Spring 2019 Class Listing
Physical Education Visit Department Website


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Sec Seats Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
44616 KNES 1A 01L WL Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
44619 KNES 1A 02L Open Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
45622 KNES 1B 01 Open Beginning Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
44617 KNES 1B 01L Open Beginning SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Christian May POOLW
45623 KNES 1CX 01 Open Intermediate Swimming M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
44971 KNES 1D 02 Open Advanced Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
44618 KNES 2A 01L Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Christian May POOLW
44972 KNES 2A 02 Open Aerobic Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rachel Catuiza POOLW
45596 KNES 5A 01 WL Indoor CyclingView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE14
45614 KNES 5A 02 WL Indoor Cycling M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Mattis PE14
46241 KNES 5AX 61 Open Indoor Cycling M·W···· 05:00 PM-06:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
45597 KNES 5B 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE14
45615 KNES 5B 02 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Mattis PE14
44679 KNES 5BX 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
46242 KNES 5BX 61 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling M·W···· 05:00 PM-06:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
46141 KNES 6AX 01 Open Aerobic Power Walking ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
46246 KNES 9AX 64Z Open Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
LAB ······· TBA-TBA
45095 KNES 11AX 01 Open Cardio Kick ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45251 KNES 11AX 02 Open Cardio Kick M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45380 KNES 11AX 61 WL Cardio Kick ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
45790 KNES 12D 62 Open Beginning Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
45791 KNES 12E 62 Open Intermediate Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE15
45606 KNES 12G 01 WL Self-Defense M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
44677 KNES 15AX 01 Open Cross Training ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
45783 KNES 15AX 02 Open Cross Training M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45311 KNES 15AX 04 Open Cross Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45608 KNES 15C 01 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
45798 KNES 15C 08 WL Total Fitness ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45619 KNES 15C 61 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM RILEY, MICHAEL PE610
45096 KNES 15CX 01 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
46142 KNES 15CX 02 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
45244 KNES 15CX 03 Open Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45246 KNES 15CX 04 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45258 KNES 15CX 05 Open Total Fitness M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
46179 KNES 15E 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE610
45799 KNES 15E 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45245 KNES 15EX 02 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45248 KNES 15EX 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45259 KNES 15EX 04 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
46133 KNES 15EX 05 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
46082 KNES 15FX 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45609 KNES 16A 02 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
45651 KNES 16A 03 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
45800 KNES 16A 05 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45247 KNES 16AX 01 Open Fit Camp M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45381 KNES 16AX 61 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46177 KNES 19A 01 WL Strength Development M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE610
45612 KNES 19A 03 WL Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
45620 KNES 19A 61 Open Strength Development M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM RILEY, MICHAEL PE610
46087 KNES 19AX 01 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
46150 KNES 19AX 02 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45551 KNES 19AX 05 Open Strength Development M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45594 KNES 19AX 06 Open Strength Development M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
46178 KNES 19B 01 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE610
46088 KNES 19BX 01 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
46151 KNES 19BX 02 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45610 KNES 19D 03 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
45652 KNES 19D 04 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
46152 KNES 19DX 01 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45249 KNES 19DX 05 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45552 KNES 19DX 09 Open Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45611 KNES 19E 01 WL Body Sculpting M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
45653 KNES 19E 02 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
45254 KNES 19EX 02 Open Body Sculpting M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45310 KNES 19EX 03 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
46140 KNES 19G 01 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
45801 KNES 19G 02 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45250 KNES 19GX 01 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
44678 KNES 19GX 02 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45253 KNES 19GX 03 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
46155 KNES 19GX 04 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
45784 KNES 19GX 05 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
46134 KNES 19GX 64 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
44748 KNES 22A 04 WL Hatha Yoga ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46243 KNES 22A 61 Open Hatha Yoga ··W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Christian May PE14
45031 KNES 22AX 01 WL Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45318 KNES 22AX 02 Open Hatha Yoga M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE14
46396 KNES 22AX 04 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE14
46404 KNES 22AX 05 Open Hatha Yoga M·W···· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45376 KNES 22AX 61 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46143 KNES 22B 01 WL Yoga for Relaxation M······ 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
44749 KNES 22B 04 WL Yoga for Relaxation ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
45032 KNES 22BX 01 WL Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45319 KNES 22BX 02 WL Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE14
46397 KNES 22BX 04 Open Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE14
46405 KNES 22BX 05 Open Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45377 KNES 22CX 61 Open Power Yoga ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46144 KNES 22D 01 Open Flow Yoga M······ 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
