Business/Computer Systems

Business, Computer Science
and Applied Technologies Division




Winter 2016 Course Syllabi (Faculty Green Sheets)

Departments:

Accounting (ACCT)

Automotive Technology (AUTO)

Business (BUS)

Computer Information Systems (CIS)

Design and Manufacturing Technologies (DMT) (formally CDI and MCNC department)

Real Estate (REST)



Accounting 

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
00003 ACCT-D001A-01 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L81 Mello, Keith
00002 ACCT-D001A-01L FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 09:00 AM-01:55 PM S L84 Hurst, Stephen
00004 ACCT-D001A-03 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L81 Mello, Keith
33632 ACCT-D001A-04 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 09:00 AM-11:15 AM MW L84 Breen, Mary
33633 ACCT-D001A-05 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 09:00 AM-11:15 AM TTh L84 Breen, Mary
33635 ACCT-D001A-06 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 09:30 AM-11:45 AM TTh AT202 Kwak, Christopher
00010 ACCT-D001A-08 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 11:30 AM-01:45 PM TTh L84 Breen, Mary
33634 ACCT-D001A-09 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 09:30 AM-11:45 AM MW AT202 Kwak, Christopher
00012 ACCT-D001A-10 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW L81 Hurst, Stephen
31801 ACCT-D001A-11 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 11:00 AM-01:15 PM TTh L74 Botsford, Lydia
32072 ACCT-D001A-12 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 11:00 AM-01:15 PM TTh L81 Mello, Keith
33366 ACCT-D001A-14 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 02:00 PM-04:15 PM TTh L84 Ratchford, Timothy
00013 ACCT-D001A-62 FINAN ACCOUNTNG I 06:00 PM-08:15 PM MW L81 West, Jeffrey
30459 ACCT-D001A-63Z FINAN ACCOUNTNG I TBA TBA ONLINE Kwak, Christopher
00020 ACCT-D001B-03Y FINAN ACCOUNTG II 11:00 AM-12:50 PM TTh MCC-17 Gough, Walter
      TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
00021 ACCT-D001B-04 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L74 Venkata, Lakshmamma
00022 ACCT-D001B-05 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 08:30 AM-10:45 AM MW L76 Botsford, Lydia
33976 ACCT-01BH-05H FINAN ACCOUNTG II - HONORS 0830 AM-10:45 AM MW L76 Botsford, Lydia
00023 ACCT-D001B-06 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L74 Botsford, Lydia
