Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Winter 2015 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging (CDI)

Computer Information Systms (CIS)

Manufacturing and CNC Technology (MCNC)

Real Estate (REST)


 

ACCT- Accounting

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Subject Course CRN Room Day Time                      
Last First
ACCT 1A.01 00003 L81 MTWRF 08:30 am-09:20 am Mello Keith
ACCT 1A.01L 00002 L84 S 09:00 am-01:55 pm Hurst Stephen
ACCT 1A.03 00004 L74 MTWRF 11:30 am-12:20 pm Mello Keith
ACCT 1A.04 31803 L84 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
      L84 F 09:30 am-10:20 am Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.05 31132 L84 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
      L84 F 10:30 am-11:20 am Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.06Y 33098 AT202 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Kwak Christopher
      AT202 F 10:30 am-11:20 am Kwak Christopher
ACCT 1A.08 00010 L84 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 1A.09Y 31808 AT202 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Kwak Christopher
      AT202 F 09:30 am-10:20 am Kwak Christopher
ACCT 1A.10 00012 L84 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Hurst Stephen
ACCT 1A.11 31801 L81 TR 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Salah Danny
ACCT 1A.12 32072 L76 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Mello Keith
ACCT 1A.14 33366 L33 TR 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Ratchford Timothy
ACCT 1A.62 00013 L81 MW 06:00 pm-08:15 pm West Jeffrey
ACCT 1A.63Z 30459 ONLINE TBA TBA Kwak Christopher
ACCT 1B.01 32491 L76 TR 08:30 pm-10:45 pm Wong Curtis
ACCT 1B.03Y 00020 MCC-17 TR 11:00 am-01:15 pm Gough Walter
ACCT 1B.04 00021 L74 MTWRF 09:30 am-10:20 am Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 1B.05 00022 L76 MTWRF 09:30 am-10:20 am Mello Kevin
ACCT 1B.06 00023 L74 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 1B.08 00025 L84 MTWRF 11:30 am-12:20 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 1B.09 32495 L84 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Breen Mary
ACCT 1B.10 32496 L74 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Venkata Lakshmamma
ACCT 1B.11 32497 L81 MW 03:30 pm-05:45 pm Hung Lih
ACCT 1B.61 32500 L81 TR 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Hurley Amanda
ACCT 1B.62 00030 L74 MW 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Pirrone David
ACCT 1B.63Z 30460 ONLINE TBA TBA Gough Walter
ACCT 1B.64 31906 L84 MW 08:30 pm-10:45 pm Pirrone David
ACCT 1C.01 00033 L76 MTWRF 08:30 am-09:20 am Mello Kevin
ACCT 1C.02 31142 L76 MW 08:30 pm-10:45 pm Park Se
ACCT 1C.04 00035 L81 MTWRF 10:30 am-11:20 am Mello Keith
ACCT 1C.05 32494 L76 MTWRF 11:30 am-12:20 pm Hung Lih
ACCT 1C.07 00037 L74 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Venkata Lakshmamma
ACCT 1C.09 32499 L74 TR 03:30 pm-05:45 pm West Jeffrey
ACCT 1C.63Z 30511 ONLINE TBA TBA Osborne Lawrence
ACCT 51A.61 00040 L75 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Mello Kevin
ACCT 51A.63Z 33034 ONLINE TBA TBA Mello Kevin
ACCT 51B.02 00041 L76 MW 06:00 pm-08:15 pm Park Se
ACCT 58.63Z 33035 ONLINE TBA TBA Kwak Christopher
ACCT 64.01L 00042

G6

S 09:00 am-11:55 am Masters Lilian
ACCT 64.61 00043 G6 M 06:00 pm-08:50 pm Masters Lilian
ACCT 67A.61 30512 G6 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Riordan Michael
ACCT 87AI.01 00052 AT202 TR 02:30 pm-03:20 pm Hammond Laurienne
      AT202 TR 03:30 pm-04:20 pm Hammond Laurienne
ACCT 88.01 00049 AT202 TR 01:30 pm-02:20 pm Hammond Laurienne
ACCT 88.02 31139 AT202 TR 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Hammond Laurienne
ACCT 105.01 31138 AT204 W 01:30 pm-02:20 pm Hammond Laurienne

