Below are all the Internal DASB Senate Committee Assignments and External Shared Governance Committee Assignments for the DASB Senate.  Click on the committee name to go to its website.

Internal DASB Senate Committee Assignments

DASB Finance Committee

  • Grace Lim (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Jeffrey Kasprow
  • Nathan Van Ngo
  • Katelyn Pan
  • Britney Tran

DASB Student Rights and Services Committee

  • Kimberly Lam (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Nowara Mohamed
  • Katelyn Pan
  • Abdur Syed
  • Erin Zhong

DASB Marketing and Communications Committee

  • Kirana Rafli (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Fatema Kazi
  • Sam Lai
  • Katelyn Pan
  • Britney Tran

DASB Diversity and Events Committee

  •  (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Sparkle Chou
  • Iris Kim
  • Alice Lu

DASB Environmental Sustainability Committee

  • Yuetong Zhang (Chair)
  • (Vice Chair)
  • Matthew Holt
  • Kanto Kikuchi

DASB Legislative Affairs Committee

  • Ananya Bapat (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Kishore Srinivas
  • Michael Wallerius

DASB Flea Market Committee

  • Kaitlyn Pasaylon (Chair)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Grace Lim
  • Kevin Trinh

DASB Student Feedback Committee

  • DASB Chair of Student Feedback (vacant)
  •  (Vice Chair)
  • Matthew Holt
  • Kimberly Lam
  • Yvette Reyes
  • Yuetong Zhang

DASB Elections Committee

  • Michael Wallerius (Chair)
  • Ananya Bapat
  • Kimberly Lam
  • Grace Lim

DASB Executive Advisory Committee

  • Katelyn Pan (Chair)
  • Michael Wallerius (Vice Chair)
  • Grace Lim
  • Kimberly Lam
  • Kirana Rafli
  • DASB Chair of Diversity and Events (vacant)
  • Yuetong Zhang
  • Ananya Bapat
  • Kaitlyn Pasaylon
  • DASB Chair of Student Feedback (vacant)

External Shared Governance Committee Assignments

Academic Calendar Exploration and Feasibility Analysis (ACEFA) Task Force

  • Vacant

Academic Senate

  • Kimberly Lam

Administrative Planning and Budget Team (APBT)

  • Jeffrey Kasprow

Associated Students of Foothill College (ASFC) Campus Council

  • Yvette Reyes

Campus Center Advisory Board

  • Alice Lu
  • Kevin Trinh
  • Vacant

Campus Facilities

  • Yuetong Zhang

Chancellor's Advisory Council

  • Katelyn Pan

Classified Senate

  • Sparkle Chou

College Council

  • Kimberly Lam
  • Katelyn Pan
  • Michael Wallerius

College Planning Committee

  • Kaitlyn Pasaylon

Course Scheduling and Enrollment Management Task Force (CSEM)

  • Erin Zhong

Curriculum Committee

  • Nathan Van Ngo

Educational Technology Advisory Committee (ETAC)

  • Fatema Kazi

Equity Action Council (EAC)

  • Iris Kim

Guided Pathways Core Team

  • Vacant

Instructional Planning and Budget Team (IPBT)

  • Grace Lim

Inter Club Council (ICC)

  • Matthew Holt

Jean Miller Resource Room (JMRR) Advisory Board

  • Nowara Mohamed

Student Health Advisory Committee

  • Sam Lai

Student Senate for California Community Colleges (SSCCC)

  • Ananya Bapat

Student Services Planning and Budget Team (SSPBT)

  • Kirana Rafli
  • Britney Tran

Technology Committee

  • Kishore Srinivas
Back to Top