33977 ACCT-01BH-06H FINAN ACCOUNTG II - HONORS 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L74 Botsford, Lydia
00025 ACCT-D001B-08 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 02:00 PM-04:15 PM MW L84 Breen, Mary
32495 ACCT-D001B-09 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 11:30 AM-01:45 PM MW L84 Breen, Mary
32496 ACCT-D001B-10 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 03:30 PM-05:45 PM TTh L74 Venkata, Lakshmamma
32497 ACCT-D001B-11 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 01:30 PM-03:45 PM TTh L81 Hung, Lih
32500 ACCT-D001B-61 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 06:00 PM-08:15 PM TTh L81 Hedgpeth Iii, Samuel
00030 ACCT-D001B-62 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 06:00 PM-08:15 PM MW L72 Pirrone, David
30460 ACCT-D001B-63Z FINAN ACCOUNTG II TBA TBA ONLINE Mello, Kevin
31906 ACCT-D001B-64 FINAN ACCOUNTG II 08:30 PM-10:45 PM MW L72 Pirrone, David
00033 ACCT-D001C-01 MANAG ACCOUNTG 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L76 Mello, Kevin
33978 ACCT-01CH-01H MANAG ACCOUNTG-HONORS 08:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh L76 Mello, Kevin
00035 ACCT-D001C-04 MANAG ACCOUNTG 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L81 Ratchford, Timothy
32494 ACCT-D001C-05 MANAG ACCOUNTG 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MW L76 Hung, Lih
32499 ACCT-D001C-09 MANAG ACCOUNTG 03:30 PM-05:45 PM TTh ADM119 West, Jeffrey
30511 ACCT-D001C-63Z MANAG ACCOUNTG TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
00040 ACCT-D051A-61 INT ACCOUNTING 11:00 AM-01:15 PM MW L76 Mello, Kevin
00041 ACCT-D051B-02 INTER ACCOUNTING 06:00 PM-08:15 PM TTh L76 Park, Se
33035 ACCT-D058.-63Z AUDITING TBA TBA ONLINE Kwak, Christopher
00043 ACCT-D064.-61 PAYROLL/BUS TAX ACCT 06:00 PM-08:50 PM M G6 Masters, Lilian
30512 ACCT-D067A-61 FED INCOME TAX 06:00 PM-09:50 PM T L74 Riordan, Michael
33636 ACCT-D067A-63Z FED INCOME TAX TBA TBA ONLINE Botsford, Lydia
33637 ACCT-D068.-63Z ADV TAX ACCOUNTING II TBA TBA ONLINE Botsford, Lydia
00049 ACCT-D088.-01 EXCEL SPRDSHTS/ACCNTNG 03:00 PM-03:50 PM TTh AT202 Hammond, Laurienne
31138 ACCT-D105.-01 BASC FINAN ACCT PROCED 05:00 PM-05:50 PM T AT202 Hammond, Laurienne
33640 ACCT-D87AI-01 COMPTR ACCT PRGM I (QUICKBKS) 02:00 PM-02:50 PM TTh AT202 Hammond, Laurienne
33738 ACCT-D87AI-02 COMPTR ACCT PRGM I (QUICKBKS) 04:00 PM-04:50 PM TTh AT202 Hammond, Laurienne

