Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Fall 2015 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Information Systems (CIS)

Design and Manufacturing Technologies (DMT) (formally CDI and MCNC department)

Real Estate (REST)


  

Accounting 

(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course)

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Accounting)  

CRN 
Course
Time
Days 
Location
Instructor             
00002 ACCT-001A-01 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L76 MELLO, KEITH
00005 ACCT-001A-02 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L81 OSBORNE, LAWRENCE
22895 ACCT-001A-03 09:00 AM-11:15 AM MW L84 BREEN, MARY
00007 ACCT-001A-03Y 11:00 AM-12:50 PM TTh MCC-17 GOUGH, WALTER
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOUGH, WALTER
00008 ACCT-001A-04 01:30 PM-03:45 PM TTh L74 HUNG, LIH
00009 ACCT-001A-05 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L81 OSBORNE, LAWRENCE
22896 ACCT-001A-06 09:00 AM-11:15 AM TTh L84 BREEN, MARY
00011 ACCT-001A-07 11:30 AM-01:45 PM MW L84 BREEN, MARY
00012 ACCT-001A-08 02:00 PM-04:15 PM MW L84 BREEN, MARY
00013 ACCT-001A-09 02:00 PM-04:15 PM TTh L84 RATCHFORD, TIMOTHY
00014 ACCT-001A-10 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L81 BOTSFORD, LYDIA
00017 ACCT-001A-13 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L74 MELLO, KEVIN
21305 ACCT-001A-14 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW L76 HURST, STEPHEN
21845 ACCT-001A-15 04:00 PM-06:15 PM MW L76 VENKATA, LAKSHMAMMA
00018 ACCT-001A-61 06:00 PM-08:15 PM MW L84 PIRRONE, DAVID
21152 ACCT-001A-62 08:30 PM-10:45 PM TTh L81 PARK, SE
00020 ACCT-001A-63 08:30 PM-10:45 PM MW L84 PIRRONE, DAVID
00022 ACCT-001A-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE GOUGH, WALTER
00023 ACCT-001B-01 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L74 MELLO, KEVIN
00025 ACCT-001B-03 11:00 AM-01:15 PM TTh L74 BOTSFORD, LYDIA
00026 ACCT-001B-04 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L76 BOTSFORD, LYDIA
02718 ACCT-001B-07 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW L74 HUNG, LIH
21150 ACCT-001B-08 01:30 PM-03:45 PM TTh L81 HURST, STEPHEN
00032 ACCT-001B-62 06:00 PM-08:15 PM MW L81 HEDGPETH III, SAMUEL
22465 ACCT-001B-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE MELLO, KEVIN
23051 ACCT-001B-63 08:30 PM-10:45 PM MW L81 WEST, JEFFREY
23017 ACCT-001C-01 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW L81 WEST, JEFFREY
00038 ACCT-001C-05 11:00 AM-01:15 PM TTh L76 MELLO, KEITH
21844 ACCT-001C-06 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh AT202 VENKATA, LAKSHMAMMA
00039 ACCT-001C-07 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L76 MELLO, KEITH
22457 ACCT-001C-62 06:00 PM-08:15 PM TTh L74 HEDGPETH III, SAMUEL
00041 ACCT-001C-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE OSBORNE, LAWRENCE
22879 ACCT-051A-01 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L74 MELLO, KEVIN
22898 ACCT-051B-61 06:00 PM-08:15 PM TTh L81 PARK, SE
00044 ACCT-064.-01L 09:00 AM-11:50 AM S L74 MASTERS, LILIAN
22882 ACCT-067A-61 06:00 PM-09:50 PM T G6 RIORDAN, MICHAEL
22454 ACCT-067A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE BOTSFORD, LYDIA
22881 ACCT-067B-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE BOTSFORD, LYDIA
00049 ACCT-068.-61 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th G6 RODRIGUEZ, JAMES
22880 ACCT-075.-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE OSBORNE, LAWRENCE
00051 ACCT-086.-01 11:30 AM-01:45 PM TTh L84 BREEN, MARY
23050 ACCT-87AI-01 04:00 PM-05:50 PM T AT202 HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
20668 ACCT-088.-61 07:00 PM-07:50 PM Th AT203 HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
    06:00 PM-06:50 PM Th AT203 HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
20669 ACCT-105.-61 08:00 PM-08:50 PM Th AT202 HAMMOND, LAURIENNE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page
           

