De Anza

Mathematics Department

Spring 2016 Syllabi

Please note, all syllabi are PDF files. PDF icon

CRN

Course

Instructor

Syllabus

01181

Math 1A.01

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

40428

Math 1A.04

Zack Judson

Syllabus

43701

Math 1A.07

Farshod Mosh

Syllabus

01184

Math 1A.09

Mehrdad Khosravi

Syllabus

40668

Math 1A.11

Ricardo Delgado

Syllabus

01185

Math 1A.21

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

42719

Math 1A.25

Harman Dhaliwal

Syllabus

40692

Math 1A.27

Richard Lopez

Syllabus

01190

Math 1A.63

Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand

Syllabus

42897

Math 1B.01

Farshod Mosh

Syllabus

40217

Math 1B.03

Danny Tran

Syllabus

01192

Math 1B.05

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

43060

Math 1B.07

Gul Yayli

Syllabus

41836

Math 1B.09

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

41837

Math 1B.21

Curtis Kifer

Syllabus

42008

Math 1B.23

Daniel Wheeler

Syllabus

41838

Math 1B.25

Millia Ison

Syllabus

01197

Math 1B.27

Millia Ison

Syllabus

01198

Math 1B.61

Joan Parrish

Syllabus

01199

Math 1C.03

Farshod Mosh

Syllabus

41839

Math 1C.05

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

01201

Math 1C.11

Mehrdad Khosravi

Syllabus

43683

Math 1C.21

Frank Jones

Syllabus

42009

Math 1C.23

Robert Ramsey

Syllabus

42728

Math 1C.25

Misako Van Der Poel

Syllabus

40248

Math 1C.27

Paul Du

Syllabus

42242

Math 1C.63

Richard Hansen

Syllabus

41415

Math 1D.03

Farshod Mosh

Syllabus

41846

Math 1D.21

Farshod Mosh

Syllabus

42163

Math 1D.61

Scott Peterson

Syllabus

01205

Math 1D.63

Duc Nguyen

Syllabus

40219

Math 2A.03

Mehrdad Khosravi

Syllabus

44412

Math 2A.62

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

42015

Math 2A.63

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

40422

Math 2A.64

Paul Du

Syllabus

40660

Math 2B.01

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

41847

Math 2B.61

Scott Peterson

Syllabus

01209

Math 10.01

Hung Nguyen

Syllabus

40213

Math 10.02

Hung Nguyen

Syllabus

01210

Math 10.03

Rani Fischer

Syllabus

01211

Math 10.04

Erik Houser

Syllabus

01212

Math 10.05

Danny Tran

Syllabus

41937

Math 10.06D

Amanda Lien

Syllabus

01213

Math 10.07

Lenore Desilets

Syllabus

01222

Math 10.08

Lisa Mesh

Syllabus

01215

Math 10.09

Lenore Desilets

Syllabus

01217

Math 10.11

Gul Yayli

Syllabus

01219

Math 10.12

Nirmala Janak

Syllabus

01223

Math 10.21

Harman Dhaliwal

Syllabus

42724

Math 10.22

Renuka Kapur

Syllabus

01225

Math 10.24

Mo Geraghty

Syllabus

44364

Math 10.25

Yunzhu He

Syllabus

01227

Math 10.27

Renuka Kapur

Syllabus

40979

Math 10.28

Parran Vanniasegaram

Syllabus

01228

Math 10.29

Andrew Phelps

Syllabus

42984

Math 10.30

Leah Lane

Syllabus

01229

Math 10.61

Mo Geraghty

Syllabus

40980

Math 10.63

Leah Lane

Syllabus

01231

Math 10.64

Charles De Vogelaere

Syllabus

01232

Math 10.64Z

Lisa Markus

Syllabus

01233

Math 10.65

Teck Ky

Syllabus

40457

Math 10.66Z

Harman Dhaliwal

Syllabus

01238

Math 10.68

Teck Ky

Syllabus

01214

Math 10.MP1

Diane Mathios

Syllabus

42230

Math 10.MP2

Nadia Bensidi

Syllabus

42900

Math 10.MP3

Cheryl Balm

Syllabus

44363

Math 10.MP4

Mo Geraghty

Syllabus

01241

Math 11.05

Loraine Moen

Syllabus

41854

Math 11.09

Jyothsna Viswanadha

Syllabus

43467

Math 11.21

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

41855

Math 11.63

Mary Halloran

Syllabus

42896

Math 12.01

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

41856

Math 12.05

Charles Klein

Syllabus

41857

Math 12.11

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

40265

Math 12.23

Andrew Phelps

Syllabus

44379

Math 12.27

Francisco Villarroya

Syllabus

42020

Math 12.28

Daniel Wheeler

Syllabus

41414

Math 12.61

Amarjit Chadda

Syllabus

43653

Math 22.05

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

41347

Math 41.01

Iaroslav Kryliouk

Syllabus

41858

Math 41.03

Loraine Moen

