Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Fall  2014 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging (CDI)

Computer Information Systms (CIS)

Manufacturing and CNC Technology (MCNC)

Real Estate (REST)


 

ACCT- Accounting

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Subject Course CRN Room Day Time                      
Last First
ACCT 1A.01 00002   L84 MTWRF 08:30 am-09:20 am Mello Keith
ACCT 1A.02 00005 L74 MTWRF 09:30 am-10:20 am Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 1A.03 00006 L84 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
      L84 F 09:30 am-10:20 am Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.03Y 00007 MCC-17 TR 11:00 am-01:15 pm Gough Walter
ACCT 1A.04 00008 AT311 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Hung Lih
ACCT 1A.05 00009 L74 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 1A.06 00010 L84 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
      L84 F 10:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.07 00011 L74 MTWRF 11:30 am-12:20 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.08 00012 L74 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.09 00013 L74 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Mello Keith
ACCT 1A.10 00014 L84 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Salah Danny
ACCT 1A.11 00015 L84 TR 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Ratchford Timothy
ACCT 1A.13 00017 L76 MTWRF 09:30 am-10:20 am Mello Kevin
ACCT 1A.14 21305 G1 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Hurst Stephen
ACCT 1A.15 21845 L76 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Hung Lih
ACCT 1A.61 00018 L81 MW 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Pirrone David
ACCT 1A.62 21152 L81 TR 08:30 pm-10:45 pm Wong Curtis
ACCT 1A.63 00020 L84 MW 08:30 pm-10:45 pm Pirrone David
ACCT 1A.65Z 00022 ONLINE TBA TBA Gough Walter
ACCT 1B.01 00023 L76 MTWRF 08:30 am-09:20 am Mello Kevin
ACCT 1B.03 00025 L81 MTWRF 09:30 am-10:20 am Botsford Lydia
ACCT 1B.04 00026 L81 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Botsford Lydia
ACCT 1B.07 02718 L81 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Botsford Lydia
ACCT 1B.08 21150 L74 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Hurst Stephen
ACCT 1B.62 00032 L84 MW 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Hurley Amanda
ACCT 1B.62Z 22465 ONLINE TBA TBA Mello Kevin
ACCT 1C.05 00038 L81 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Venkata Lakshmamma
ACCT 1C.06 21844 L81 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Botsford Lydia
ACCT 1C.07 00039 L76 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Mello Keith
ACCT 1C.62 22457 L74 TR 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Wong Curtis
ACCT 1C.62Z 00041 ONLINE TBA TBA Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 51A.62Z 22498 ONLINE TBA TBA Mello Kevin
ACCT 64.61 00045 L74 M 06:30 pm-09:20 pm Masters Lilian
ACCT 64.01L 00044 L74 S 09:00 am-11:50 am Masters Lilian
ACCT 67A.62Z 22454 ONLINE TBA TBA Botsford Lydia
ACCT 67B.61 2724 AT202 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Riordan Michael
ACCT 68.61 00049 AT202 R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Rodriguez James
ACCT 86.01 00051 L84 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 88.01 00052 AT202 TR 04:00 pm-04:50 pm Hammond Laurienne
ACCT 88.61 20668 AT203 R 06:00 pm-06:50 pm Hammond Laurienne
      AT203 R 07:00 pm-07:50 pm Hammond Laurienne
ACCT 87AI.01 00055 AT202 MW 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Hurst Stephen
      AT202 MW 11:30 am-12:20 pm Hurst Stephen
ACCT 87AI.06 00056 AT202 TR 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Hammond Laurienne
      AT202 T 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Hammond  Laurienne
ACCT 105.61 20669 AT204 08:00 pm-08:50pm Hammond Laurienne 