*Top of the Page

Automotive Technologies
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
00194 AUTO-D050A-01 INTRO AUTO PRINCIPLES 10:30 AM-12:20 PM TTh E12A Brandt, Michael
00195 AUTO-D050A-61 INTRO AUTO PRINCIPLES 06:00 PM-09:50 PM T E12A Brandt, Michael
00196 AUTO-D050B-01 APPLIED AUTO PRINCIPLES 12:30 PM-04:20 PM T E12A O'Brien, Forrest
00197 AUTO-D050B-61 APPLIED AUTO PRINCIPLES 06:00 PM-09:50 PM W E12A O'Brien, Forrest
31925 AUTO-D050B-62 APPLIED AUTO PRINCIPLES 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th E12A Zimbauer, Keith
00198 AUTO-D051A-01 INTRO AUTO PRIN-CHASSIS 10:30 AM-12:20 PM MW E12A Brandt, Michael
00199 AUTO-D051A-61 INTRO AUTO PRIN-CHASSIS 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th E12A Brandt, Michael
00200 AUTO-D051B-01 APPLC AUTO PRIN-CHASSIS 12:30 PM-04:20 PM M E12A Brandt, Michael
00201 AUTO-D051B-61 APPLC AUTO PRIN-CHASSIS 06:00 PM-09:50 PM M E12A Wishart, William
00202 AUTO-D053A-01 AUTO MECHANISMS 12:30 PM-03:20 PM MW G8 McCart, Michael
30344 AUTO-D053A-61 AUTO MECHANISMS 06:00 PM-08:50 PM TTh G8 McCart, Michael
30343 AUTO-D053B-01 AUTO ELECTROMECH SYSTEMS 12:30 PM-02:20 PM TTh G8 McCart, Michael
00203 AUTO-D060.-61 AUTO ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW G8 McCart, Michael
00204 AUTO-D060A-95 ELECTRICL SCHEMATIC DIAG 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12F Walton, Johnathan
00205 AUTO-D060B-95 AUTO ELECTRONICS 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12F Walton, Johnathan
00206 AUTO-D060F-95 NO-START DIAGNOSIS 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12F Walton, Johnathan
00207 AUTO-D060G-95 ADV SCAN TOOL DIAGNOSIS 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12F Walton, Johnathan
00208 AUTO-D062A-61 AUTO SUSPEN/STEER/ALIGNM 06:00 PM-10:15 PM TTh E12C Bryant, Robert
00209 AUTO-D063D-95 TRANS DIAG/REPAIR TECHNQ 06:00 PM-10:15 PM MW E12C Maynard, Richard
00210 AUTO-D092B-55 AUTOMOTIVE ALIGNMENT 07:30 AM-12:20 PM MTWTh E12C Bryant, Robert
00211 AUTO-D092C-55L AUTO ELECTRNC CHASSIS CONTROLS 07:30 AM-01:20 PM F E12C Bryant, Robert
00212 AUTO-D093A-55 AUTO FINAL DRIVE TRAIN 07:30 AM-12:20 PM MTWTh E12C Maynard, Richard
00213 AUTO-D093B-55L STANDARD TRANSAXLES 07:30 AM-01:20 PM F E12C Maynard, Richard
00214 AUTO-D094C-55 MACHINING & ENGIN SERVIC 07:30 AM-12:20 PM TWThF E12B Capitolo, David
00215 AUTO-D094D-55 MACHINING & ENGIN SERVIC 07:30 AM-12:20 PM TWThF E12B Capitolo, David
00216 AUTO-D099C-55 ENGIN PERFORM SYSTEMS 07:30 AM-12:20 PM MTWThF E12F Vernazza, Lawrence
00217 AUTO-D099D-55 INTERM ENG PERFRM SYST 07:30 AM-12:20 PM MTWThF E12F Vernazza, Lawrence

