De Anza

Mathematics Department

Winter 2015 Syllabi

Please note, all syllabi are PDF files. PDF icon

CRN

Course

Instructor

Syllabus

31484

Math 1A.01

Misako Van Der Poel

Syllabus

32715

Math 1A.05

Nina Danilova

 

01219

Math 1A.07

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

01220

Math 1A.09

Diane Mathios

Syllabus

30686

Math 1A.11

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

01222

Math 1A.23

Hassan Bourgoub

 

31761

Math 1A.25

Richard Lopez

Syllabus

01223

Math 1A.27

Richard Lopez

Syllabus

01224

Math 1A.63

Duc Nguyen

Syllabus

31440

Math 1B.01

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

31942

Math 1B.03

Farshod Mosh

 

01227

Math 1B.07

Rebecca Fouquette

Syllabus

01228

Math 1B.09

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

01229

Math 1B.11

Anna Sohi

Syllabus

32242

Math 1B.22

Mehrdad Khosravi

 

01230

Math 1B.23

Robert Ramsey

Syllabus

01231

Math 1B.25

Millia Ison

Syllabus

01232

Math 1B.27

Millia Ison

Syllabus

33132

Math 1B.61

Frank Jones

 

32473

Math 1B.63

Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand

Syllabus

31102

Math 1C.01

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

01236

Math 1C.05

Farshod Mosh

 

30332

Math 1C.11

Ricardo Delgado

Syllabus

01237

Math 1C.27

Frank Jones

 

01238

Math 1C.61

Wyatt Howard

Syllabus

33133

Math 1C.63

Joan Parrish

Syllabus

30331

Math 1D.05

Mehrdad Khosravi

 

33134

Math 1D.06

Douglas Lublin

Syllabus

31762

Math 1D.11

Rupinder Sekhon

Syllabus

01240

Math 1D.61

Richard Hansen

Syllabus

31946

Math 2A.03

Bert Lo

Syllabus

01241

Math 2A.63

Scott Peterson

Syllabus

01243

Math 2B.07

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

30752

Math 2B.25

Karl Schaffer

Syllabus

01244

Math 10.01

Charlie Klein

Syllabus

32928

Math 10.02

Danny Tran

Syllabus

31052

Math 10.04

Lisa Mesh

Syllabus

30335

Math 10.05

Lenore Desilets

Syllabus

01248

Math 10.06

Lisa Mesh

Syllabus

01249

Math 10.07

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

01250

Math 10.08

Doli Bambhania

Syllabus

01251

Math 10.09

Danny Tran

Syllabus

01252

Math 10.10

Rebecca Fouquette

Syllabus

01253

Math 10.11

Revathi Sundaresan

Syllabus

30334

Math 10.13

Doli Bambhania

 

01255

Math 10.21

Frank Snow

Syllabus

30336

Math 10.22

Mo Geraghty

Syllabus

01256

Math 10.23

Nahrin Rashid

 

30315

Math 10.24

Janice Hector

Syllabus

01257

Math 10.25

Leah Lane

Syllabus

01258

Math 10.26

Rupinder Sekhon

Syllabus

30753

Math 10.28

Harman Dhaliwal

Syllabus

32938

Math 10.29

Janice Hector

Syllabus

30753

Math 10.31

Renuka Kapur

 

31923

Math 10.32

Nahrin Rashid

 

01260

Math 10.61

Frank Snow

 Syllabus

30453

Math 10.63Z

Kathy Plum

 Syllabus

01261

Math 10.64

Charles De Vogelaere

 

01267

Math 10.66Z

Lisa Markus

 Syllabus

01268

Math 10.67

Teck Ky

 Syllabus

01270

Math 10.68

Teck Ky

 Syllabus

32939

Math 10.MP1

Kathy Plum

 Syllabus

33138

Math 10.MP2

Kathy Plum

 Syllabus

01272

Math 11.03

Loraine Moen

 Syllabus

31054

Math 11.07

Farshod Mosh

 

01274

Math 11.25

Stephen Headley

 

01277

Math 11.63

Joel Hansen

 Syllabus

31763

Math 11.67

Mo Rezvani

 Syllabus

31488

Math 12.03

Charlie Klein

 Syllabus

30754

Math 12.23

Curtis Kifer

 Syllabus

01278

Math 12.63

Scot Peterson

 Syllabus

31968

Math 22.03

Roderic Taylor

 Syllabus

01279

Math 22.23

Karl Schaffer

 

31066

Math 41.01

Farshod Mosh

 

30319

Math 41.03

Hassan Bourgoub

 

30578

Math 41.05

Jim Mailhot

 Syllabus

31055

Math 41.06

Bert Lo

 

30320

Math 41.08

Bert Lo

 

30326

Math 41.09

Iaroslav Kryliouk

 Syllabus

31220

Math 41.11

Iaroslav Kryliouk

 Syllabus

31773

Math 41.21

Kejian Shi

 Syllabus

31773

Math 41.22

Mehrdad Khosravi

 

30322

Math 41.23

Yatman AuYoung

 Syllabus

32941

Math 41.24

Edwin Njinimbam

 Syllabus

33500

Math 41.25

To Pham

 

30324

Math 41.61

Tim Smith

  Syllabus

30323

Math 41.63

Howard Rudolf

  Syllabus

32327

Math 41.64

Paul Du

  Syllabus

31489

Math 42.01

Roderic Taylor

  Syllabus

31764

Math 42.07

Usha Ganeshalingam

  Syllabus

30816

Math 42.09

Danny Tran

  Syllabus

30817

Math 42.11

Mehrdad Khosravi

 

