Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Spring 2015 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging (CDI)

Computer Information Systems (CIS)

Manufacturing and CNC Technology (MCNC)

Real Estate (REST)


  

Accounting 

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00002
ACCT-001A-01
08:30 AM-09:20 AM
MTWThF
AT312
MELLO, KEITH
00003
ACCT-001A-01L
09:00 AM-01:55 PM
S
L84
MARTINELLI, MARK
00004
ACCT-001A-02
09:30 AM-10:20 AM
MTWThF
AT312
MELLO, KEITH
00005
ACCT-001A-03Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
TTh
AT202
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
 
 
09:30 AM-10:20 AM
F
AT202
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
40391
ACCT-001A-04
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
MTWThF
L81
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
41404
ACCT-001A-05
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
MTWThF
L81
WEST, JEFFREY
00009
ACCT-001A-07
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
G6
VENKATA, LAKSHMAMMA
42111
ACCT-001A-10
03:30 PM-05:45 PM
TTh
L81
RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY
42115
ACCT-001A-11
08:30 PM-10:45 PM
MW
L81
PIRRONE, DAVID
42248
ACCT-001A-12
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
TTh
G6
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
00013
ACCT-001A-62
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
TTh
L84
HEDGPETH III, SAMUEL
00014
ACCT-001A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
00015
ACCT-001B-01Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
MW
AT202
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
 
 
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
F
AT202
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
00019
ACCT-001B-05
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
TTh
L84
BREEN, MARY
 
 
10:30 AM-11:20 AM
F
L84
BREEN, MARY
42113
ACCT-001B-06
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
L81
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
40500
ACCT-001B-07
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
MTWThF
AT312
MELLO, KEITH
42813
ACCT-001B-08
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
TTh
L84
BREEN, MARY
42814
ACCT-001B-11
03:30 PM-05:45 PM
TTh
L84
SALAH, DANNY
43381
ACCT-001B-12
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
TTh
L81
KEATES, KRISTINA
43382
ACCT-001B-13
03:30 PM-05:45 PM
MW
L84
WEST, JEFFREY
40396
ACCT-001B-61
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
MW
L84
HURST, STEPHEN
00024
ACCT-001B-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
42816
ACCT-001C-01
08:30 AM-09:20 AM
MTWThF
L81
MELLO, KEVIN
00027
ACCT-001C-02
09:30 AM-10:20 AM
MTWThF
L81
MELLO, KEVIN
00029
ACCT-001C-03Y
11:00 AM-01:15 PM
TTh
MCC-17
GOUGH, WALTER
40398
ACCT-001C-04
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
MW
L84
BREEN, MARY
 
 
09:30 AM-10:20 AM
F
L84
BREEN, MARY
00031
ACCT-001C-06
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
MW
L81
PIRRONE, DAVID
00032
ACCT-001C-07
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
MTWThF
L84
BREEN, MARY
42821
ACCT-001C-11
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
TTh
G6
VENKATA, LAKSHMAMMA
42932
ACCT-001C-13
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
L84
BREEN, MARY
00035
ACCT-001C-62
08:30 PM-10:45 PM
MW
G6
PARK, SE
00036
ACCT-001C-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOUGH, WALTER
41407
ACCT-051A-01
06:00 PM-08:15 PM
MW
G6
PARK, SE
00037
ACCT-051B-61
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
AT202
MELLO, KEVIN
43520
ACCT-051B-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
MELLO, KEVIN
43578
ACCT-058.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
KWAK, CHRISTOPHER
00041
ACCT-064.-01L
09:00 AM-11:50 AM
S
L81
MASTERS, LILIAN
42931
ACCT-064.-61
06:00 PM-08:50 PM
M
G4
MASTERS, LILIAN
40402
ACCT-067A-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
T
ADM119
RIORDAN, MICHAEL
43372
ACCT-067A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
43563
ACCT-067B-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
43374
ACCT-068.-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
Th
L26
RODRIGUEZ, JAMES
41355
ACCT-87AI-10
04:00 PM-05:50 PM
TTh
AT202
HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
00050
ACCT-87AI-11
04:00 PM-05:50 PM
MW
AT202
HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
00048
ACCT-088.-01
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
TTh
AT202
HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
41354
ACCT-088.-10
11:30 AM-12:20 PM
MW
AT202
HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page
           

