Membership 2018-19

Name Title Representation
Roland Amit Senior Supervisor, Enrollment Services  At Large
Ray Brennan Instructor, English Faculty Association (FA)
Brandon Gainer Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Nazy Galoyan Dean, Enrollment Services At Large
David Garrido Instructional Designer Online Education/Staff technology expert
Pam Grey Acting Vice President, Administrative Services Finance and College Operations Planning and Budget Team (FCOPBT)/Educational Technology Services (ETS) Project Scheduling Committee
Alex Harrell Senior Web Coordinator Staff Technology Expert
Cecilia Hui Librarian Library
Shagundeep Kaur Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Sridevi Lakshmanan Instructor, Disability Support Services (DSS) Accessibility Expert
Sharon Luciw Director, Networks and Client Services  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Lisa Mandy Director, Financial Aid and Scholarships Student Services Planning and Budget Team (SSPBT)
Joe Moreau Vice Chancellor, Technology  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Cheryl Owiesny Head Women's Soccer Coach At Large 
Mary Pape (co-chair) Department Chair, Computer Information Systems (CIS) Academic Senate 
Lorrie Ranck Acting Vice President, Instruction  Instructional Planning and Budget Team (IPBT)/Online Education
Jerry Rosenberg Dean, Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Engineering (PSME) At Large 
Dennis Shannakian Office Coordinator, College Life  Classified Senate
Marisa Spatafore (co-chair) Associate Vice President, Communications and External Relations  Senior Staff
Carolyn Wilkins-Greene Dean, Social Sciences and Humanities   At Large
Sandy Cardoza Library Technician, Senior Equity Action Committee (EAC)
Ray Darmadi Vice President, De Anza Student Body (DASB) De Anza Student Body (DASB)

Membership 2017-18

Name Title Representation
Susan Cheu Vice President, Finance and College Operations Finance and College Operations Planning and Budget Team (FCOPBT)/Educational Technology Services (ETS) Project Scheduling Committee
Gaeir Dietrich Director, High Tech Center Training Unit Accessibility Expert
Brandon Gainer Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Rich Hansen Instructor, Mathematics Faculty Association (FA)
Alex Harrell Senior Web Coordinator Staff technology expert
Jose Hernandez Supervisor, Enrollment Services Banner Student Committee
Cecilia Hui Librarian Library
Shagundeep Kaur Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Heidi King Instructional Designer Online Education/Staff technology expert
Lili Krueger-Gilka Technology Trainer Staff technology expert
Sharon Luciw Director, Networks and Client Services  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Joe Moreau Vice Chancellor, Technology  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Cheryl Owiesny Head Women's Soccer Coach At Large 
Mary Pape (co-chair) Department Chair, Computer Information Systems (CIS) Academic Senate 
Lorrie Ranck Associate Vice President, Instruction  Instructional Planning and Budget Team (IPBT)/Online Education
Jerry Rosenberg Dean, Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Engineering (PSME) At Large 
Dennis Shannakian Office Coordinator, College Life  Classified Senate
Stacey Shears Dean, Disabled Students Programs and Services (DSPS) Student Services Planning and Budget Team (SSPBT)
Marisa Spatafore (co-chair) Associate Vice President, Communications and External Relations  Senior Staff
Faris Waiteasa De Anza Student Body (DASB) Technology Committee Representative De Anza Student Body (DASB)
Tamica Ward Dean, Enrollment Services At Large
Carolyn Wilkins-Greene Dean, Social Sciences and Humanities   At Large
Vacant   Equity Action Committee (EAC)

Membership 2016-17

Name Title Representation
Susan Cheu Vice President, Finance and College Operations Finance and College Operations Planning and Budget Team (FCOPBT)/Educational Technology Services (ETS) Project Scheduling Committee
Gaeir Dietrich Director, High Tech Center Training Unit (HTCTU) Accessibility Expert
Brandon Gainer Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Rich Hansen Instructor, Mathematics Faculty Association (FA)
Alex Harrell Senior Web Coordinator Staff technology expert
Jose Hernandez Supervisor, Enrollment Services Banner Student Committee
Cecilia Hui Librarian Library
Shagundeep Kaur Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Heidi King Instructional Designer Online Education/Staff Technology Expert
Lili Krueger-Gilka Technology Trainer Staff Technology Expert
Sharon Luciw Director, Networks and Client Services  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Joe Moreau Vice Chancellor, Technology  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Cheryl Owiesny Head Women's Soccer Coach At Large 
Mary Pape (co-chair) Department Chair, Computer Information Systems (CIS) Academic Senate 
Lorrie Ranck Associate Vice President, Instruction  Instructional Planning and Budget Team (IPBT)/Online Education
Jerry Rosenberg Dean, Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Engineering (PSME) At Large 
Dennis Shannakian Office Coordinator, College Life  Classified Senate
Stacey Shears Dean, Disabled Students Programs and Services (DSPS) Student Services Planning and Budget Team (SSPBT)
Marisa Spatafore (co-chair) Associate Vice President, Communications and External Relations  Senior Staff
Faris Waiteasa De Anza Student Body (DASB) Technology Committee Representative De Anza Student Body (DASB)
Tamica Ward Dean, Enrollment Services At Large
Carolyn Wilkins-Greene Dean, Social Sciences and Humanities   At Large
Vacant   Equity Action Committee (EAC)

Membership 2015-16

Name Title Affiliation
Susan Cheu Vice President, Finance and College Operations Finance and College Operations Planning and Budget Team (FCOPBT)/Educational Technology Services (ETS) Project Scheduling Committee
Moaty Fayek Dean, Business, Computer Science and Applied Technologies Instructional Planning and Budget Team (IPBT)
Brandon Gainer Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Rich Hansen Instructor, Mathematics Faculty Association (FA)
Alex Harrell Senior Web Coordinator Staff technology expert
Shagundeep Kaur Instructor, Communications Studies At Large 
Heidi King Instructional Designer Online Education/Staff technology expert
Michele LeBleu-Burns Dean, Extended Opportunities Programs and Services (EOPS)/Cooperative Agencies Resources for Education (CARE) and Student Development  At Large 
Sharon Luciw Director, Networks and Client Services  At Large 
Lisa Markus Instructor, Mathematics At Large 
Joe Moreau Vice Chancellor, Technology  Educational Technology Services (ETS)  
Cheryl Owiesny Head Women's Soccer Coach At Large 
Mary Pape (co-chair) Department Chair, Computer Information Systems (CIS) Academic Senate 
Joan Pena-Ferrick Senior Admissions and Records Coordinator  Banner Student Committee
Lorrie Ranck Dean, Learning Resources  Online Education
Jerry Rosenberg Dean, Physical Sciences, Mathematics and Engineering (PSME) At Large 
Dennis Shannakian Office Coordinator, College Life  Classified Senate
Stacey Shears Dean, Disability Support Programs and Services (DSPS) Disability Support Programs and Services (DSPS)/Accessibility Rep
Marisa Spatafore (co-chair) Associate Vice President, Communications and External Relations  Senior Staff
John Vandercook Supervisor, District Tech Services  At Large 
Carolyn Wilkins-Greene  Dean, Social Sciences and Humanities   At Large 
Vacant Library   
Back to Top