Automotive Technologies
(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course) 

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Automotive Technologies

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
 00213 AUTO-050A-01  10:30 AM-12:20 PM TTh  E12A

 BRANDT, MICHAEL

00214 AUTO-050A-02 10:30 AM-12:20 PM MW E12A

BRANDT, MICHAEL

00215 AUTO-050A-61 06:00 PM-09:50 PM T E12A

BRANDT, MICHAEL

21214 AUTO-050A-62 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th E12A

BRANDT, MICHAEL

00216 AUTO-050B-01 12:30 PM-04:20 PM M E12D

BRANDT, MICHAEL

00217 AUTO-050B-02 12:30 PM-04:20 PM T E12D

O'BRIEN, FORREST

00218 AUTO-050B-61 06:00 PM-09:50 PM M E12D WISHART, WILLIAM
00219 AUTO-050B-62 06:00 PM-09:50 PM W E12D O'BRIEN, FORREST
02482 AUTO-053A-01 12:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh G8 MCCART, MICHAEL
00221 AUTO-060-61 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh G8 MCCART, MICHAEL
00222 AUTO-060A-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12F WALTON, JONATHAN
00223 AUTO-060B-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12F

WALTON, JONATHAN

00224 AUTO-060D-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12F

WALTON, JONATHAN

00225 AUTO-060E-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12F

WALTON, JONATHAN

00226 AUTO-061A-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12C

MAYNARD, RICHARD

00227 AUTO-061B-95 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12C

MAYNARD, RICHARD

00228 AUTO-063-61 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12C

MAYNARD, RICHARD

00229 AUTO-064-61 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12B

CAPITOLO, DAVID

21256  AUTO-065P-61  07:15 PM-10:30 PM  MW  G8  MCCART, MICHAEL
21263  AUTO-065W-61 06:00 PM-07:05 PM  MW  G8 MCCART, MICHAEL
 00231  AUTO-091A-01  07:30 AM-12:20 PM  MT  E12C  BRYANT, ROBERT
 00232  AUTO-092A-01  07:30 AM-12:20 PM WTh  E12C  BRYANT, ROBERT
 00233  AUTO-094A-55  07:30 AM-12:20 PM TWThF E12B CAPITOLO, DAVID
 00234  AUTO-094B-55  07:30 AM-12:20 PM  TWThF  E12B CAPITOLO. DAVID
00235  AUTO-099A-55  07:30 AM-12:20 PM  MTWThF  E12F VERNAZZA, PETE
00236 AUTO-099B-55 07:30 AM-12:20 PM MTWThF E12F VERNAZZA, PETE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Business

(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course)