Automotive Technologies
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00197
AUTO-050A-01
10:30 AM-12:10 PM
TTh
E12A
BRANDT, MICHAEL
00198
AUTO-050A-61
06:00 PM-09:40 PM
T
E12A
BRANDT, MICHAEL
00199
AUTO-050B-01
12:30 PM-04:10 PM
T
E12D
MCCART, MICHAEL
00200
AUTO-050B-61
06:00 PM-09:40 PM
W
E12A
O'BRIEN, FORREST
40594
AUTO-050B-62
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
Th
E12D
WISHART, WILLIAM
00201
AUTO-051A-01
10:30 AM-12:10 PM
MW
E12A
BRANDT, MICHAEL
00202
AUTO-051A-61
06:00 PM-09:40 PM
Th
E12A
BRANDT, MICHAEL
00203
AUTO-051B-01
12:30 PM-04:10 PM
M
E12A
BRANDT, MICHAEL
00204
AUTO-051B-61
06:00 PM-09:40 PM
M
E12D
WISHART, WILLIAM
40330
AUTO-057A-01
12:30 PM-02:20 PM
Th
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
40326
AUTO-060.-61
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
TTh
G8
MCCART, MICHAEL
00208
AUTO-060C-61
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
MW
E12F
WALTON, JOHNATHAN
00209
AUTO-060H-95
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
TTh
E12F
WALTON, JOHNATHAN
00210
AUTO-060J-95
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
TTh
E12F
WALTON, JOHNATHAN
43466
AUTO-062B-61
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
TTh
E12C
ZIMBAUER, KEITH
00213
AUTO-063A-61
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
MW
E12E
MAYNARD, RICHARD
40327
AUTO-64HP-61
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
MW
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
00214
AUTO-066.-95
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
MW
E12C
BRYANT, ROBERT
42986
AUTO-067B-61
01:30 PM-03:35 PM
TTh
E12F
WALTON, JOHNATHAN
43465
AUTO-067J-95
06:00 PM-10:15 PM
MW
G8
MCCART, MICHAEL
43632
AUTO-069Y-55
12:30 PM-02:20 PM
MW
E12F
VERNAZZA, LAWRENCE
00215
AUTO-093C-01
07:30 AM-12:10 PM
MT
E12C
MAYNARD, RICHARD
00216
AUTO-093D-55
07:30 AM-01:20 PM
F
E12C
MAYNARD, RICHARD
00217
AUTO-093E-55
07:30 AM-11:20 AM
F
E12C
MAYNARD, RICHARD
00218
AUTO-093F-01
07:30 AM-12:10 PM
WTh
E12C
MAYNARD, RICHARD
00219
AUTO-094E-55
07:30 AM-09:30 AM
TWThF
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
 
 
09:30 AM-12:10 PM
TWThF
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
00220
AUTO-094F-55
07:30 AM-09:20 AM
TWThF
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
 
 
09:30 AM-12:10 PM
TWThF
E12B
CAPITOLO, DAVID
00221
AUTO-099E-55
07:30 AM-12:20 PM
MTWThF
E12F
VERNAZZA, LAWRENCE
00222
AUTO-099F-55
07:30 AM-12:20 PM
MTWThF
E12F
VERNAZZA, LAWRENCE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Business