32695

Math 42.13

Edwin Njinimbam

  Syllabus

30818

Math 42.21

Julia Ratnasamy

 

32328

Math 42.23

Danny Wheeler

 

32942

Math 42.25

Hema Nadkarni

  Syllabus

30819

Math 42.27

Jim Mailhot

  Syllabus

30820

Math 42.61

George Krestas

  Syllabus

33139

Math 42.63

Rex Riley

 

30822

Math 43.04

Victor Legge

 

30823

Math 43.05

Charlie Klein   Syllabus

32716

Math 43.07

Douglas Lublin

  Syllabus

30824

Math 43.09

Erik Houser

  Syllabus

30328

Math 43.23

George Krestas

  Syllabus

32943

Math 43.61

Amanda Lien

  Syllabus

30825

Math 43.63

George Krestas

  Syllabus

01281

Math 46.27

Karl Schaffer

 

32334

Math 57.09

Mo Geraghty

  Syllabus

01299

Math 114.01

Nina Danilova

 

30826

Math 114.02

Zack Judson

  Syllabus

01301

Math 114.03

Kejian Shi

  Syllabus

01302

Math 114.04

Anna Sohi

  Syllabus

31490

Math 114.06

Rani Fischer

  Syllabus

31491

Math 114.06D

Rebecca Fouquette

  Syllabus

01304

Math 114.07

Kejian Shi

  Syllabus

31058

Math 114.08

Lenore Desilets

  Syllabus

01306

Math 114.09

Anna Sohi

  Syllabus

01307

Math 114.11

Tu Nguyen

  Syllabus

01308

Math 114.12

Nadia Bensidi

  Syllabus

32335

Math 114.15

Wyatt Howard

  Syllabus

31059

Math 114.20

Nadia Bensidi

  Syllabus

01320

Math 114.21

Richard Lopez

  Syllabus

01313

Math 114.22

Stephen Headley

  Syllabus

01314

Math 114.23

Millia Ison

  Syllabus

01315

Math 114.24

Rupinder Sekhon

 

01316

Math 114.25

Ron Bowman

  Syllabus

01317

Math 114.26

Stephen Headley

  Syllabus

33140

Math 114.27

Winnie Wong

  Syllabus

01319

Math 114.28

Joel Hansen

 

30312

Math 114.30

Paul Du

  Syllabus

31767

Math 114.31

Rebecca Fouquette

  Syllabus

32888

Math 114.32

Joan Parrish

  Syllabus

01321

Math 114.61

William Abb

 

01322

Math 114.62

William Abb

 

31064

Math 114.63

Travis Murphy

 

01325

Math 114.64

Huong Le

  Syllabus

01326

Math 114.65

Abdul Ghori

  Syllabus

31895

Math 114.67

Mo Rezvani

 

31495

Math 114.MP1

Diane Mathios

  Syllabus

31495

Math 114.MP2

Usha Ganeshalingam

  Syllabus

31497

Math 114.MP3

Mo Geraghty

  Syllabus

01331

Math 210.03

Rani Fischer

 

31769

Math 210.04

Victor Legge

 

01332

Math 210.05

Loraine Moen

 

31063

Math 210.07

Loraine Moen

 

31770

Math 210.08

Hassan Bourgoub

 

31060

Math 210.10

Tu Nguyen

 Syllabus

01336

Math 210.21

Harman Dhaliwal

 Syllabus

32645

Math 210.23

Linlin Zhang

 Syllabus

01339

Math 210.25

Abdul Ghori

 Syllabus

30337

Math 210.27

To Pham

 

01341

Math 210.61

Amarjit Chadda

 

01338

Math 210.62

Rex Riley

 

32917

Math 210.63

Janice Hector

 Syllabus

31922

Math 212.01

Victor Legge

 

01346

Math 212.03

Antonio Gonzalez

 Syllabus

01345

Math 212.04

Misako Van Der Poel

 Syllabus

31062

Math 212.06

Mehrdad Khosravi

 

01350

Math 212.07

   Syllabus

01351

Math 212.08

Robert Ramsey

 Syllabus

01352

Math 212.09

Zack Judson

 

31061

Math 212.10

Erik Houser

 Syllabus

01354

Math 212.11

Millia Ison

 Syllabus

31774

Math 212.12

Robert Ramsey

 Syllabus

31921

Math 212.14

Sundararajan Arabhi

 Syllabus

32922

Math 212.16

Sundararajan Arabhi

 Syllabus

01357

Math 212.20

Curtis Kifer

 Syllabus

31772

Math 212.21

Millia Ison

 Syllabus

32345

Math 212.22

Antonio Gonzalez

 Syllabus

01359

Math 212.23

Andrew Phelps

 

01360

Math 212.24

Travis Murphy

 Syllabus

01361

Math 212.25

Renuka Kapur

 

01362

Math 212.26

Janet Gawbill

 Syllabus

33351

Math 212.27

Andrew Phelps

 

01364

Math 212.28

Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand

 

01365

Math 212.29

Ronald Nicoletti

 Syllabus

01368

Math 212.61

Parviz Sales

 Syllabus

30977

Math 212.62

Parviz Sales

 

01370

Math 212.63

Linlin Zhang

 Syllabus

32644

Math 212.72

Howard Rudolf

 Syllabus

31537

Math 212.MP1

Zack Judson

 

31539

Math 212.MP2

Jim Mailhot

 Syllabus

32347

Math 217.23

Doli Bambhania

 

30829

Math 242.09

Danny Tran

 Syllabus


Mathematics Building:  S31
Contact: Jim Mailhot
Phone: 408.864.8667
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 7/28/16