15 CSUEB Invitational Chabot College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Thursday April 20
CSM Last Chance Meet - * CSM

No Points

Recorded

Wednesday April 26 Coast Conference Trials Hartnell 2:30 PM
Saturday April 29 Coast Conference Finals MPC

W - 1st

M - 1st

Thursday May 4 NorCal 10K Finals De Anza 6:00 PM
Friday May 5 NorCal Championship Trials De Anza 12:00 PM
Saturday May 13 NorCal Championship Finals De Anza

W - 3rd

M - 5th

Fri./Sat. May 19/20
California State Championships ARC

W - 9th

M - 10th

* = split squad meet

2016

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTIME
Friday/Saturday Feb.5-6
Gary Shaw Festival/Multi Hartnell

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday Feb. 20
Coast Conference Preview MPC

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday Feb. 27 De Anza Open De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday March 11 De Anza Invitational De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday March 18
Bob Rush Invitational CSM

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday/Saturday March 25-26

American River Invitational

American River College

W - 3rd

M - 9th

Tuesday March 29 CSM Spring Break Meet CSM

W - 1st

M - 1st

Friday/Saturday April 1-2
San Francisco State DC - *  SFSU  No Points
Fri./Sat. April 1-2
Chabot Invitational - * Chabot 

W - 2nd

M - 3rd

Saturday April 9
Maurice Compton Invitational Merritt 

W - 1st

M - 7th

Tues./Wed. April 12-13 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships Hartnell  
Friday April 15 We Need a Meet Meet De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Thursday April 21
CSM Last Chance Meet CSM  
Wednesday April 27 Coast Conference Trials De Anza
 
Saturday April 30
Coast Conference Finals De Anza

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Friday May 6 NorCal Championship Trials Chabot  
Saturday May 14 NorCal Championship Finals Chabot

W - 7th

M - 15th

Fri./Sat. May 20-21
California State Championships San Diego Mesa

W - 10th

M - 26th

* = Split squad meet

Spring 2015

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTIME
Thurs./Fri. Feb.12 & 13 Coast Conference Preview CSM

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Fri./Sat.  Feb. 20 & 21 MPC All-Comers MPC

W - 2nd

M - 2nd

Saturday Feb. 28 De Anza Open De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday March 7 Beaver Relays American River College

W - 1st

M - 3rd

Friday March 13 De Anza Invitational De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday March 21 Sac State Hornet Invitational Sac State University

W - 11th

M - 21st

Friday/Saturday March 27/28 

American River Invitational - *

American River College

W - 6th

M - 6th

Saturday  March 28 San Jose City Invitational - * San Jose City College

W - 8th

M - 10th

Friday April 3 San Francisco State DC - *  SFSU  No Points
Fri./Sat. April 3/4  Chabot Invitational - * Chabot 

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Friday April 10 Maurice Compton Invitational Merritt 

W - 1st

M - 3rd

Tues./Wed. April 14-15 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships CSM 2 State Qualifiers
Friday April 17 CSM Last Chance Meet CSM

W - 1st

M - 3rd

Tuesday April 21 Coast Conference Trials San Jose City 1:30 PM
Friday April 24 Coast Conference Finals San Jose City

W - 2nd

M - 2nd

Friday May 1  NorCal Championship Trials CSM  
Friday May 8  NorCal Championship Finals American River College

W - 6th

M - 11th

Fri./Sat. May 15-16 California State Championships CSM

W - 9th

M - 18th

* = Split squad meet

Spring 2014

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 14 Coast Conference Preview San Jose City

M - 1st

W - 2nd

Saturday Feb. 22 MPC All-Comers MPC

M - 1st

W - 2nd

Friday Feb. 28 De Anza Open De Anza College

M - 1st

W - 1st

Friday March 7 CSM 8 Way Meet CSM

M - 2nd

W - 2nd

Friday March 14 De Anza Invitational De Anza College

M - 5th

W - 5th

Friday March 21 Bob Rush Invitational CSM

M - 3rd

W - 2nd

Friday/Saturday March 28/29 

American River Invitational

ARC

M - 3rd

W - 3rd

Tuesday  April 1 CSM Foolhearty Invite  CSM 

M - 1st

W - 1st

Friday April 4 San Francisco State DC - *  SFSU  No Score
Friday April 4  Delta Invitational - * SJ Delta 

M - 3rd

W - 1st

Saturday April 12 Maurice Compton Invitational Merritt 

M - 1st

W - 2nd

Tues./Wed. April 15-16 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships Sacramento City 2 state qualifiers
Fi./Sat. April 18-19 Chabot/CSU East Bay Invite Chabot