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00262
BUS -010.-01
03:00 PM-05:15 PM
MW
FOR3
SHAN, WENLEI
00264
BUS -010.-02
08:30 AM-10:45 AM
TTh
ADM102
NIEDERMIER, GARY
00263
BUS -010.-03
10:00 AM-12:15 PM
MW
FOR3
LILLY, BYRON
00267
BUS -010.-04Y
11:30 AM-01:20 PM
MW
ADM102
GARBE, EMILY
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBE, EMILY
00266
BUS -010.-06
01:30 PM-03:45 PM
MW
ADM102
BRIEN, RICHARD
00268
BUS -010.-08
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
TTh
FOR3
NIEDERMIER, GARY
42275
BUS -010.-10Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
MCC-17
GARBE, EMILY
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBE, EMILY
00271
BUS -010.-61
06:30 PM-08:45 PM
MW
ADM102
GROVE, RICHARD
00272
BUS -010.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LILLY, BYRON
00270
BUS -010.-65Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LILLY, BYRON
00273
BUS -018.-01Y
08:30 AM-10:20 AM
MW
MLC255
SPENCER, SANDRA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SPENCER, SANDRA
00279
BUS -018.-02Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
ADM102
SPENCER, SANDRA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SPENCER, SANDRA
00275
BUS -018.-03Y
11:00 AM-01:15 PM
MW
MCC-17
GOUGH, WALTER
00276
BUS -018.-04
10:00 AM-12:15 PM
TTh
FOR3
LILLY, BYRON
43008
BUS -018.-05
04:00 PM-06:15 PM
TTh
ADM102
RITCHIE, JOHN
42707
BUS -018.-07
03:00 PM-05:15 PM
MW
MCC-17
GOULARTE, RONALD
00281
BUS -018.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOUGH, WALTER
42045
BUS -018.-65Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SALAH, DANNY
42706
BUS -018.-66Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SALAH, DANNY
00282
BUS -021.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LILLY, BYRON
43637
BUS -054.-01
10:30 AM-12:45 PM
MW
MLC255
SPENCER, SANDRA
00284
BUS -055.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
CAPPELLO, EMMANUELE
00286
BUS -056.-01
12:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
FOR3
CAPPELLO, EMMANUELE
42192
BUS -056.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
YURTSEVEN, LALE
40587
BUS -057.-61
05:30 PM-07:20 PM
TTh
FOR3
VOYVODICH, NICK
42732
BUS -058.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
TAKYI, ODURO
00288
BUS -060.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
YURTSEVEN, LALE
43526
BUS -065.-01
05:30 PM-07:45 PM
MW
FOR3
VOYVODICH, NICK
43610
BUS -067A-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
T
ADM119
RIORDAN, MICHAEL
43611
BUS -067A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
43612
BUS -067B-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
BOTSFORD, LYDIA
00292
BUS -070.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO
41255
BUS -085.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
TAKYI, ODURO
42709
BUS -087.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
CAPPELLO, EMMANUELE
00295
BUS -090.-01
04:00 PM-06:15 PM
MW
ADM102
BRIEN, RICHARD
42100
BUS -090.-02
11:00 AM-01:15 PM
TTh
ADM102
CAPPELLO, EMMANUELE
00296
BUS -090.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBE, EMILY
42708
BUS -091.-01
01:30 PM-02:45 PM
MW
MCC-17
SALAH, DANNY
42043
BUS -096.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
FRITZ, MICHELE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Computer Aided Design & Digital Imaging
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
41711
CDI -056.-65R
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
41750
CDI -056X-65R
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42485
CDI -060.-01
08:30 AM-09:20 AM
TTh
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
 
 
09:30 AM-12:20 PM
TTh
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42467
CDI -060.-64Z
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
 
 
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42486
CDI -061.-61
05:30 PM-06:20 PM
MW
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
 
 
06:30 PM-09:20 PM
MW
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42484
CDI -061.-64Z
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
 
 
TBA
TBA
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42483
CDI -071.-64Z
TBA
TBA
E35
LAMIT, GARY
 
 
TBA
TBA
E35
LAMIT, GARY
41715
CDI -101X-01
09:00 AM-10:15 AM
MW
E35
APPIO, MICHAEL
41717
CDI -101Z-01
01:00 PM-03:50 PM
TTh
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
41716
CDI -102X-01
04:00 PM-05:15 PM
TTh
E35
APPIO, MICHAEL
41718
CDI -102Z-01
09:00 AM-11:50 AM
TTh
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
41746
CDI -102Z-02
01:00 PM-03:50 PM
TTh
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42490
CDI -103X-01
04:35 PM-05:50 PM
TTh
E35
LAMIT, GARY
42488
CDI -108Z-01
01:30 PM-04:20 PM
MW
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
42487
CDI -109Z-01.
05:30 PM-08:20 PM
MW
E35
KLINGMAN, PAUL
 
 
 
 
 