46244 KNES 22D 61 Open Flow Yoga ··W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Christian May PE14
44756 KNES 22E 01L WL Yoga/Pilates Combo ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46085 KNES 25A 01 Open Stretching M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
45624 KNES 25A 61 Open Stretching ··W···· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Richard Roesky PE14
44680 KNES 25AX 01 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
46083 KNES 25AX 02 Open Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
44967 KNES 25AX 03 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE15
46135 KNES 25AX 04 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE14
46086 KNES 25B 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
45625 KNES 25B 61 Open Active Isolated Stretching ··W···· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Richard Roesky PE14
44681 KNES 25BX 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
46084 KNES 25BX 02 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
44968 KNES 25BX 03 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE15
46136 KNES 25BX 04 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE14
44757 KNES 26A 01L Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46153 KNES 26AX 01 Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
46154 KNES 26BX 01 Open Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
45617 KNES 29A 01 Open Fencing Level 1 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Mattis PE15
45618 KNES 29B 01 Open Fencing Level 2 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Mattis PE15
45234 KNES 31AX 01 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
45235 KNES 31BX 01 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
45236 KNES 31BX 02 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21E
45237 KNES 31CX 01 Open Advanced Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
45009 KNES 32A 01 Open Beginning Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
45013 KNES 32A 02L Open Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
45010 KNES 32B 01 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTW
45014 KNES 32B 02L WL Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTW
45447 KNES 32C 01 Open Intermediate Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTW
46145 KNES 32C 02L Open Intermediate Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
44770 KNES 36AX 01 WL Team Sport - Basketball M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21E
46392 KNES 37AX 02 Open Soccer ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46393 KNES 37BX 02 Open Soccer Level 2 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46394 KNES 37CX 02 Open Soccer Level 3 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46395 KNES 37DX 02 Open Soccer Level 4 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
45677 KNES 37E 01L Open Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
44762 KNES 37E 02 Open Indoor Soccer ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45100 KNES 38A 01 WL Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45678 KNES 38A 01L Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45101 KNES 38B 01 WL Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45679 KNES 38B 01L Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45607 KNES 38C 01 WL Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
46240 KNES 38C 02L Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45680 KNES 38D 01L Open Futsal Level 4 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
46239 KNES 38D 02L Open Futsal Level 4 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45322 KNES 39BX 01 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
45324 KNES 39CX 01 Open Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
46137 KNES 39DX 01 Open Volleyball Level 4 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
46247 KNES 41AX 01 Open Ultimate Frisbee 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Rusty Johnson ST-FLD
44621 KNES 45 01Y Open Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
44773 KNES 45 64Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
45107 KNES 45 65Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OLLQ
44774 KNES 50A 64Z Open Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
44775 KNES 50AL 64 Open Lifetime Wellness and Fitness Center LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny PE610
45785 KNES 52 02 Open Physical Stress Management ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE673
44810 KNES 52 64Z WL Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
45848 KNES 52 66Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
45118 KNES 53 02Y Open Health and FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
44776 KNES 54 64Z Open Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
45688 KNES 77X 01L Open Special Projects in Physical EducationView Footnote ······U 06:30 PM-09:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE12U
46278 KNES 77Y 65R Open Special Projects in Physical Education ·····SU 02:00 PM-04:05 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE12U
45794 PE 4XX 01 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote M·W···· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Kulwant Singh PE21E
46389 PE 4XX 03 Open High Intensity Strength Development for Athletes MTW···· 05:00 PM-05:50 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
44371 PE 32I 03 Open Defensive Football TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Anthony Santos PE11LE
44081 PE 32JX 01 Open Water Polo Techniques ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
44082 PE 32JX 02 Open Water Polo Techniques ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Danielle Altman POOLE
01579 PE 32K 01 Open Basketball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM Michael Allen PE21E
42061 PE 32K 03 Open Basketball Techniques MTW···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
01583 PE 32L 01 Open Volleyball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
42075 PE 32M 01 WL Soccer TechniquesView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
01584 PE 32M 02 Open Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
46391 PE 32S 01 Open Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
46390 PE 32S 55 Open Women's Soccer Techniques MTWR··· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
42957 PE 38WX 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's Badminton MTWR··· 06:30 PM-07:30 PM Mark Landefeld PE21E
43032 PE 45X 01 Open Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women) MTWR··· 09:00 AM-10:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLDW
43033 PE 45X 02 Open Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women) MTW···· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Danielle Altman POOLDW
42852 PE 46X 01 Open Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:30 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
42853 PE 46X 02 Open Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTW···· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
42857 PE 47MX 01F Open Intercollegiate BaseballView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Erick Raich FLDBB OC
46147 PE 47MX 02 Open Intercollegiate Baseball MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:00 AM Erick Raich FLDBB

Please check MyPortal for the most current class seat availability.

Back to Top