*Top of the Page

Business

(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
00264 BUS-D010.-01Y INTRO TO BUSINESS 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW ADM102 Fritz, Michele
      TBA TBA ONLINE Fritz, Michele
00266 BUS-D010.-02 INTRO TO BUSINESS 10:00 AM-12:15 PM MW FOR3 Lilly, Byron
00265 BUS-D010.-03Y INTRO TO BUSINESS 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh ADM102 Fritz, Michele
      TBA TBA ONLINE Fritz, Michele
30217 BUS-D010.-04Y INTRO TO BUSINESS 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW ADM102 Garbe, Emily
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbe, Emily
00267 BUS-D010.-05Y INTRO TO BUSINESS 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW ADM102 Garbe, Emily
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbe, Emily
00270 BUS-D010.-06 INTRO TO BUSINESS 01:30 PM-03:45 PM TTh ADM102 Cappello, Emmanuele
00269 BUS-D010.-07 INTRO TO BUSINESS 12:30 PM-02:45 PM TTh FOR3 Niedermier, Gary
00273 BUS-D010.-08 INTRO TO BUSINESS 04:00 PM-06:15 PM TTh ADM102 Shan, Wenlei
33172 BUS-D010.-09 INTRO TO BUSINESS 01:00 PM-03:15 PM MW MCC-17 Cappello, Emmanuele
30503 BUS-D010.-10 INTRO TO BUSINESS 03:30 PM-05:45 PM MW ADM102 Smith, Gordon B.
00274 BUS-D010.-61 INTRO TO BUSINESS 06:30 PM-08:45 PM MW ADM102 Grove, Richard
00275 BUS-D010.-63Z INTRO TO BUSINESS TBA TBA ONLINE Lilly, Byron
00276 BUS-D010.-65Z INTRO TO BUSINESS TBA TBA ONLINE Hernandez, Guillermo
00278 BUS-D018.-02 BUSINESS LAW I 03:00 PM-05:15 PM MW FOR3 Goularte, Ronald
00280 BUS-D018.-03Y BUSINESS LAW I 11:00 AM-12:50 PM MW MCC-17 Gough, Walter
      TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
00281 BUS-D018.-04 BUSINESS LAW I 10:00 AM-12:15 PM TTh FOR3 Lilly, Byron
00282 BUS-D018.-05Y BUSINESS LAW I 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh ADM102 Spencer, Sandra
      TBA TBA ONLINE Spencer, Sandra
31752 BUS-D018.-06 BUSINESS LAW I 04:00 PM-06:15 PM TTh MCC-17 Ritchie, John
00285 BUS-D018.-63Z BUSINESS LAW I TBA TBA ONLINE Gough, Walter
30218 BUS-D018.-65Z BUSINESS LAW I TBA TBA ONLINE Salah, Danny
00277 BUS-D018.-66Z BUSINESS LAW I TBA TBA ONLINE Cappello, Emmanuele
33671 BUS-D018.-67Z BUSINESS LAW I TBA TBA ONLINE Salah, Danny
00286 BUS-D021.-63Z BUSINESS & SOCIETY TBA TBA ONLINE Lilly, Byron
00287 BUS-D054.-63Z BUSINESS MATHEMATICS TBA TBA ONLINE Spencer, Sandra
00288 BUS-D055.-63Z INTRO TO ENTREPRENEURSHIP TBA TBA ONLINE Cappello, Emmanuele
00289 BUS-D056.-01 HUMAN RELATNS IN THE WRKPLACE 03:00 PM-05:15 PM TTh FOR3 Niedermier, Gary
31726 BUS-D056.-63Z HUMAN RELATNS IN THE WRKPLACE TBA TBA ONLINE Cappello, Emmanuele
00290 BUS-D057.-61 HUMAN RESOURCE MGMNT 06:30 PM-08:20 PM TTh MCC-17 Voyvodich, Nick
30222 BUS-D058.-63Z THE BUSINESS PLAN TBA TBA ONLINE Takyi, Oduro
33670 BUS-D059.-63Z PROMOTING YOUR BUS SOC MEDIA TBA TBA ONLINE Garbe, Emily
30520 BUS-D060.-63Z INTERNATL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT TBA TBA ONLINE Yurtseven, Lale
32337 BUS-D065.-63Z LEADERSHIP TBA TBA ONLINE Fritz, Michele
32339 BUS-D070.-63Z PRINC E-BUSINESS TBA TBA ONLINE Hernandez, Guillermo
30102 BUS-D085.-63Z BUSINESS COMMUNICATION TBA TBA ONLINE Takyi, Oduro
00298 BUS-D089.-63Z ADVERTISING TBA TBA ONLINE Morgan, Dionne
00299 BUS-D090.-01 PRIN MARKETING 12:30 PM-02:45 PM MW FOR3 Bennett, Brian
31757 BUS-D090.-63Z PRIN MARKETING TBA TBA ONLINE Morgan, Dionne
31900 BUS-D090.-65Z PRIN MARKETING TBA TBA ONLINE Shan, Wenlei
33947 BUS-D091.-02Y INTRO TO PERSONAL FINANCE 01:00 PM-02:50 PM T MCC-17 Garbe, Emily
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbe, Emily
31875 BUS-D096.-63Z PRINC OF MANAGEMENT TBA TBA ONLINE Fritz, Michele

*Top of the Page

Computer Information Systems
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course) 

