Sunken Garden Fountain

Campus Facilities

Membership 2016-2017
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Pam Grey 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Susan Cheu  8976
Faculty Members (2) Alex Swanner  8486
  John Walton  8508
 Classified Members (3) Diana Martinez  5446
  Vacant  
 Student Representative Chi Tran  
Invited Guests 2016-2017
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center
Mary Sullivan, Director, Health Ed & Wellness
Joe Cooke, Grounds Supervisor
Manny DaSilva, Manager, Custodial Operations
Daniel Acosta, Assistant Chief of Police

Membership 2015-2016
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Susan Cheu  
Faculty Members (2) Alex Swanner  
  LIsa Markus  
 Classified Members (3) Diana Martinez  
  Paul Buxton  
 Student Representative Chi Tran  
Invited Guests 2015-2016
Pam Gray-Director, Purchasing Services.
Coleen Lee-Wheat, Dean, Phys Ed & Athletics.
Moaty Fayek, Dean, Business & Computer System & Applied Techonologies.
Stacey Shears, Dean, DSP&S
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center
Mary Sullivan, Director, Health Ed & Wellness  
Joe Cooke, Grounds Supervisor
Manny DaSilva, Manager, Custodial Operations 
Daniel Acosta, Assistant Chief of Police
John Walton, Instructor
Deborah Shepley  (Gensler)
Kristi Loui (Gensler)

Membership 2014-2015
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Vacant  
Faculty Members (2) Alex Swanner  
  LIsa Markus  
 Classified Members (3) Diana Martinez  
  Paul Buxton  
  Vacant  
Student (1) Matthew Estolano  
Invited Guests 2012-2013
Invited Guests
Director, Campus Center                                      
Director, Campus Security/Police
Special Education Division
Health Service
Manager, Custodial Services

Membership 2011-2012
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Vacant  
Faculty Members (2) Tom Dolen  
  John Walton  
 Classified Members (3) Vacant  
  Larry Bloom 8978
  Vacant  
Student (1) J. Sin  
Invited Guests 2011-2012
Invited Guests
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center                                      
Jim McMahon, Director, Campus Security/Police
John Butcher, Special Education Division
Mary Sullivan, Health Service
Manny DaSilva, Manager, Custodial Services

Membership 2010-2011
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Vacant  
Faculty Members (2) Tom Dolen  
  John Walton  
 Classified Members (3) Vacant  
  Larry Bloom 8978
  Vacant  
Student (1) J. Sin  
Invited Guests 2010-2011
Invited Guests
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center                                      
Jim McMahon, Director, Campus Security/Police
John Butcher, Special Education Division
Mary Sullivan, Health Service
Manny Da Silva, Manager, Custodial Services

Membership 2009-2010
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Lester Lyons 5437
Administrator (1) Vacant  
Faculty Members (2) Tom Dolen  
  John Walton  
 Classified Members (3) Vacant  
  Larry Bloom 8978
  Vacant  
Student (1) J. Sin  
Invited Guests 2009-2010
Invited Guests
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center                                      
Jim McMahon, Director, Campus Security/Police
John Butcher, Special Education Division
Mary Sullivan, Health Service
Manny Da Silva, Manager, Custodial Services

Membership 2008-2009
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
Chair (1) Donna Jones-Dulin 8209
District Representative (1) Frank Nunez 5437
Administrator (1) Letha Jeanpierre 8976
Faculty Members (2) Phil Green  
  John Walton  
 Classified Members (3) Vacant  
  Larry Bloom 8978
  Vacant  
Student (1) Vacant  
Invited Guests 2008-2009
Lester Lyons, Associate Director, Plant Services
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center                                  
Vacant, Director, Campus Security 
John Butcher, Special Education Division
Mary Sullivan, Health Service
Barbara Fink, Physical Sciences, Math and Engineering

Membership 2007-2008

Representatives from Constituent Groups

Name
Phone

Chair (1)

Donna Jones-Dulin 8209

District Representative (1)

Frank Nunez 5437

Administrator (1)

Letha Jeanpierre 8976
Faculty Members (2) Phil Green  
  John Walton  

Alternate Faculty Member (1)

Marilyn Patton  
Classified Members (3) Berta Pace  
  Larry Bloom 8978
  Annie Presler  
Student (1) Henry Chen

 

Invited Guests 2007-2008
Lester Lyons, Associate Director, Plant Services
Patrick Gannon, Director, Campus Center                                  
Ben Rodriguez, Director, Campus Security 
John Butcher, Special Education Division
Mary Sullivan, Health Service
Terry Ellis, Social Science and Humanities Division


Campus Facilities
Building: Administration
Contact: Paula Joseph
Phone: 408.864.8758
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 11/10/16