Membership 2021 - 2022

Representatives from Constituent groups
Name Extension Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services Rob Mieso 8330  
Co-Chair (1) Lisa Mandy 8403  2 yr, 21-23
Administrators
Dean, Counseling & Disability Support Programs Laureen Balducci 8945  
Dean, Enrollment Services, Outreach, & ISP Nazy Galoyan 8292  
Dean, Student Development & EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
Faculty
Counselor Robert Alexander 8616 2 yr, 21-23
DSS Counselor Kevin Glapion 8955 2 yr, 21-23
Faculty Director of College Life Hyon Chu Yi-Baker 8239 2 yr, 21-23
FA Representative / English Instructor Tim Shively  5728 2 yr, 21-23
Classified
Administrative Assistant II, Guided Pathways Jayme Brown  5707 2 yr, 21-23
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick 8763 2 yr, 20-22
Athletic Trainer David Kobata 8746 2 yr, 20-22
Open     2 yr, 21-23 
Teamsters Representative / Assessment Center Supervisor Casie Wheat 8642 2 yr, 21-23
DASG Representatives Joandra Teja
Peter Tran
  DASG Term


Membership 2020 - 2021

Representatives from Constituent groups
Name Extension Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services Rob Mieso 8330  
Co-Chair (1) EOPS Supervisor Marilyn Booye 8952  2 yr, 19-21
Administrators
Dean, Counseling & Disability Support Programs Laureen Balducci 8945  
Dean, Enrollment Services, Outreach, & ISP Nazy Galoyan 8292  
Dean, Student Development & EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
Faculty
Counselor Robert Alexander 8616 2 yr, 19-21
DSS Counselor Kevin Glapion 8955 2 yr, 19-21
Instructor, Biology Department Susmita Sengupta 8773 2 yr, 19-21
FA Representative / English Instructor Tim Shively
Richard Hansen
5728 2 yr, 19-21
Winter 2021
Classified
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick 8763 2 yr, 20-22
Athletic Trainer David Kobata 8746 2 yr, 20-22
Office Coordinator Dennis Shannakian 8757 Interim
Fall 2020-
Open
DASB Representatives Kirana Rafli
Britney Tran
  DASB Term

Membership 2019 - 2020

Representatives from Constituent groups
Name Extension Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services Rob Mieso 8330  
Co-Chair (1) EOPS Supervisor Marilyn Booye 8952  2 yr, 19-21
Administrators
Dean, Counseling & Disability Support Programs Laureen Balducci 8945  
Dean, Enrollment Services Nazy Galoyan 8292  
Dean, Student Development & EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
Faculty
Counselor Robert Alexander 8616 2 yr, 19-21
DSS Counselor Kevin Glapion 8955 2 yr, 19-21
Instructor, Biology Department Susmita Sengupta 8773 2 yr, 19-21
FA Representative / English Instructor Tim Shively 5728 2 yr, 19-21
Classified
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick 8763 2 yr, 18-20
Office Coordinator Dennis Shannakian 8757 2 yr, 18-20
DASB Representatives Faizan Miya
Paige Wallace
  DASB Term

Membership 2018 - 2019

Representatives from Constituent groups
Name Extension Term
Co-Chair (1) Vice President of Student Services Rob Mieso 8330  
Co-Chair (1) EOPS Supervisor George Robles 8952  2 yr, 17-19
Administrators
Dean, Disability Support Programs Laureen Balducci 8954  
Dean, Enrollment Services Nazy Galoyan 8292  
Dean, Students/EOPS Michele LeBleu-Burns 8218  
Director, Financial Aid Lisa Mandy 8403  
Dean, Counseling & Student Success Sheila White-Daniels 8945  
Faculty
Reading Program Instructor Veronica Avila 5652 2 yr, 17-19
DSS Counselor Kevin Glapion 8955 2 yr, 17-19
Mathematics Instructor Nahrin Rashid 8201 Fall 2018
FA Representative / English Instructor Tim Shively 5728 2 yr, 17-19
Counselor Pauline Wethington 8413 2 yr, 17-19
Classified
DSP&S Supervisor Marilyn Booye 8407 2 yr, 17-19
ACE Representative / Senior Library Technician Keri Kirkpatrick 8763 2 yr, 18-20
Office Coordinator Dennis Shannakian 8757 2 yr, 18-20
DASB Representative Beatrix Tanubrata   DASB Term

Previous Membership

Back to Top