*Top of the Page 
           

Computer Information Systems
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00428
CIS -002.-01
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
AT311
HEPBURN, WILLIAM
00429
CIS -003.-01Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
TTh
AT312
MORGAN JR, ALEXANDER
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
MORGAN JR, ALEXANDER
41239
CIS -003.-02Y
11:30 AM-01:20 PM
MW
AT311
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
41271
CIS -003.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
43045
CIS -003.-65Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
WHITEHILL, ANITA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
WHITEHILL, ANITA
43305
CIS -004.-01Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
AT312
SHERBY, MARK
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
43279
CIS -004.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
DUNDURS, KARINA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
DUNDURS, KARINA
43676
CIS -004.-65Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
43697
CIS -004.-66Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
42536
CIS -014A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LINN JR, ARTHUR
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LINN JR, ARTHUR
00435
CIS -018A-02Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
MW
AT311
AHRENS, EDWARD
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
AHRENS, EDWARD
00436
CIS -018A-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
MW
AT312
KRISHNAMURTHY, LALITHA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
KRISHNAMURTHY, LALITHA
40370
CIS -018C-01Y
11:30 AM-12:45 PM
MW
AT205
NGUYEN, UYEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
40374
CIS -018C-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
41976
CIS -21JA-01Y
09:30 AM-10:45 AM
MW
AT204
NGUYEN, UYEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
43278
CIS -21JA-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
E35
EFTEKHARI, KAMRAN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
EFTEKHARI, KAMRAN
42102
CIS -21JA-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
42524
CIS -022A-01Y
11:30 AM-01:20 PM
TTh
AT205
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
42525
CIS -022A-02Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
MW
AT205
GOEL, MANISH
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOEL, MANISH
42526
CIS -022A-03Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
MW
AT205
AHRENS, EDWARD
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
AHRENS, EDWARD
42527
CIS -022A-04Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
AT204
GOEL, MANISH
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOEL, MANISH
43046
CIS -022A-05Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
TTh
AT204
YU, LINYUN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
YU, LINYUN
43059
CIS -022A-06Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
AT204
OLDHAM, IRA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
OLDHAM, IRA
43277
CIS -022A-07Y
11:30 AM-01:20 PM
MW
AT204
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
43319
CIS -022A-08Y
08:30 AM-09:20 AM
MTWTh
AT204
PACHECO, HELLEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
PACHECO, HELLEN
42528
CIS -022A-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
AT312
SO, HANN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SO, HANN
42530
CIS -022A-62Y
08:00 PM-09:50 PM
TTh
AT205
NGUYEN, TUAN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, TUAN
42520
CIS -022B-01Y
11:30 AM-01:20 PM
TTh
AT204
PAPE, MARY
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
PAPE, MARY
42521
CIS -022B-02Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
MW
AT204
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
42522
CIS -022B-03Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
TTh
AT311
GOEL, MANISH
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOEL, MANISH
43042
CIS -022B-04Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
TTh
AT205
NGUYEN, UYEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, UYEN
43464
CIS -022B-05Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
AT312
OLDHAM, IRA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
OLDHAM, IRA
43677
CIS -022B-06Y
09:30 AM-11:20 AM
MW
AT311
PACHECO, HELLEN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
PACHECO, HELLEN
42523
CIS -022B-61Y
08:00 PM-09:50 PM
MW
AT311
BATES, RONNEY
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
BATES, RONNEY
42519
CIS -022C-02Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
AT205
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
43675
CIS -022C-61Y
08:00 PM-09:50 PM
TTh
AT312
YEH, SHU
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
YEH, SHU
43275
CIS -022C-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
00437
CIS -026B-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
AT205
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GARBACEA, DELIA-MANUELA
42094
CIS -029.-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
MW
AT204
LARKIN, GRANT
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LARKIN, GRANT
42537
CIS -033A-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
AT202
OLDHAM, IRA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
OLDHAM, IRA
00440
CIS -035A-01Y
01:30 PM-03:20 PM
TTh
AT311
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
00441
CIS -035A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
00443
CIS -035B-63Y
08:00 PM-09:50 PM
MW
AT205
SINGH, SUKHJIT
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
43317
CIS -036A-01Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
AT205
SINGH, SUKHJIT
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
43651
CIS -036A-02Y
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
TTh
AT204
EFTEKHARI, KAMRAN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
EFTEKHARI, KAMRAN
43311
CIS -053.-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
MW
AT205
NGUYEN, TUAN
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
NGUYEN, TUAN
43316
CIS -055.-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
MW
AT202
GOEL, MANISH
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GOEL, MANISH
43306
CIS -056.-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
MW
AT311
SHERBY, MARK
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
43318
CIS -064B-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SINGH, SUKHJIT
43276
CIS -064F-61Y
06:00 PM-08:50 PM
T
AT204
MOUSSALEM, MOUNJED
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
MOUSSALEM, MOUNJED
43321
CIS -066.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
FOROUZAN, BEHROUZ
00447
CIS -075A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
GEORGIOU, SPERANTA
43379
CIS -075D-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
Th
AT204
CARR, JAMES
 