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
00435 CIS-D002.-63Z CMPTRS & INTERNT IN SOCIETY TBA TBA ONLINE Dundurs, Karina
00436 CIS-D003.-01Y BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT311 Morgan Jr, Alexander
      TBA TBA ONLINE Morgan Jr, Alexander
00437 CIS-D003.-03Y BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT311 Georgiou, Speranta
      TBA TBA ONLINE Georgiou, Speranta
00438 CIS-D003.-04Y BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT312 Georgiou, Speranta
      TBA TBA ONLINE Georgiou, Speranta
00439 CIS-D003.-63Z BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS TBA TBA ONLINE Georgiou, Speranta
33565 CIS-D003.-65Z BUSINESS INFO SYSTEMS TBA TBA ONLINE Whitehill, Anita
32952 CIS-D004.-01Y COMPUTER LITERACY 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT204 Hepburn, William
      TBA TBA ONLINE Hepburn, William
32935 CIS-D004.-63Z COMPUTER LITERACY TBA TBA ONLINE West, Linda
33759 CIS-D004.-65Z COMPUTER LITERACY TBA TBA ONLINE West, Linda
00440 CIS-D014A-02Y VISUAL BASIC.NET PROGR I 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT204 Ahrens, Edward
      TBA TBA ONLINE Ahrens, Edward
00443 CIS-D018A-01Y INTRO TO UNIX/LINUX 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW AT204 Ahrens, Edward
      TBA TBA ONLINE Ahrens, Edward
00444 CIS-D018A-61Y INTRO TO UNIX/LINUX 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT204 Krishnamurthy, Lalitha
      TBA TBA ONLINE Krishnamurthy, Lalitha
30109 CIS-D018B-02Y ADV UNIX/LINUX 11:30 AM-12:45 PM TTh AT204 Nguyen, Uyen
      TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Uyen
31690 CIS-D018B-63Z ADV UNIX/LINUX TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Uyen
32248 CIS-D022A-01Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh AT205 Parrish, Jennifer
      TBA TBA ONLINE Parrish, Jennifer
32249 CIS-D022A-02Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT205 Pape, Mary
      TBA TBA ONLINE Pape, Mary
32250 CIS-D022A-03Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW AT205 Parrish, Jennifer
      TBA TBA ONLINE Parrish, Jennifer
32252 CIS-D022A-04Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT312 Goel, Manish
      TBA TBA ONLINE Goel, Manish
32254 CIS-D022A-05Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT204 Oldham, Ira
      TBA TBA ONLINE Oldham, Ira
32693 CIS-D022A-06Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 11:30 AM-01:20 PM MW AT312 Lee-Klawender, Cynthia
      TBA TBA ONLINE Lee-Klawender, Cynthia
32931 CIS-D022A-07Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MW AT205 Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
33762 CIS-D022A-08Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 08:30 AM-09:20 AM MTWTh AT204 Alameer, Abeer
      TBA TBA ONLINE Alameer, Abeer
32257 CIS-D022A-61Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT202 So, Hann
      TBA TBA ONLINE So, Hann
32264 CIS-D022A-62Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT205 Bates, Ronney
      TBA TBA ONLINE Bates, Ronney
32266 CIS-D022A-63Y BEG PROG METHOD C++ 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT205 Bates, Ronney
      TBA TBA ONLINE Bates, Ronney
32251 CIS-D022B-01Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 09:30 AM-11:20 AM MW AT311 Nguyen, Uyen
      TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Uyen
32253 CIS-D022B-02Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT205 Goel, Manish
      TBA TBA ONLINE Goel, Manish
32255 CIS-D022B-03Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 03:30 PM-05:20 PM TTh AT204 Goel, Manish
      TBA TBA ONLINE Goel, Manish
32930 CIS-D022B-04Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 11:30 AM-01:20 PM TTh AT311 Pacheco, Hellen
      TBA TBA ONLINE Pacheco, Hellen
33766 CIS-D022B-05Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 09:30 AM-11:20 AM TTh AT311 Pacheco, Hellen
      TBA TBA ONLINE Pacheco, Hellen
34071 CIS-D022B-06Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 01:30 PM-03:20 PM

 

MW

 