M - 7th JC

W - 3rd JC

Wednesday April 23 Coast Conference Trials CSM  
Saturday April 26 Coast Conference Finals CSM

M - 2nd

W - 2nd

Friday May 2 NorCal Championship Trials De Anza  
Saturday May 10 NorCal Championship Finals De Anza

M - 10th

W - 6th

Fri./Sat. May 16-17 California State Championships Mt. Sac

M - 27th 

W - 25th

* = split squad meets

 

Spring 2013

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 15 Coast Conference Preview CSM

W - 1st

M - 4th

Friday Feb. 22 CSM Mini Meet  CSM

W - 1st

M - 5th

Saturday March 2 De Anza Alumni Open De Anza College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday March 9 Aggie Open UC Davis

W - 5th

M - 9th

Friday March 15 De Anza Invitational De Anza College

W - 2nd

M - 3rd

Friday March 22 Bob Rush Invitational CSM

W - 6th

M - 14th

Friday/Saturday March 29/30  Stanford Invitational - * Stanford  
Friday/Saturday March 29/30 Chabot Relays - * Chabot

W - 2nd

M - 3rd

 Thurs/Fri April 4-5 Delta Invitational - *  SJ Delta College  
Saturday April 6
American River Invitational - * ARC  
Fri./Sat.  April 12-13 Ed Adams Invitational Hartnell College

W - 2nd

M - 2nd

Tues./Wed. April 16-17 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships CSM  
Thurs/Fri April 18-19 Chabot Last Chance Chabot  
Tuesday April 23 Coast Conference Trials Chabot  
Friday April 26 Coast Conference Finals Chabot

W - 2nd

M - 5th

Saturday May 4 NorCal Championship Trials ARC  
Saturday May 11 NorCal Championship Finals ARC

W - 7th

M - 20th

Fri./Sat. May 17-18 California State Championships CSM W - 17th

* = split squad meets

 

Spring 2012

DAYDATEMEETLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 17 Coast Conference Preview College of San Mateo

M - 1st

W - 1st 

Saturday Feb. 25 MPC All-Comers Meet MPC

M - 1st

W - 2nd

Saturday Mar. 3 Kim Duyst Invitational CSU Stanislaus

M - 11th

W - 9th

Saturday Mar. 10 Aggie Open UC Davis

M - 10th

W - 12th

Fri./Sat. Mar. 23-24 Johnny Mathis Invitational - * SFSU

M - 3rd

W - 6th

Fri./Sat. Mar. 30-31 Beaver Invitational American River College

M - 15th

W - 6th

Tuesday April 3  Bob Rush Invitational College of San Mateo 

M - 1st

W - 3rd

Friday April 6 San Francisco Distance Carnival - *  SFSU  
Fri./Sat. April 6-7 Chabot Distance Carnival/Relays - * Chabot College  
Fri./Sat. April 6-7 Stanford Invitational - * Stanford University  
Fri./Sat.  April 13-14 Ed Adams Invitational Hartnell College

M - 3rd

W - 3rd

Tues./Wed. April 17-18 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships Shasta College  
Saturday April 21 San Jose City Invitational San Jose City  
Wednesday April 25 Coast Conference Trials Hartnell College  
Saturday April 28 Coast Conference Finals Hartnell College

M - 1st

W - 2nd

Friday May 4 NorCal Championship Trials College of San Mateo  
Friday May 11 NorCal Championship Finals College of San Mateo

M - 14th

W - 6th

Fri./Sat. May 18-19 California State Championships Cerritos College  

* = split squad meets 

Spring 2011

DAYDATEMeetLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 18 Coast Conference Preview Hartnell College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday Feb. 26 MPC All-Comers Meet  Monterey Peninsula College

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday Mar. 5 Kim Duyst Invitational CSU Stanislaus

W - 6th

M - 5th

Saturday Mar. 12 Aggie Open UC Davis

W - 8th

M - 9th

Saturday Mar. 19 Hornet Invitational-* Sac. State University

W - 5th

M - 2nd

Saturday Mar. 19 Raydell Barkley Invitational-* SJ Delta College

W - 5th

M - 5th

Fri./Sat. Mar. 25-26 Chabot Relays - * Chabot College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Fri./Sat. Mar. 25-26 Stanford Invitational- * Stanford University

 

Saturday April 2 American River Invitational American River College

W - 7th

M - 10th

Fri./Sat. April 8-9 Ed Adams Invitational Hartnell College

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Friday April 15 Maurice Compton Invitational Merritt College