Top of the page


AUTO- Automotive Technology

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
AUTO 50A.01 00213   E12A TR 10:30 am-12:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50A.02 00214 E12A MW 10:30 am-12:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50A.61 00215 E12A T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50A.62 21214 E12A R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50B.01 00216 E12D M 12:30 pm-04:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50B.02 00217 E12D T 12:30 pm-04:20 pm O'Brien Forrest
AUTO 50B.61 00218 E12D M 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Wishart William
AUTO 50B.61 00219 E12D W 06:00 pm-09:50 pm O'Brien Forrest
AUTO 53A.01 02482 G8 TR 12:30 pm-03:20 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 60.61 00221 G8 TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 60A.95 00222 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60B.95 00223 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60D.95 00224 E12F TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60E.95 00225 E12F TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 61A.95 00226 E12C MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 61B.95 00227 E12C MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 63.61 00228 E12C TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 64.61 00229 E12B MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Capitolo David
AUTO 65P.61 21256 G8 MW 07:15 pm-10:30 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 65W.61 21263 G8 MW 06:00 pm-07:05 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 91A.01 00231 E12C MT 07:30 am-12:20 pm Bryant Robert
AUTO 92A.01 00232 E12C WR 07:30 am-12:20 pm Bryant Robert
AUTO 94A.55 00233 E12B TWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Capitolo David
AUTO 94B.55 00234 E12B TWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Capitolo David
AUTO 99A.55 00235 E12F MTWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Vernazza Lawrence
AUTO 99B.55 00236 E12F MTWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Vernazza Lawrence
               

Top of the page


BUS- Business

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
BUS 10.01Y 00286 ADM102  MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Fritz Michele
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 10.02 00289 FOR3 MW 10:00 am-12:15 pm Lilly Byron
BUS 10.03Y 00288 ADM102 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Fritz Michele
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 10.04Y 00287 ADM102 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Garbe Emily
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 10.05 00294 MCC-17 TR 08:30 am-10:45 am Hernandez Guillermo
BUS 10.06 00290 ADM102 TR 01:30 pm-03:45 pm Niedermier Gary
BUS 10.07Y 00291 ADM102 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Garbe Emily
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 10.08 00292 ADM102 MW 01:30 pm-03:45 pm Brien Richard
BUS 10.09 00293 ADM102 TR 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Shan Wenlei
BUS 10.61 00295 ADM102 MW 06:30 pm-08:45 pm Grove Richard
BUS 10.62Z 00297 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 10.65Z 00298 ONLINE TBA TBA Stringer David
BUS 10.66Z 21682 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 18.01 00299 MCC-17 MW 01:30 pm-03:45 pm Goularte Ronald
BUS 18.03Y 00301 MCC-17 MW 11:00 am-01:15 pm Gough Walter
BUS 18.04 00302 FOR3 TR 10:00 am-12:15 pm Lilly Byron
BUS 18.05 00304 FOR3 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Salah Danny
BUS 18.07 00305 MCC-17 TR 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Ritchie John
BUS 18.62Z 00307 ONLINE TBA TBA Gough Walter
BUS 18.65Z 02488 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 18.66Z 00306 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 18.67Z 00300 ONLINE TBA TBA Yurtseven Lale
BUS 21.62Z 00308 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 55.62Z 20974 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 56.01 21746 L76 TR 03:00 pm-05:15 pm Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 56.61 00311 ADM102 TR 06:30 pm-08:45 pm Voyvodich Nick
BUS 58.62Z 20988 ONLINE TBA TBA Takyi Oduro
BUS 59.62Z 22407 ONLINE TBA TBA Niedermier Gary
BUS 60.62Z 00313 ONLINE TBA TBA Yurtseven Lale
BUS 65.62Z 21638 ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 67B.61 02766 AT202 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Riordan Michael
BUS 70.62Z 20651 ONLINE TBA TBA Hernandez Guillermo
BUS 85.62Z 21224 ONLINE TBA TBA Takyi Oduro
BUS 87.62Z 21223 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 89.01 00322 ADM102 MW 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Brien Richard
BUS 90.01 00324 FOR3 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 90.62Z 00323 ONLINE TBA TBA Stringer David
BUS 90.65Z 21747 ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 91.62Z 21660 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 96.62Z 20989 ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
               