Top of the page


AUTO- Automotive Technology

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
AUTO 50A.01 00194 E12A TR 10:30 am-12:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50A.61 00195 E12A T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 50B.01 00196 E12A T 12:30 pm-04:20 pm O'Brien Forrest
AUTO 50B.61 00197 E12A W 06:00 pm-09:50 pm O'Brien Forrest
AUTO 50B.62 31925 E12A R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Zimbauer Keith
AUTO 51A.01 00198 E12A MW 10:30 am-12:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 51A.61 00199 E12A R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 51B.01 00200 E12A M 12:30 pm-04:20 pm Brandt Michael
AUTO 51B.61 00201 E12A M 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Wishart William
AUTO 53A.01 00202 G8 MW 12:30 pm-03:20 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 53A.61 30344 G8 TR 06:00 pm-08:50 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 53B.01 30343 G8 TR 12:30 pm-02:20 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 60.61 00203 G8 MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm McCart Michael
AUTO 60A.95 00204 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60B.95 00205 E12F MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60F.95 00206 E12F TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 60G.95 00207 E12F TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Walton Johnathan
AUTO 62A.61 00208 E12C TR 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Bryant Robert
AUTO 63D.95 00209 E12C MW 06:00 pm-10:15 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 92B.55 00210 E12C MTWR 07:30 am-12:20 pm Bryant Robert
AUTO 92C.55L 00211 E12C F 07:30 am-01:20 pm Bryant Robert
AUTO 93A.55 00212 E12C MTWR 07:30 am-12:20 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 93B.55L 00213 E12C F 07:30 am-01:20 pm Maynard Richard
AUTO 94C.55 00214 E12B TWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Capitolo David
AUTO 94D.55 00215 E12B TWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Capitolo David
AUTO 99C.55 00216 E12F MTWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Vernazza Lawrence
AUTO 99D.55 00217 E12F MTWRF 07:30 am-12:20 pm Vernazza Lawrence

Top of the page


BUS- Business

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
BUS 10.01 00273 ADM102 TR 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Shan Wenlei
BUS 10.01Y 00264 ADM102 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Fritz Michele
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 10.02 00266 FOR3 MW 10:00 am-12:15 pm Lilly Byron
BUS 10.03Y 00265 ADM102 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Fritz Michele
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 10.04Y 30217 ADM102 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Garbe Emily
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 10.05 00267 ADM102 MW 01:30 pm-03:45 pm Brien Richard
BUS 10.06Y 00270 ADM102 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Garbe Emily
      ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 10.07 00269 FOR3 TR 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Niedermier Gary
BUS 10.09 33172 MCC-17 TR 08:30 am-10:45 am Hernandez Guillermo
BUS 10.10 30503 FOR3 TR 03:00 pm-05:15 pm Niedermier Gary
BUS 10.61 00274 ADM102 TR 06:30 pm-08:45 pm Grove Richard
BUS 10.63Z 00275 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 10.65Z 00276 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 18.01Y 00277 MCC-17 MW 08:30 am-10:20 am Salah Danny
      ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 18.02 00278 MCC-17 MW 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Salah Danny
BUS 18.03Y 00280 MCC-17 MW 11:00 am-01:15 pm Gough Walter
BUS 18.04 00281 FOR3 TR 10:00 am-12:15 pm Lilly Byron
BUS 18.05Y 00282 ADM102 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Spencer Sandra
      ONLINE TBA TBA Spencer Sandra
BUS 18.06 31752 MCC-17 TR 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Ritchie John
BUS 18.61 32667 FOR3 MW 05:30 pm-07:45 pm Goularte Ronald
BUS 18.63Z 00285 ONLINE TBA TBA Gough Walter
BUS 18.65Z 30218 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 21.63Z 00286 ONLINE TBA TBA Lilly Byron
BUS 54.63Z 00287 ONLINE TBA TBA Spencer Sandra
BUS 55.63Z 00288 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 56.01 00289 MCC-17 TR 01:30 pm-03:45 pm Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 56.63Z 31726 ONLINE TBA TBA Yurtseven Lale
BUS 57.61 00290 MCC-17 TR 06:30 pm-08:20 pm Voyvodich Nick
BUS 58.63Z 30222 ONLINE TBA TBA Takyi Oduro
BUS 60.63Z 30520 ONLINE TBA TBA Yurtseven Lale
BUS 65.63Z 32337 ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele
BUS 67A.61 30513 G6 T 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Riordan Michael
BUS 70.63Z 32339 ONLINE TBA TBA Hernandez Guillermo
BUS 85.63Z 30102 ONLINE TBA TBA Takyi Oduro
BUS 87.63Z 33059 ONLINE TBA TBA Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 89.01 00298 ADM102 MW 04:00 pm-06:15 pm Brien Richard
BUS 90.01 00299 FOR3 MW 12:30 pm-02:45 pm Cappello Emmanuele
BUS 90.63Z 31757 ONLINE TBA TBA Garbe Emily
BUS 90.65Z 31900 ONLINE TBA TBA Shan Wenlei
BUS 91.63Z 32342 ONLINE TBA TBA Salah Danny
BUS 96.63Z 31875 ONLINE TBA TBA Fritz Michele