AT204 Bentley, Joe
      TBA

TBA

ONLINE Bentley, Joe
32265 CIS-D022B-61Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT311 Oldham, Ira
      TBA TBA ONLINE Oldham, Ira
32353 CIS-D022B-62Y INTERMED PROG METHOD C++ 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW ADM103 Bentley, Joe
      TBA TBA ONLINE Bentley, Joe
34068 CIS-D022C-04Y DATA ABSTRACT & STRUCTURES 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT205 Moussalem, Mounjed
      TBA TBA ONLINE Moussalem, Mounjed
32256 CIS-D022C-01Y DATA ABSTRACT & STRUCTURES 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT312 Lee-Klawender, Cynthia
      TBA TBA ONLINE Lee-Klawender, Cynthia
33380 CIS-D022C-02Y DATA ABSTRACT & STRUCTURES 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT311 Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
34027 CIS-022C-2YH DATA ABSTR & STRUC-HONORS 01:30 PM-03:20 PM TTh AT311 Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
33571 CIS-D022C-03Y DATA ABSTRACT & STRUCTURES 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT312 Parrish, Jennifer
      TBA TBA ONLINE Parrish, Jennifer
32936 CIS-D022C-61Y DATA ABSTRACT & STRUCTURES 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT312 Larkin, Grant
      TBA TBA ONLINE Larkin, Grant
33575 CIS-D026B-61Y ADV C PROGRAMMING 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT311 Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
      TBA TBA ONLINE Garbacea, Delia-Manuela
31483 CIS-D028.-61Y OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYS & DESGN 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT311 Kleinman, Ronald
      TBA TBA ONLINE Kleinman, Ronald
00448 CIS-D031.-63Z OPERATING SYSTEM CONCEPT TBA TBA ONLINE Linn Jr, Arthur
30996 CIS-D035A-61Y JAVA PROGRAMMING 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT312 Singh, Sukhjit
      TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
00450 CIS-D035A-63Z JAVA PROGRAMMING TBA TBA ONLINE Lee-Klawender, Cynthia
00453 CIS-D035B-62Y ADV JAVA PROGRAMMING 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT312 Singh, Sukhjit
      TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
33101 CIS-D036A-01Y INTRO TO COMP PROG USING JAVA 03:30 PM-05:20 PM MW AT311 Singh, Sukhjit
      TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
33030 CIS-D036A-63Y INTRO TO COMP PROG USING JAVA 08:00 PM-09:50 PM TTh AT312 Yu, Linyun
      TBA TBA ONLINE Yu, Linyun
32937 CIS-D055.-61Y IOS DEVELOPMENT 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW AT202 Goel, Manish
      TBA TBA ONLINE Goel, Manish
33372 CIS-D056.-63Z NETWORK SECURITY 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Th AT205 Fisk, Leonard
      TBA TBA ONLINE Fisk, Leonard
32933 CIS-D064B-63Z INTRO TO SQL TBA TBA ONLINE Singh, Sukhjit
32934 CIS-D064E-63 INTRO LARGE SCALE PROCESS SYST 06:00 PM-07:50 PM MW L75 Moussalem, Mounjed
33323 CIS-D066.-63Z INTRO DATA COM/NTWRKNG TBA TBA ONLINE Eftekhari, Kamran
30462 CIS-D067A-63Z LOCAL AREA NETWORKS TBA TBA ONLINE Georgiou, Speranta
33583 CIS-D075D-61Y ENTERPRISE SECUR POLICY MGMT 06:00 PM-07:50 PM T AT205 Carr, James
      08:00 PM-09:15 PM T AT205 Carr, James
33583 CIS-D075D-61Y ENTERPRISE SECUR POLICY MGMT TBA TBA ONLINE Carr, James
30253 CIS-D089A-63Z WEB PAGE DEVELOPMENT TBA TBA ONLINE Oldham, Ira
33578 CIS-D095C-55L RISK ASSMT/MITIGTN-PRACTICM 09:30 AM-05:20 PM SSu AT204 Singh, Sukhjit
33580 CIS-D095D-55L MANGNG OUTSOURCING-PRACTICUM 09:30 AM-03:30 PM SSu AT204 Singh, Sukhjit
33776 CIS-D095G-55L AGILE PROJ MGMNT - A PRACTICUM 09:30 AM-05:20 PM SSu AT204 Janakiraman, Guharaman
32953 CIS-D098.-63Z DIGI IMAGE EDIT SFTWR (PHTSHP) TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
32957 CIS-D099.-61Y OFFICE SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS 08:00 PM-09:50 PM MW AT204 Nguyen, Tuan
      TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Tuan
32349 CIS-D099.-63Z OFFICE SOFTWARE APPLICATIONS TBA TBA ONLINE Holmes, Patricia
33028 CIS-D102.-61Y ETHICAL HACKING 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th AT205 Fisk, Leonard
      TBA TBA ONLINE Fisk, Leonard
33322 CIS-D108.-63Z PC SECURITY BASICS TBA TBA ONLINE Linn Jr, Arthur
32261 CIS-D21JA-01Y INTRO X86 PROC ASSMBLY LANG 09:30 AM-10:45 AM TTh AT204 Nguyen, Uyen
      TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Uyen
33582 CIS-D21JA-61Y INTRO X86 PROC ASSMBLY LANG 06:00 PM-07:50 PM TTh AT204 Eftekhari, Kamran
      TBA TBA ONLINE Eftekhari, Kamran
32263 CIS-D21JA-63Z INTRO X86 PROC ASSMBLY LANG TBA TBA ONLINE Nguyen, Uyen

