Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division

Summer 2015 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Aided Design and Digital Imaging (CDI)

Computer Information Systems (CIS)

Manufacturing and CNC Technology (MCNC)

Real Estate (REST)


  

Accounting 

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course
Time
Days 
Location
Instructor 
11709 ACCT 01A.02 07:30 am-09:45 am MTWR G6 Breen, Mary
10286 ACCT 01A.03 10:00 am-12:15 pm MTWR L81 Breen, Mary
10287 ACCT 01A.05 12:30 pm-02:45 pm MTWR MQ-3 Hurst, Stephen
10289 ACCT 01A.61 06:00 pm-08:15 pm MTWR G6 Hurst, Stephen
10301 ACCT 01A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Kwak, Christopher
10292 ACCT 01B.05 12:30 pm-02:45 pm MTWR G6 Park, Se
10304 ACCT 01B.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
10296 ACCT 01C.03 10:00 am-12:15 pm MTWR MQ-3 Hung, Lih
10305 ACCT 01C.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Kwak, Christopher
00016 ACCT 64.62 06:00 pm-08:50 pm MW MQ-3 Masters, Lilian
11546 ACCT 67A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Botsford, Lydia
11697 ACCT 68.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Botsford, Lydia
00021 ACCT 87AI.02 05:00 pm-05:50 pm MTWR AT203 Hammond, Laurienne
    04:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR AT203 Hammond, Laurienne
00019 ACCT 88.61 06:00 pm-07:50 pm MW AT203 Hammond, Laurienne
           
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page
           

Automotive Technologies
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00071 AUTO 50A.61 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW E12A Brandt, Michael
00072 AUTO 50B.01 09:00 am-12:50 pm TR E12A Wishart, William
00073 AUTO 50B.61 06:00 pm-09:50 pm TR E12A O'Brien, Forrest
00074 AUTO 60K.61 06:00 pm-10:15 pm TR E12F Maynard, Richard
00077 AUTO 66.61 06:00 pm-10:15 pm MW E12C Bryant, Robert
11492 AUTO 67A.61 06:00 pm-10:15 pm MW E12F Walton, Johnathan
           
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Business

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
00095 BUS 10.01 10:00 am-12:15 pm MTWR FOR3 Niedermier, Gary
00096 BUS 10.02 07:30 am-09:45 am MTWR FOR3 Niedermier, Gary
00097 BUS 10.03 12:30 pm-02:45 pm MTWR ADM102 Brien, Richard
11523 BUS 10.04 03:00 pm-05:15 pm MTWR ADM102 Brien, Richard
10610 BUS 10.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Lilly, Byron
00099 BUS 18.01 10:00 am-12:15 pm MTWR ADM102 Goularte, Ronald
00100 BUS 18.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
11526 BUS 18.65Z TBA TBA ONLINE Salah, Danny
11324 BUS 21.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Lilly, Byron
11596 BUS 54.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Spencer, Sandra
10611 BUS 55.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Cappello, Emmanuele
11712 BUS 56.61 06:30 pm-08:45 pm MTWR ADM102 Voyvodich, Nick
11527 BUS 60.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Yurtseven, Lale
11706 BUS 67A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Botsford, Lydia
10856 BUS 87.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Cappello, Emmanuele
11547 BUS 89.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Morgan, Dionne
00105 BUS 90.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Garbe, Emily
11326 BUS 91.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Salah, Danny
           
 
 
 
 
 
 *Top of the Page 
           

Computer Aided Design & Digital Imaging
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
11321 CDI 60.01 05:00 pm-05:50 pm MTWR E35 Klingman, Paul
    06:00 pm-08:40 pm MTWR E35 Klingman, Paul
11322 CDI 60.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Klingman, Paul
10934 CDI 102Z.01 02:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR E35 Klingman, Paul
           
 
 
 
 