Top of the page


CDI- Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)        

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
CDI 56.35R 31847 TBA TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 56Y.65R 31849 TBA TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 60.62 33348 E35 TR 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Klingman Paul
      E35 TR 06:30 pm-09:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 60.63Z 32565 E35 TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 61.01 32569 E35 MW 08:30 am-09:20 am Klingman Paul
      E35 MW 09:30 am-12:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 61.63Z 32568 E35 TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 62.63Z 32568 E35 TBA TBA Klingman Paul
CDI 70.63Z 32566 E35 TBA TBA Lamit Gary
CDI 101X.62 33347 E35 MW 06:00 pm-07:15 pm Lamit Gary
CDI 101Z.62 33349 E35 TR 05:30 pm-08:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 102Z.01 32572 E35 MW 09:00 am-11:50 am Klingman Paul
CDI 104Z.02 33350 E35 MW 01:30 pm-04:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 105X.01 32578 E35 MW 02:30 pm-03:45 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 106Z.01 32575 E35 TR 01:30 pm-04:20 pm Klingman Paul
CDI 107Z.01 33185 E35 TR 09:00 am-11:50 am Appio Michael

Top of the page


CIS- Computer Information Systems

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)
Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First               
CIS 02.063Z 00435 ONLINE TBA TBA Dundurs Karina
CIS 3.01Y 00436 AT311 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Morgan Jr Alexander
      ONLINE TBA TBA Morgan Jr Alexander
CIS 3.03Y 00437 AT311 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 3.04Y 00438 AT312 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Georgiou Speranta
      ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 3.63Z 00439 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 4.01Y 32952 AT204 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Hepburn William
      ONLINE TBA TBA Hepburn William
CIS 4.63Z 32935 ONLINE TBA TBA West Linda
CIS 14A.02Y 00440 AT204 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm Ahrens Edward
      ONLINE TBA TBA Ahrens Edward
CIS 18A.01Y 00443 AT204 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Yu Linyun
      ONLINE TBA TBA Yu Linyun
CIS 18A.61Y 00444 AT204 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Krishnamurthy Lalitha
      ONLINE TBA TBA Krishnamurthy Lalitha
CIS 18B.02Y 30109 AT204 TR 11:30 am-12:45 pm Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 18B.63Z 31690 ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 21JA.01Y 32261 AT311 MW 09:30 pm-10:45 am Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 21JA.63Z 32263 ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 22A.01Y 32248 AT205 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am So Hann
      ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS 22A.02Y 32249 AT205 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Pape Mary
      ONLINE TBA TBA Pape Mary
CIS 22A.03Y 32250 AT205 MW 09:30 am-11:20 am Pacheco Hellen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Pacheco Hellen
CIS 22A.04Y 32252 AT311 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Lee-Klawender Cynthia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
CIS 22A.05Y 32254 AT204 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Oldham Ira
      ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira
CIS 22A.06Y 32693 AT312 MW 11:30 am-01:20 pm So Hann
      ONLINE TBA TBA So Hann
CIS 22A.07Y 32931 AT205 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 22A.61Y 32257 AT202 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Bentley Joe
      ONLINE TBA TBA Bentley Joe
CIS 22A.62Y 32264 AT204 TR 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Nguyen Tuan
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Tuan
CIS 22A.63Y 32266 AT311 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Bates Ronney
      ONLINE TBA TBA Bates Ronney
CIS 22B.01Y 32251 AT311 TR 09:30 am-11:20 am Nguyen Uyen
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Uyen
CIS 22B.02Y 32253 AT205 TR 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 22B.03Y 32255 AT204 TR 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 22B.04Y 32930 AT311 TR 11:30 am-01:20 pm Yu Linyun
      ONLINE TBA TBA Yu Linyun
CIS 22B.61Y 32265 AT311 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Oldham Ira
      ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira
CIS 22B.62Y 32353 AT312 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Larkin Grant
      ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS 22C.01Y 32256 AT312 MW 01:30 pm-03:20 pm Lee-Klawender Cynthia
      ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
CIS 22C.61Y 32936 AT312 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Larkin Grant
      ONLINE TBA TBA Larkin Grant
CIS 22C.02Y 33380 AT312 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Moussalem Mounjed
      ONLINE TBA TBA Moussalem Mounjed
CIS 28.61Y 31483 AT311 MW 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Kleinman Ronald
      ONLINE TBA TBA Kleinman Ronald
CIS 31.63Z 00448 ONLINE TBA TBA Linn Jr Arthur
CIS 35A.61Y 30996 AT205 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Singh Sukhjit
      ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS 35A.63Z 00450 ONLINE TBA TBA Lee-Klawender Cynthia
CIS 35B.62Y 00453 AT205 MW 08:00 pm-09:50 pm Singh Sukhjit
      ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS 36A.01Y 33101 AT311 MW 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Singh Sukhjit
      ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS 36A.63Y 33030 L84 R 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Eftekhari Kamran
      ONLINE TBA TBA Eftekhari Kamran
      AT205 T 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Eftekhari Kamran
CIS 55.61Y 32937 AT202 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Goel Manish
      ONLINE TBA TBA Goel Manish
CIS 56.63Z 33372 AT205 R 03:30 pm-05:20 pm Fisk Leonard
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fisk Leonard
CIS 64B.63Z 32933 ONLINE TBA TBA Singh Sukhjit
CIS 64E.63 32934 L75 MW 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Moussalem Mounjed
CIS 66.63Z 33323 ONLINE TBA TBA Eftekhari Kamran
CIS 67A.63Z 30462 ONLINE TBA TBA Georgiou Speranta
CIS 89A.63Z 30253 ONLINE TBA TBA Oldham Ira
CIS 95A.55L 32954 AT204 US 08:30 am-06:20 pm Singh Sukhjit
CIS 95B.55L 32955 AT204 US 09:30 am-05:20 pm Singh Sukhjit
CIS 98.63Z 32953 ONLINE TBA TBA Holmes Patricia
CIS 99.61Y 32957 AT204 TR 06:00 pm-07:50 pm Nguyen Tuan
      ONLINE TBA TBA Nguyen Tuan
CIS 99.63Z 32349 ONLINE TBA TBA West Linda
CIS 102.61Y 33028 AT205 R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Fisk Leonard
      ONLINE TBA TBA Fisk Leonard
CIS 108.63Z 33322 ONLINE TBA TBA Linn Jr Arthur