Top of the page


CDI- Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
CDI 56Y.65R 21621   E35 TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 60.61 21969 E35 TR 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Klingman Paul
      E35 TR 06:30 pm-09:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 60.62Z 21548 ONLINE  TBA TBA Klingman Paul
      ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 61.02 21968 E35 TR 08:30 am-09:20 am Klingman Paul
      E35 TR 09:30 am-12:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 61.62Z 21549 ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
      ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 70.61 21970 E35 MW 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Klingman Paul
      E35 MW 06:30 pm-09:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 70.62Z 21547 ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
      ONLINE TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 101Z.02 21974 E35 TR 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 102Z.04 21971 E35 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 102Z.05 21972 E35 TR 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 102Z.06 21973 E35 TR 08:30 am-11:20 am Klingman Paul
CDI 104Z.01 21975 E35 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 110Z.01 22475 E35 MW 09:00 am-11:50 am Klingman Paul
               

Top of the page


CIS- Computer Information Systems

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First               
CIS 2.62Z 00469   ONLINE TBA TBA Dundurs Karina
CIS 3.02Y 00471 AT311 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 3.03Y 00472 AT205 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 3.04Y 02638 AT311 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Morgan Jr Alexander
      ONLINE TBA TBA Morgan Jr Alexander
CIS 3.61Y 22477 AT204 MW 08:00 pm-08:50 pm Hepburn William
      ONLINE TBA TBA Hepburn William
CIS 3.62Z 20371 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 4.01Y 22326 AT311 TR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Sherby Mark
      ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark
CIS 4.62Z 22333 ONLINE TBA TBA West Linda
      ONLINE TBA TBA West Linda
CIS 4.65Z 22582 ONLINE TBA TBA Dundurs Karina 
      ONLINE TBA TBA Dundurs Karina
CIS 14A.62Z 21790 AT205 T 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Linn Jr Arthur
      ONLINE TBA TBA Linn Jr Arthur
CIS 18A.01Y 02639 AT205 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 18A.62Y 00479 AT205 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Krishnamurthy Lalitha
      ONLINE TBA TBA Krishnamurthy Lalitha
CIS 21JA.01Y  02644  AT204  MW 09:30 am-10:45am  Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE  TBA TBA  Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE  TBA  TBA  Nguyen  Uyen
CIS 21JA.62Z 20059  ONLINE  TBA TBA  Nguyen  Uyen
      ONLINE  TBA TBA  Nguyen  Uyen
CIS 22A.01Y 21712 AT204 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Pape Mary
      ONLINE TBA TBA Pape Mary
CIS 22A.02Y 21713 AT204 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 22A.03Y 21714 AT205 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Lee-Klawender Cynthia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender   Cynthia
CIS 22A.04Y 21715 AT205 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Garbacea Delia-Manuela
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbacea Delia-Manuela
CIS 22A.05Y 21716 AT312 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Oldham Ira
      ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira
CIS 22A.06Y 22006 AT312 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Ahrens Edward
      ONLINE TBA TBA Ahrens Edward
CIS 22A.07Y 22329 AT204 TR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Ahrens Edward
      ONLINE TBA TBA Ahrens Edward
CIS 22A.08Y 22569 AT204 MTWR 08:30 am-09:25 am Pacheco Hellen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Pacheco Hellen
CIA 22A.09Y 22584 AT204 TR 06:00 PM-07:50 pm Eftekhari Kamran
      ONLINE TBA TBA Eftekhari Kamran
CIS 22A.61Y 21717 AT312 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 22A.62Y 21718 AT311 TR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Yu Linyun
      ONLINE TBA TBA Yu Linyun
CIS 22A.63Y 22027 AT311 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Nguyen Tuan
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Tuan
CIS 22B.01Y 21719 AT204 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Garbacea Delia-Manuela
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbacea Delia-Manuela
CIS 22B.02Y 21720 AT312 TR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Lee-Klawender Cynthia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
CIS 22B.03Y 22325 AT311 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Oldham Ira
      ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira

