Spring 2020 Class Listing
General Education Classes

Remember: Your General Education requirements may depend on your degree plans and the university where you plan to transfer. To learn more about whether a course satisfies a particular requirement, visit the G.E. Requirements webpage.


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Section Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
45569 ADMJ 29 64Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
00071 ANTH 1 01 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
00073 ANTH 1 02 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
41193 ANTH 1 03 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
42561 ANTH 1 04L Physical Anthropology ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC102
00075 ANTH 1 05 Physical Anthropology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM KADKLY, AMANDA MLC102
45419 ANTH 1 06 Physical Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM KADKLY, AMANDA L21
42618 ANTH 1 64Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ameeta Tiwana ONLINE OL
45417 ANTH 1 65Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Hui ONLINE OL
46911 ANTH 1H 01 Physical Anthropology - HONORS MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
46912 ANTH 1H 02 Physical Anthropology - HONORS MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
46913 ANTH 1H 03 Physical Anthropology - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Ameeta Tiwana MLC102
44283 ANTH 1L 01 Physical Anthropology Laboratory M······ 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC101
44516 ANTH 1L 02 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ·T····· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Ameeta Tiwana MLC101
00077 ANTH 1L 03 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC101
42243 ANTH 1L 04 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ···R··· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC101
46685 ANTH 2 01 Cultural Anthropology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM HEDGES, ALICIA L24
00080 ANTH 2 02 Cultural Anthropology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM HEDGES, ALICIA L24
46030 ANTH 2 03 Cultural Anthropology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Angel Roque L24 $0
00083 ANTH 2 04 Cultural Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ashidhara Das L24
46009 ANTH 2 61 Cultural Anthropology ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM CERDA AGUILAR, MAYRA MLC102
40522 ANTH 2 64Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Solomon ONLINE OL
45418 ANTH 2 65Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Angel Roque ONLINE $0OL
46029 ANTH 7 01 Introduction to Forensic Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC102
46598 ANTH 12 61 Introduction to Applied Anthropology M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM CERDA AGUILAR, MAYRA L24
00102 ARTS 1A 01Y Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote M······ TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE HY
CLAS ··W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM VPA132
45228 ARTS 1A 02 Introduction to the Visual Arts MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Deborah Pasturel AT120
46804 ARTS 1A 02D Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Deborah Pasturel AT120 LC
43527 ARTS 1A 02L Introduction to the Visual Arts ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Yael Karmi VPA132
45225 ARTS 1A 64Z Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
45226 ARTS 1A 65Z Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
41147 ARTS 2A 01 History of Art: Europe from Prehistory Through Early Christianity M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Linda Becerril VPA132
46635 ARTS 2A 02L History of Art: Europe from Prehistory Through Early Christianity ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Yael Karmi VPA132
00108 ARTS 2B 01 History of Art: Europe During the Middle Ages and the Renaissance M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Linda Becerril VPA132
00109 ARTS 2C 01Y History of Art: Europe from the Baroque Period Through ImpressionismView Footnote M······ TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE HY
CLAS ··W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM VPA132
45227 ARTS 2D 01 History of Art: Europe and the United States from Post-Impressionism to the Present ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Natasha Kleit VPA132
40448 ARTS 2F 01 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Marc Coronado MLC109
40450 ARTS 2F 02 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Catie Cadge-Moore VPA132
40451 ARTS 2F 64Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
42109 ARTS 2F 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
44980 ARTS 2F 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
46434 ARTS 2F 67Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
46374 ARTS 2G 64Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
00190 ASTR 4 01 Solar System Astronomy MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM CODY, ANN PLT $0
00191 ASTR 4 02 Solar System Astronomy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM MASTRAPA, RACHEL PLT $0
00192 ASTR 4 03 Solar System Astronomy M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM SRINATH, SRIKAR PLT $0
00193 ASTR 4 04 Solar System Astronomy ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Marek Cichanski PLT $0
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM FOR1
40208 ASTR 4 05 Solar System Astronomy ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Marek Cichanski PLT $0
46101 ASTR 4 62Z Solar System AstronomyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marek Cichanski ONLINE $0OL
00196 ASTR 10 61 Stellar Astronomy M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Eric Peterson PLT $0
42759 ASTR 15L 02 Astronomy Laboratory M······ 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Marek Cichanski S15 $0
46376 BIOL 6A 03 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Bruce Heyer MLC103
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2108
46378 BIOL 6A 04 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Bruce Heyer MLC103
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
46921 BIOL 6AH 03 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Bruce Heyer MLC103
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2108
46922 BIOL 6AH 04 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Bruce Heyer MLC103
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
00225 BIOL 6B 01 Cell and Molecular BiologyView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Brian Mccauley MLC103
LAB ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2118
00226 BIOL 6B 02 Cell and Molecular BiologyView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Brian Mccauley MLC103
LAB ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2118
46844 BIOL 6B 03 Cell and Molecular BiologyView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Brian Mccauley MLC103
LAB M·W···· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM SC2118
00227 BIOL 6C 01 Ecology and EvolutionView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan S34
LAB M·W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
00229 BIOL 6C 02 Ecology and EvolutionView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan S34
LAB ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
45148 BIOL 6C 04 Ecology and EvolutionView Footnote M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Ann Daniel SC1102