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Business) 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
 00286  BUS-010-01Y  09:30 AM-11:20 AM  MW ADM102 FRITZ, MICHELE
    TBA TBA ONLINE FRITZ, MICHELE
00289 BUS-010-02 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MW FOR3 LILLY, BYRON
00288 BUS 010-03Y 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh ADM102 FRITZ, MICHELE
    TBA TBA ONLINE FRITZ, MICHELE
00287 BUS-010-04Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh ADM102 GARBE, EMILY
    TBA TBA ONLINE GARBE, EMILY
00294 BUS-010-05- 04:00 PM-06:15 PM MW ADM102 BRIEN, RICHARD
00290 BUS-010-06 01:30 PM-03:45 PM TTh ADM102 CAPPELLO, MANNY
00291 BUS-010-07Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW ADM102 GARBE, EMILY
    TBA TBA ONLINE GARBE, EMILY
00292 BUS-010-08 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW ADM102 CAPPELLO, MANNY
00293 BUS-010-09 04:00 PM-06:15 PM TTh ADM102 NIEDERMIER, GARY
23226 BUS-010-3YH 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh ADM102 FRITZ, MICHELE
    TBA TBA ONLINE FRITZ, MICHELE
00295 BUS-010-61 06:30 PM-08:45 PM MW ADM102 GROVE, RICHARD
00297 BUS-010-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE LILLY, BYRON
00298 BUS-010-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE STRINGER, DAVID
21682 BUS-010-66Z TBA TBA ONLINE LILLY, BYRON
00300 BUS-018-02 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW MCC-17 GOULARTE, RONALD
00301 BUS-018-03Y 11:00 AM-12:50 PM MW MCC-17 GOUGH, WALTER
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOUGH, WALTER
00302 BUS-018-04 10:00 AM-12:15 PM TTh FOR3 LILLY, BYRON
00304 BUS-018-05 12:30 PM-02:45 PM TTh FOR3 RICTHIE, JOHN
00305 BUS-018-07 03:00 PM-05:15 PM TTh FOR3 RITCHIE. JOHN
23228 BUS-018-3YH 11:00 AM-12:50 PM MW MCC-17 GOUGH, WALTER
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOUGH, WALTER
00307 BUS-018-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE GOUGH, WALTER
02488 BUS-018-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE SALAH, DANNY
00306 BUS-018-66Z TBA TBA ONLINE YURTSEVEN, LALE
00299 BUS-018-67Z TBA TBA ONLINE SALAH, DANNY
00308 BUS-021-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE LILLY, BYRON
20974 BUS-055-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE CAPPELLO, MANNY
00311 BUS-056-61 06:30 PM-08:45 PM TTh ADM102 VOYVODICH, NICK
21746 BUS-056-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE CAPPELLO, MANNY
20988 BUS-058-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE TAKYI, ODURO
22407 BUS-059-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE NIEDERMIER, GARY
22852 BUS-059-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE GARBE, EMILY
00313 BUS-060-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE YURTSEVEN, LALE
21638 BUS-065-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE FRITZ, MICHELE
20651 BUS-070-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE HERNANDEZ, GUILLERMO
21224 BUS-085-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE TAKYI, ODURO
21223 BUS-087-01 04:00 PM-05:50 PM TTh MCC-17 SHAN, WENLEI
00322 BUS-089-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE MORGAN, DIONNE
00324 BUS-090-01 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MW FOR3 BRIEN, RICHARD
00323 BUS-090-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE STRINGER, DAVID
21747 BUS-090-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE SHAN, WENLEI
21660 BUS-091-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE GARBE, EMILY
20989 BUS-096-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE FRITZ, MICHELE
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Computer Information Systems
(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course)

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Computer Information Systems )