CIS

22B.04Y

22583

AT311 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Bentley Joe
      ONLINE TBA TBA Bentley Joe
CIS 22B.61Y 21721 AT204 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Bentley Joe
      ONLINE TBA TBA Bentley Joe
CIS 22C.01Y 22327 AT312 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 22C.61Y 22320 AT311 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Garbacea Delia-Manuela
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbacea Delia-Manuela
CIS 33A.61Y 00482 L75 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Oldham Ira
      ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira
CIS 35A.61Y 00485 AT312 TR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Larkin Grant
      ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS 35A.62Z 00484 ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
CIS 35B.62Y 00487 AT312 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Larkin Grant
      ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS 55.61Y 22331 AT202 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 56.01Y 22328 AT205 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Carr James
      ONLINE TBA TBA Carr James
CIS 64B.55L 22330 AT204 S 09:00 am-01:00 pm Pacheco Hellen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Pacheco Hellen
CIS 66.62Z 00491 ONLINE TBA TBA Forouzan Behrouz
CIS 79.62Z 21039 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 82Z.01 22530 AT204 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Goel Manish
CIS 86.01 00493 L84 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Breen Mary
CIS 89A.62Z 00494 ONLINE TBA TBA Taylor Valerie
      ONLINE TBA TBA Taylor Valerie
CIS 89C.62Y 00495 L75 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm So Hann
      ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS 89D.61Y 22332 AT205 MW 08:00 pm-09:50 pm So Hann
      ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS 98.01Y 21723 AT205 TR 04:00 pm-05:50 pm Holmes Patricia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Holmes Patricia
CIS 99.01Y 21729 AT204 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Sherby Mark
      ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark
CIS 102.61Y 22478 AT205 R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Fisk Leonardo Jr.
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fisk Leonardo Jr.
CIS 108.62Z 21722 ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark
      ONLINE TBA TBA Sherby Mark
               

Top of the page


MCNC- Manufacturing & CNC Technology

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)      

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
MCNC 60.61 21879   E25 TR 05:00 pm-07:05 pm Tatarakis Mike
MCNC 64.61 21880 ADM119 TR 07:30 pm-08:20 pm Newell Christoph
      ADM119 TR 08:30 pm-10:20 pm Newell Christoph
MCNC 71.55 02727 E25 MTWR 08:00 am-08:50 am Appio Michael
      E21 MTWR 09:00 am-12:15 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 71.61 01642 E25 MW 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Newell Christoph
      E21 MW 06:30 pm-09:45 pm Newell Christoph
MCNC 75A.55 01644 E25 MTWR 08:00 am-08:50 am Appio Michael
      E23 MTWR 09:00 am-12:15 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 75A.61 01645 E23 TR 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Mori James
      E21 TR 06:30 pm-09:45 pm Mori James
MCNC 76D.61Y 22496 E24 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Appio Michael
      ONLINE TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 76N.62Y 22497 E24 MW 08:00 pm-09:50 pm McElravy Micah
      ONLINE TBA TBA McElravy Micah
MCNC 78A.61 21878 E24 TR 05:30 pm-09:45 pm Swartz Paul
MCNC 80A.65R 21884 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80B.65R 21885 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80C.65R 22494 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80D.65R 21886 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80E.65R 21887 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80F.65R 22495 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 201.01 21881 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 202.01 21882 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 205.01 21883 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Appio Michael
               

Top of the page


REST- Real Estate 

(Click on the Link to access course syllabus or green sheet)       

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
REST 50.61 02243 FOR1 M 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Park Mia
REST 51.61 02244 FOR1 W 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Morris Russell
REST 52A.61 22469 FOR4 R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Klamanesh Sam
REST 53.61 02245 FOR4 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Casas Daniel
               
               

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 6/16/15