*Top of the Page

Design and Manufacturing Technologies
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
33644 DMT-D052.-61 GEOM DIMENSG/TOLERANCNG: CAD 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Th E35 Benzio, Robert
      06:30 PM-09:20 PM Th E35 Benzio, Robert
33807 DMT-D052.-63Z GEOM DIMENSG/TOLERANCNG: CAD TBA TBA ONLINE Benzio, Robert
33643 DMT-D060A-01 SOLIDWORKS (BEGINNING) 05:30 PM-06:20 PM MW E35 Klingman, Paul
      06:30 PM-09:20 PM MW E35 Klingman, Paul
33804 DMT-D060A-63Z SOLIDWORKS (BEGINNING) TBA TBA ONLINE Klingman, Paul
33645 DMT-D061A-01 SOLIDWORKS (INTERMEDIATE) 08:30 AM-09:20 AM TTh E35 Klingman, Paul
      09:30 AM-12:20 PM TTh E35 Klingman, Paul
33808 DMT-D061A-63Z SOLIDWORKS (INTERMEDIATE) TBA TBA ONLINE Klingman, Paul
33755 DMT-D065A-63Z CREO PARAMETRIC (BEGINNING) TBA TBA E35 Lamit, Gary
33744 DMT-D080.-61 INTRO TO MACHINING AND CNC 05:30 PM-06:20 PM MW E25 Mori, James
      06:30 PM-09:45 PM MW E21 Mori, James
33747 DMT-D082.-01L MACHINING PRACTICES-CONV. TOOL 08:00 AM-04:50 PM S E25 Appio, Michael
33838 DMT-D084B-61 CNC LATHES, ADVANCED MILLS 05:30 PM-06:20 PM TTh E23 Newell, Christoph
      06:30 PM-09:45 PM TTh E23 Newell, Christoph
33650 DMT-D084C-55 CNC LATHES & HORIZ MACH CNTRS 08:00 AM-12:25 PM MTWTh E24 Appio, Michael
33909 DMT-D087D-01 CAD/CAM USING MASTERCAM 05:30 PM-09:45 PM MW E23 Appio, Michael
33910 DMT-D087N-01 CAD/CAM BASED CNC PROG MSTCAM 05:30 PM-09:45 PM TTh E24 McElravy, Micah
33803 DMT-D089A-61 CAM BASED CNC MULTI-AXIS PRGRM 05:30 PM-09:45 PM MW E24 Trzaskos, Piotr
33743 DMT-D090.-01L PRINT READ AND DIMENSION METRO 08:00 AM-12:15 PM F E35 Kennedy, Joseph
33649 DMT-D101.-61 CAD TECHNOLOGY LAB CREO (BEG) 05:00 PM-07:40 PM TTh E35 Lamit, Gary

*Top of the Page

Real Estate
(Click on the CRN to download the course syllabus for each course)

 

CRN Course Title Time Days Room Instructor
01917 REST-D050.-61 REAL ESTATE PRINCIPLES 06:00 PM-09:50 PM M FOR1 Park, Mia
01918 REST-D051.-61 REAL ESTATE PRACTICES 06:00 PM-09:50 PM W FOR1 Morris, Russell
01919 REST-D053.-61 REAL ESTATE FINANCE 06:00 PM-09:50 PM Th FOR1 Casas, Daniel
33656 REST-D061.-61 REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS 06:00 PM-09:50 PM T FOR1 Huntley, Donald

*Top of the Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Division

Building: Building L1, Room L-14
Contact: Dana Kennedy
Phone: 408.864.8796

sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 2/2/16