Top of the page


MCNC- Manufacturing & CNC Technology

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)      

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
MCNC 60.01L 31874 E25 F 08:00 am-12:15 pm Kennedy Joseph
MCNC 71.55 01378 E25 MTWR 08:00 am-08:50 am Appio Michael
      E21 MTWR 09:00 am-12:25 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 71.61 01379 E25 MW 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Mori James
      E21 MW 06:30 pm-09:45 pm Mori James
MCNC 75B.55 32534 E24 MTWR 08:00 am-08:50 am Appio Michael
      E23 MTWR 09:00 am-12:25 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 75B.61 01381 E23 MW 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Newell Christoph
      E23 MW 06:30 pm-09:45 pm Newell Christoph
MCNC 75C.55 30727 E23 MTWR 08:00 am-12:25 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 76D.61 33211 E24 MW 05:30 pm-09:45 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 76J.61 33212 E24 TR 05:30 pm-09:45 pm McElravy Micah
MCNC 77.61 01384 E25 TR 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Appio Michael
      E21 TR 06:30 pm-09:45 pm Appio Michael
MCNC 80A.65R 32527 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80B.65R 32528 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80C.65R 33213 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80D.65R 32529 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80E.65R 33214 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 80F.65R 33215 E21 TBA TBA Appio Michael
MCNC 201.01 32531 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Govantes Ricardo
MCNC 203.01 32532 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Govantes Ricardo
MCNC 205.01 32533 E21 MW 02:30 pm-05:20 pm Govantes Ricardo

Top of the page


REST- Real Estate 

(Click on the CRN to access course syllabus or green sheet)       

Subject Course CRN Room Day Time Last First
REST 50.61 01917 FOR1 M 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Park Mia
REST 51.61 01918 FOR1 W 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Morris Russell
REST 53.61 01919 FOR1 R 06:00 pm-09:50 pm Casas Daniel

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 6/22/15