 
08:00 PM-09:15 PM
Th
AT204
CARR, JAMES
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
CARR, JAMES
43378
CIS -075E-01
03:30 PM-05:20 PM
Th
AT205
CARR, JAMES
42103
CIS -089A-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
TAYLOR, VALERIE
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
TAYLOR, VALERIE
43314
CIS -095C-56L
09:30 AM-05:20 PM
SU
AT204
SINGH, SUKHJIT
43315
CIS -095D-55L
09:30 AM-03:30 PM
SU
AT204
SINGH, SUKHJIT
42533
CIS -098.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
HOLMES, PATRICIA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
HOLMES, PATRICIA
42532
CIS -099.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
DUNDURS, KARINA
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
DUNDURS, KARINA
43529
CIS -102.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
FISK, LEONARD
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
FISK, LEONARD
00454
CIS -108.-64Z
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
SHERBY, MARK
00464
CIS -170F-61Y
06:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
AT311
RUEDA, JOSE
 
 
TBA
TBA
ONLINE
RUEDA, JOSE
         

 *Top of the Page

 

           

Manufacturing & CNC Technology
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
01320
MCNC-071.-61
05:30 PM-06:20 PM
MW
E25
GOVANTES, RICARDO
 
 
06:30 PM-09:45 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
42789
MCNC-072.-61
05:00 PM-07:50 PM
TTh
E25
TATARAKIS, MIKE
01321
MCNC-075A-55
08:00 AM-12:15 PM
MTWTh
E25
APPIO, MICHAEL
42168
MCNC-075A-61
05:30 PM-09:45 PM
MW
E23
MORI, JAMES
01323
MCNC-075B-55
08:00 AM-12:25 PM
MTWTh
E24
APPIO, MICHAEL
42172
MCNC-075C-01L
08:00 AM-04:40 PM
S
E23
APPIO, MICHAEL
42792
MCNC-076D-61Y
08:00 PM-09:50 PM
TTh
E23
APPIO, MICHAEL
 
 
TBA
TBA
E23
APPIO, MICHAEL
43641
MCNC-076N-61
05:30 PM-09:45 PM
TTh
E24
MCELRAVY, MICAH
42794
MCNC-078A-61
05:30 PM-09:45 PM
MW
E24
SWARTZ, PAUL
42795
MCNC-080A-65R
TBA
TBA
E21
APPIO, MICHAEL
42796
MCNC-080D-65R
TBA
TBA
E21
APPIO, MICHAEL
42798
MCNC-080E-65R
TBA
TBA
E21
APPIO, MICHAEL
42797
MCNC-080F-65R
TBA
TBA
E21
APPIO, MICHAEL
42799
MCNC-201.-01
02:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
42800
MCNC-202.-01
02:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
42801
MCNC-203.-01
02:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
42802
MCNC-204.-01
02:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
42803
MCNC-205.-01
02:30 PM-05:20 PM
MW
E21
GOVANTES, RICARDO
 
 
 
 
 
*Top of the Page 
           

Real Estate
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
01860
REST-050.-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
M
ADM101
PARK, MIA
01861
REST-051.-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
W
FOR1
MORRIS, RUSSELL
43656
REST-053.-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
Th
FOR1
KIAMANESH, SAM
43655
REST-061.-61
06:00 PM-09:50 PM
T
FOR1
HUNTLEY, DONALD
           

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 6/16/15