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
 00469 CIS-002-62Z  TBA  TBA  ONLINE  TAYLOR, VALERIE
00471 CIS-003-02Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT311 GEORGIOU, SPERA
    TBA TBA ONLINE GEORGIOU, SPERA
00472 CIS-003-03Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT205 GEORGIOU, SPERA
    TBA TBA ONLINE GEORGIOU, SPERA
02638 CIS-003-04Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT311 MORGAN JR., ALEXANDER
    TBA TBA ONLINE MORGAN JR., ALEXANDER
22477 CIS-003-61Y 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT312 HEPBURN, BILL
    TBA TBA ONLINE HEPBURN, BILL
20371 CIS-003-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE DUNDURS, KARINA
22326 CIS-004-01Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM TTh AT311 SHERBY, MARK
    TBA TBA ONLINE SHERBY, MARK
22333 CIS-004-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE WEST, LINDA
22582 CIS-004-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE DUNDURS, KARINA
21790 CIS014A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE LINN JR., ARTHUR
02639 CIS-018A-01Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT204 NGUYEN, CLARE
    TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, CLARE
00479 CIS-018A-62Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT312 KRISHNAMURTHY, LALITHA
    TBA TBA ONLINE KRISHNAMURTHY, LALITHA
02644 CIS-21JA-01Y 09:30 AM-10:45 AM MW AT204 NGUYEN, CLARE
    TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, CLARE
22853 CIS-21JA-02Y 09:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh AT204 NGUYEN, CLARE
    TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, CLARE
20059 CIS-21JA-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, CLARE
22854 CIS-21JA-65Z TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, CLARE
21712 CIS-022A-01Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT204 PAPE, MARY
21713 CIS-022A-02Y 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh AT311 AHRENS, EDWARD
    TBA TBA ONLINE AHRENS, EDWARD
21714 CIS-022A-03Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT311 LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
21715 CIS-022A-04Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT205 GARBACEA, DELIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE GARBACEA, DELIA
21716 CIS-022A-05Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT312 OLDHAM, IRA
    TBA TBA ONLINE OLDHAM, IRA
22006 CIS-022A-06Y 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW AT312 PARRISH, JENNIFER
    TBA TBA ONLINE PARRISH, JENNIFER
22329 CIS-022A-07Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM TTh AT312 PARRISH, JENNIFER
    TBA TBA ONLINE PARRISH, JENNIFER
22569 CIS-022A-08Y 08:30 AM-09:20 AM MTWTh AT311 PACHECO, HELLEN
    TBA TBA ONLINE PACHECO, HELLEN
22584 CIS-022A-09Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT312 AHRENS, EDWARD
    TBA TBA ONLINE AHRENS, EDWARD
21717 CIS-022A-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT312 YU, LINYUN
    TBA TBA ONLINE YU, LINYUN
21718 CIS-022A-62Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW L75 SO, HANN
    TBA TBA ONLINE SO, HANN
22027 CIS-022A-63Y 08:00 PM-09:50 PM TTh AT204 NGUYEN, TONY
    TBA TBA ONLINE NGUYEN, TONY
21719 CIS-022B-01Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT204 GARBACEA, DELIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE GARBACEA, DELIA
21720 CIS-022B-02Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT205 GOEL, MANISH
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOEL, MANISH
22325 CIS-022B-03Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT311 OLDHAM, IRA
    TBA TBA ONLINE OLDHAM, IRA
22583 CIS-022B-04Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT311 LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
21721 CIS-022B-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT202 BENTLEY, JOE
    TBA TBA ONLINE BENTLEY, JOE
22327 CIS-022C-01Y 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT312 GOEL MANISH
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOEL, MANISH
22855 CIS-022C-02Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT312 PARRISH, JENNIFER
    TBA TBA ONLINE PARRISH, JENNIFER
22320 CIS-022C-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT204 GARBACEA, DELIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE GARBACEA, DELIA
22858 CIS-022C-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
23078 CIS-022C-63Z TBA TBA ONLINE LEE-KLAWENDER, CYNTHIA
23076 CIS-028-61Y 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT311 KLEINMAN, RONALD
    TBA TBA ONLINE KLEINMAN, RONALD
22958 CIS-029-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT311 LARKIN, GRANT
    TBA TBA ONLINE LARKIN, GRANT
00482 CIS-033A-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh L75 OLDHAM, IRA
    TBA TBA ONLINE OLDHAM, IRA
00484 CIS-035A-01Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT204 YU, LINYUN
    TBA TBA ONLINE YU, LINYUN
23327 CIS-035A-02Y 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW AT205 MOUSSALEM, MOUNJED
    TBA TBA ONLINE MOUSSALEM, MOUNJED
00485 CIS-035A-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT311 LARKIN, GRANT
    TBA TBA ONLINE LARKIN, GRANT
00487 CIS-035B-62Y 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT204 SINGH, SUKHJIT
    TBA TBA ONLINE SINGH, SUKHJIT
22856 CIS-036A-01Y 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT204 SINGH, SUKHJIT
    TBA TBA ONLINE SINGH, SUKHJIT
22957 CIS-036B-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT204 SINGH, SUKHJIT
    TBA TBA ONLINE SINGH, SUKHJIT
22331 CIS-055-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT202 GOEL, MANISH
    TBA TBA ONLINE GOEL, MANISH
22328 CIS-056-61Y 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT205 SHERBY, MARK
    TBA TBA ONLINE SHERBY, MARK
22859 CIS-064C-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE SINGH, SUKHJIT
00491 CIS-066-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE GEORGIOU, SPERA
22953 CIS-075E-01 06:00 PM-07:50 PM T AT205 CARR, JAMES
21039 CIS-079-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE GEROGIOU, SPERA
00494 CIS-089A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE TAYLOR, VALERIE
00495 CIS-089C-62Y 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT205 SO, HANN
    TBA TBA ONLINE SO, HANN
22955 CIS-095A-55L 08:30 AM-06:20 PM SU E35 SINGH, SUKHJIT
22956 CIS-095B-55L 09:30 AM-05:20 PM SU E35 SINGH, SUKHJIT
21723 CIS-098-01Y 04:00 PM-05:00 PM TTh AT205 HOLMES, PATRICIA
    TBA TBA ONLINE HOLMES, PATRICIA
21729 CIS-099-01Y 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT312 MORGAN JR., ALEXANDER
    TBA TBA ONLINE MORGAN JR., ALEXANDER
23077 CIS-099-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE WHITEHILL, ANITA
22478 CIS-102-61Y 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th AT205 FISK, LEONARD
    TBA TBA ONLINE FISK, LEONARD
21722 CIS-108-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE SHERBY, MARK
         