Syllabus

42022

Math 41.05

Charles Klein

Syllabus

40225

Math 41.07

Winnie Wong

Syllabus

40232

Math 41.09

Usha Ganeshalingam

Syllabus

40236

Math 41.11

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

40237

Math 41.21

Tim Smith

Syllabus

43076

Math 41.22

George Krestas

Syllabus

41859

Math 41.23

Andrew Yu

Syllabus

40249

Math 41.25

George Krestas

Syllabus

42727

Math 41.26

Tim Smith

Syllabus

40252

Math 41.27

Hemendra Shah

Syllabus

42158

Math 41.28

Wyatt Howard

Syllabus

40425

Math 41.62

Huong Le

Syllabus

40670

Math 41.63

Howard Rudolf

Syllabus

40982

Math 42.01

Nina Danilova

Syllabus

43061

Math 42.03

Amanda Lien

Syllabus

42023

Math 42.07

Amanda Lien

Syllabus

40984

Math 42.09

Cheryl Balm

Syllabus

41863

Math 42.11

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

40986

Math 42.21

Shweta Gupta

Syllabus

40987

Math 42.23

Hemendra Shah

Syllabus

40988

Math 42.25

Stephen Headley

Syllabus

42209

Math 42.61

Hemendra Shah

Syllabus

40218

Math 43.03

Nina Danilova

Syllabus

40222

Math 43.05

Bill Wilson

Syllabus

41462

Math 43.06

Kejian Shi

Syllabus

40230

Math 43.09

Danny Tran

Syllabus

40242

Math 43.21

Robert Ramsey

Syllabus

40690

Math 43.22

Robert Ramsey

Syllabus

40250

Math 43.26

Joan Parrish

Syllabus

42025

Math 43.61

George Krestas

Syllabus

42726

Math 57.11

Doli Bambhania

Syllabus

01254

Math 114.01

Charles Klein

Syllabus

41880

Math 114.02

Loraine Moen

Syllabus

40473

Math 114.03

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

01256

Math 114.04

Greg Stachnick

Syllabus

44260

Math 114.05

Lenore Desilets

Syllabus

41875

Math 114.07

Ruey-Hsia Li

Syllabus

42231

Math 114.08

Curtis Kifer

Syllabus

01262

Math 114.09

Erik Houser

Syllabus

43030

Math 114.10

Rani Fischer

Syllabus

40476

Math 114.11

Doli Bambhania

Syllabus

40226

Math 114.14

Erik Houser

Syllabus

43654

Math 114.16

Dolie Bambhania

Syllabus

40994

Math 114.20

Mehrdad Khosravi

Syllabus

01270

Math 114.21

Stephen Headley

Syllabus

41876

Math 114.22

Millia Ison

Syllabus

01272

Math 114.25

Linlin Zhang

Syllabus

01273

Math 114.26

Abdul Ghori

Syllabus

01274

Math 114.27

Joel Hansen

Syllabus

42159

Math 114.29

Bill Abb

Syllabus

41938

Math 114.31

Mary Halloran

Syllabus

40461

Math 114.61

Bill Abb

Syllabus

42160

Math 114.63

Linlin Zhang

Syllabus

01279

Math 114.64

Parran Vanniasegaram

Syllabus

01283

Math 114.67

Mo Rezvani

Syllabus

40995

Math 114.MP1

Usha Ganeshalingam

Syllabus

01271

Math 114.MP2

Jim Mailhot

Syllabus

01284

Math 210.03

Hassan Bourgoub

Syllabus

42730

Math 210.04

Winnie Wong

Syllabus

01285

Math 210.07

Gul Yayli

Syllabus

40469

Math 210.21

Connie Lam

Syllabus

40240

Math 210.22

Misako Van Der Poel

Syllabus

40246

Math 210.23

Nirmala Janak

Syllabus

40251

Math 210.25

Richard Lopez

Syllabus

41939

Math 210.61

Abdul Ghori

Syllabus

01291

Math 210.63

Chris Tsuji

Syllabus

01293

Math 212.01

Greg Stachnick

Syllabus

01306

Math 212.02

Jyothsna Viswanadha

Syllabus

01295

Math 212.04

Zack Judson

Syllabus

40990

Math 212.05

Edwin Njinimbam

Syllabus

40229

Math 212.08

Connie Lam

Syllabus

01299

Math 212.09

Zack Judson

Syllabus

01300

Math 212.10

Millia Ison

Syllabus

40464

Math 212.11

Usha Ganeshalingam

Syllabus

41892

Math 212.21

Zack Judson

Syllabus

01304

Math 212.22

Richard Lopez

Syllabus

01305

Math 212.23

Ron Nicoletti

Syllabus

01307

Math 212.25

Millia Ison

Syllabus

01308

Math 212.26

Janet Gawbill

Syllabus

01309

Math 212.27

Parviz Sales

Syllabus

40266

Math 212.28

Miranda Braselton

Syllabus

42985

Math 212.29

Jiayin Wang

Syllabus

01312

Math 212.63

Parviz Sales

Syllabus

43688

Math 212.64

Francisco Villarroya

Syllabus

40267

Math 212.68

Mo Rezvani

Syllabus

44066

Math 212.69

Howard Rudolf

Syllabus

40475

Math 243.09

Danny Tran

Syllabus



Mathematics Building:  S31
Contact: Jim Mailhot
Phone: 408.864.8667
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 5/12/16