W - 1st

M - 4th

Tues./Wed. April 19-20 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships College of San Mateo  
Wednesday April 20 CSM Last Chance Meet College of San Mateo

W - 1st

M - 1st

Tuesday April 26 Coast Conference Trials San Jose College 12:30
Friday April 29 Coast Conference Finals San Jose College

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Friday May 6 NorCal Championship Trials Modesto Junior College  
Saturday May 14 NorCal Championship Finals Shasta College

W - 2nd

M - 7th

Fri./Sat. May 20-21 California State Championships American River College

W - 12th

M - 23rd

 

Spring 2010

DAYDATEMeetLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 12 Coast Conference Preview San Jose City College

W - 1st 

M - 5th

Saturday Feb. 20 2010 Run for Lupus All-Comers Meet San Joaquin Delta College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Saturday Feb. 27 CSU Stanislaus Open CSU Stanislaus

W - 3rd

M - 3rd

Saturday Mar. 6 Kim Duyst Invitational CSU Stanislaus

W - 6th

M - 7th

Thurs./Fri. Mar. 11-12 CSM Invitational- * College of San Mateo

W - 3rd

M - 8th

Saturday Mar. 13 Aggie Open - * UC Davis

W - 11th

M - 12th

Saturday Mar. 20 UC Davis Classic UC Davis

W - 11th

M - 6th

Fri./Sat. Mar. 26-27 Chabot Relays and Distance Carnival - * Chabot College

W - 1st

M - 1st

Fri./Sat. Mar. 26-27 Stanford Invitational - * Stanford University

 

Fri./Sat. April 2-3 Johnny Mathis Invitational SFSU

W - 4th

M - 3rd

Fri./Sat. April 9-10 Ed Adams Invitational Hartnell College

W - 1st

M - 2nd

Saturday April 17 Maurice Compton Invitational -* Merritt College

W - 2nd

M - 3rd

Tues./Wed. April 20-21 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships American River College 10:00
Monday April 26 Coast Conference 10K San Jose College 6:00
Wednesday April 28 Coast Conference Trials San Jose College 1:30
Saturday May 1 Coast Conference Finals San Jose College

W - 1st

M - 3rd

Friday May 7 NorCal Championship Trials American River College 9:00
Friday May 14 NorCal Championship Finals American River College

W - 6th

M - 5th

Fri./Sat. May 21-22 California State Championships Antelope Valley College

W - 25th

M - 22nd

* - Split Squad Meets

Spring 2009

DAYDATEMeetLOCATIONTIME
Friday Feb. 6 Coast Conference Preview West Valley College

W-1st

M- 2nd

Friday Feb. 13 Nor-Cal Rotational #1 Diablo Valley College

W- 2nd

M- 3rd

Friday Feb. 20 Nor-Cal Rotational #2 Santa Rosa Junior College

W-1st

M-1st

Saturday Feb. 28

Maurice Compton Invitational

Merritt College

W-2nd

M-3rd

Saturday Mar. 7 Gator Preview San Francisco State University

W-5th

M-4th

Thursday Mar. 12 CSM Mini Meet - * College of San Mateo

W-2nd

M-3rd

Saturday Mar. 14 Aggie Open - * UC Davis

W-9th

M-8th

Saturday Mar. 21 Hornet Invitational - * CSU - Sacramento

W-18th

M-14th

Thursday Mar. 26 Bob Rush Invitational - * College of San Mateo

W-6th

M-10th

Fri./Sat. Mar. 27-28 Stanford Invitational - * Stanford University 0 Points Both Teams
Fri./Sat, April 3-4 Ed Adams Invitational Hartnell College

W-1st

M-3rd

Friday April 10 Woody Wilson Twilight UC Davis

W-5th

M-5th

Tues./Wed. April 14-15 Nor-Cal Multi. Championships Santa Rosa Junior College 2 State Qualifiers
Wednesday April 22 Coast Conference Trials College of San Mateo 1:30
Saturday April 25 Coast Conference Finals College of San Mateo

W-2nd

M-2nd

Friday May 1 NorCal Championship Trials Diablo Valley College 17 Total State Qualifiers in 15 events
Friday May 8 NorCal Championship Finals Diablo Valley College

W-5th

M-10th

Fri./Sat. May 15-16 California State Championships College of San Mateo

W-19 pts. 16th

M-11 pts.  23rd  



Men's and Women's Track and Field Building: PE-670
Contact: Nick Mattis
Phone: 408.864.5731
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 6/15/17