 
*Top of the Page 
           

Computer Information Systems
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
10246 CIS 02.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Taylor, Valerie
11363 CIS 03.01Y 03:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR AT311 Hepburn, William
    TBA TBA ONLINE Hepburn, William
10686 CIS 03.02Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR AT202 Morgan Jr, Alexander
    TBA TBA ONLINE Morgan Jr, Alexander
10663 CIS 03.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW AT202 Rueda, Jose
    TBA TBA ONLINE Rueda, Jose
00227 CIS 03.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Dundurs, Karina
    TBA TBA ONLINE Dundurs, Karina
11721 CIS 04.02Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR L65 Hepburn, William
    TBA TBA ONLINE Hepburn, William
11529 CIS 04.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
    TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
11748 CIS 04.66Z TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
    TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
10773 CIS 14A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Linn Jr, Arthur
    TBA TBA ONLINE Linn Jr, Arthur
10680 CIS 18A.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm TR AT204 Eftekhari, Kamran
    TBA TBA ONLINE Eftekhari, Kamran
11303 CIS 22A.01Y 10:00 am-11:50 am MTWR AT312 Alameer, Abeer
    TBA TBA ONLINE Alameer, Abeer
11304 CIS 22A.02Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR AT205 So, Hann
    TBA TBA ONLINE So, Hann
11305 CIS 22A.03Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR AT204 Ahrens, Edward
    TBA TBA ONLINE Ahrens, Edward
11361 CIS 22A.04Y 10:00 am-11:50 am MTWR AT204 Goel, Manish
    TBA TBA ONLINE Goel, Manish
11307 CIS 22A.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW AT312 Nguyen, Tuan
    TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Tuan
11299 CIS 22A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Pape, Mary
    TBA TBA ONLINE Pape, Mary
11311 CIS 22A.62Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm TR AT202 Yeh, Shu-Haur
    TBA TBA ONLINE Yeh, Shu-Huar
11308 CIS 22B.01Y 10:00 am-11:50 am MTWR AT311 Yu, Linyun
    TBA TBA ONLINE Yu, Linyun
11362 CIS 22B.02Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR AT311 Yu, Linyun
    TBA TBA ONLINE Yu, Linyun
11586 CIS 22B.03Y 03:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR AT205 Ahrens, Edward
    TBA TBA ONLINE Ahrens, Edward
11309 CIS 22B.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW AT311 Nguyen, Hoang
    TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Hoang
11306 CIS 22C.01Y 03:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR AT204 Eftekhari, Kamran
    TBA TBA ONLINE Eftekhari, Kamran
10681 CIS 27.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm TR AT311 Larkin, Grant
    TBA TBA ONLINE Larkin, Grant
00233 CIS 35A.01Y 12:30 pm-02:20 pm MTWR AT312 Moussalem, Mounjed
    TBA TBA ONLINE Moussalem, Mounjed
00234 CIS 35A.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
    TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
10683 CIS 35B.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW AT204 Larkin, Grant
    TBA TBA ONLINE Larkin, Grant
11542 CIS 36A.01Y 03:00 pm-04:50 pm MTWR AT312 Moussalem, Mounjed
    TBA TBA ONLINE Moussalem, Mounjed
11581 CIS 36A.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm TR AT312 Nguyen, Tuan
    TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Tuan
11530 CIS 56.61Y 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW AT205 Carr, James
    TBA TBA ONLINE Carr, James
11241 CIS 64B.65Z TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
00238 CIS 89A.01Y 10:00 am-11:50 am MTWR AT205 So, Hann
    TBA TBA ONLINE So, Hann
11531 CIS 95E.55L 08:30 am-04:20 pm US AT204 Janakiraman, Guharaman
11301 CIS 98.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
11395 CIS 99.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Linn Jr, Arthur
11528 CIS 102.61Z 06:00 pm-09:50 pm R AT205 Fisk, Leonard
    TBA TBA ONLINE Fisk, Leonard
11300 CIS 108.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Sherby, Mark
           
         

 *Top of the Page

 

           

Manufacturing & CNC Technology
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
11101 MCNC 71.61 05:30 pm-09:45 pm MTW E25 Mori, James
11340 MCNC 72.61 05:30 pm-08:20 pm MTW E23 Appio, Michael
11343 MCNC 76D.61 05:30 pm-09:45 pm MTW E24 McElravy, Micah
11336 MCNC 80B.65R TBA TBA E21 Appio, Michael
11337 MCNC 80C.65R TBA TBA E21 Appio, Michael
11338 MCNC 80D.65R TBA TBA E21 Appio, Michael
11339 MCNC 80E.65R TBA TBA E21 Appio, Michael
           
 
 
 
 
 
*Top of the Page 
           

Real Estate
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN 
Course 
Time 
Days 
Location
Instructor 
01168 REST 50.61 06:00 pm-09:50 pm MW FOR4 Kiamanesh, Sam
01155 REST 51.61Z TBA TBA ONLINE Sherby, Mark
           

 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 8/4/15