 *Top of the Page

 

           

Design and Manufacturing Technologies
(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course)

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Design and Manufacturing Technlogies) 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
 22776  DMT-052-61 05:30 PM-06:20 PM  F  E35  BENZIO, ROBERT
    06:30 PM-09:20 PM F E35 BENZIO, ROBERT
22777 DMT-052-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE BENZIO, ROBERT
22780 DMT-060A-01 08:30 AM-09:20 AM MW E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
    09:30 AM-12:20 PM MW E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
22781 DMT-060A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE KLINGMAN, PAUL
22782 DMT-061A-01 08:30 AM-09:20 AM TTh E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
    09:30 AM-12:20 PM TTh E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
22783 DMT-061A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE KLINGMAN, PAUL
22778 DMT-065A-61 05:30 PM-06:20 PM MW E35 BLANK, JAMES
    06:30 PM-09:20 PM MW E35 BLANK, JAMES
22779 DMT-065A-62Z TBA TBA ONLINE BLANK, JAMES
22799 DMT-080-55 08:00 AM-08:50 AM MTWTh E25 APPIO, MIKE
    09:00 AM-12:15 PM MTWTh E25 APPIO, MIKE
22804 DMT-080-61 05:30 PM-06:20 PM MW E25 APPIO, MIKE
    06:30 PM-09:45 PM MW E25 APPIO, MIKE
22810 DMT-084A-55 07:50 AM-08:40 AM MTWTh E24 APPIO, MIKE
    08:50 AM-12:25 PM MTWTh E24 APPIO, MIKE
22813 DMT-084A-61 05:30 PM-06:20 PM TTh E23 MORI, JAMES
    06:30 PM-09:45 PM TTh E23 MORI, JAMES
23142 DMT-087D-61 05:30 PM-09:45 PM TTh E24 APPIO, MIKE
23178 DMT-087J-61 05:30 PM-09:45 PM MW E24 MCELRAVY, MICAH
22820 DMT-090-61 05:00 PM-07:05 PM TTh E35 KENNEDY, JOSEPH
22995 DMT-095-61 07:20 PM-08:10 PM TTh E35 NEWELL, CHRISTOPH
    08:20 PM-10:10 PM TTh E35 NEWELL, CHRISTOPH
22785 DMT-101-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM TTh E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
22786 DMT-102-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM MW E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
22788 DMT-103-01 09:00 AM-11:50 AM MW E35 KLINGMAN, PAUL
23065 DMT-104-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM TTh E24 APPIO, MIKE
22787 DMT-110-01 06:00 PM-08:40 PM MW E35 APPIO, MIKE
22992 DMT-201-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM MW E24 KENNEDY, JOSEPH
22993 DMT-202-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM MW E25 KENNEDY, JOSEPH
22994 DMT-205-01 02:30 PM-05:20 PM MW E24 KENNEDY, JOSEPH
 
 
 
 
 
*Top of the Page 
           

Real Estate
(Click on the CRN number to download (pdf) syllabus for each course)

 

(Click here for instructor's contact information in Real Estate)

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
02243 REST-050-61 06:00 PM-09:50 PM M FOR1  PARK, MIA
02244 REST-051-61  06:00 PM-09:50 PM W FOR1 MORRIS, RUSSELL
22469 REST-052A-61  06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th FOR4 KIAMANESH, SAM
02245 REST-053-61  06:00 PM-09:50 PM T FOR4 CASAS, DANIEL
         
          *Top of the Page 
           

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 10/26/15