LAB M·W···· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM S52
46842 BIOL 6C 05 Ecology and Evolution ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Kent Johnson S34
LAB ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2108
46923 BIOL 6CH 01 Ecology and Evolution - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan S34
LAB M·W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
46924 BIOL 6CH 02O Ecology and Evolution - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan S34
LAB ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
00233 BIOL 10 01 Introductory Biology ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Judy Cuff-Alvarado MLC103 $0
LAB ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
00235 BIOL 10 02 Introductory Biology ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Judy Cuff-Alvarado MLC103 $0
LAB ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
42473 BIOL 10 03 Introductory Biology M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Judy Cuff-Alvarado S34 $0
LAB M······ 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S51
42474 BIOL 10 04 Introductory Biology M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Judy Cuff-Alvarado S34 $0
LAB ··W···· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S51
40190 BIOL 10 64Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB M······ 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
40191 BIOL 10 65Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ··W···· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
46629 BIOL 10 67Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE OL
LAB M······ 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2116
46664 BIOL 10 68Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE OL
LAB ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2116
46925 BIOL 10H 64Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB M······ 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
46926 BIOL 10H 65Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ··W···· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
46078 BIOL 11 01 Human Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Susmita Sengupta S34
LAB ·T····· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
44275 BIOL 11 01L Human Biology ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Ebenezer Morikang SC1102
LAB ·····S· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2116
46665 BIOL 11 02 Human Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Susmita Sengupta S34
LAB ···R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
40192 BIOL 11 61 Human Biology M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Susmita Sengupta MLC103
LAB M······ 06:30 PM-09:20 PM SC2116
46666 BIOL 11 62 Human Biology M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Susmita Sengupta MLC103
LAB ··W···· 06:30 PM-09:20 PM SC2116
44366 BIOL 26 01 Introductory MicrobiologyView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM JIMENEZ-SAMAYOA, ELSA MLC105
LAB ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2116
44794 BIOL 26 02 Introductory MicrobiologyView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM JIMENEZ-SAMAYOA, ELSA MLC105
LAB ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2116
46070 BIOL 40C 01 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Kalpin MLC103
LAB M······ 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2106
46071 BIOL 40C 02 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Kalpin MLC103
LAB ··W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2106
41771 BIOL 40C 03 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Robert Kalpin SC1102
LAB ·T····· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2106
41772 BIOL 40C 04 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Robert Kalpin SC1102
LAB ···R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2106
00254 BIOL 40C 05 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nora Balabanian SC1102
LAB M······ 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2106
00255 BIOL 40C 06 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nora Balabanian SC1102
LAB ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2106
45354 BIOL 40C 61 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Vicky Annen SC1102
LAB M······ 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2106
43660 BIOL 40C 63 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Vicky Annen SC1102
LAB M······ 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2106
46833 BIOL 40C 64 Human Anatomy and Physiology M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Vicky Annen SC1102
LAB ··W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2106
00282 BUS 21 64Z Business and SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Byron Lilly ONLINE OL
46567 BUS 54 01 Business Mathematics M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:45 PM Sandra Spencer ADM102
00286 BUS 56 01 Human Relations in the Workplace ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Manisha Karia ADM102
00301 CD 10G 01 Child Development (The Early Years) M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Jayanti Roy CD1-10
00302 CD 10G 02 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
40523 CD 10G 64Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
46615 CD 10G 65Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
00306 CD 10H 01 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence) M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun G10
42634 CD 10H 62 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence) ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Rachel Talamantez CD1-10
40524 CD 10H 64Z Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
44551 CD 12 01 Child, Family and Community Interrelationships ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nellie Vargas G10
00310 CD 12 61S Child, Family and Community InterrelationshipsView Footnote ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Jayanti Roy G10 CS
40347 CD 61 61L Music and Movement (Developmental Foundations) ····F·· 06:30 PM-09:20 PM Julie Kennedy CD1-10
40277 CD 64 01 Health, Safety, and Nutrition for the Young Child ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Nellie Vargas G10
42662 CHEM 1A 01 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2202
42663 CHEM 1A 02 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2202
42664 CHEM 1A 03 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM ARTUN, BURCAK MQ-3
LAB ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2202
42665 CHEM 1A 04 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM ARTUN, BURCAK MQ-3
LAB ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2202
42666 CHEM 1A 61 General Chemistry M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Billie Lo S32
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM STAFF, M SC2202
46691 CHEM 1A 62 General Chemistry M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Billie Lo S32
LAB M·W···· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2202
42667 CHEM 1B 01 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM David Gray S32
LAB M·W···· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2204
42668 CHEM 1B 02 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM David Gray S32
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2204
44843 CHEM 1B 61 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Cinzia Muzzi MLC105
LAB ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2204
44845 CHEM 1B 62 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Cinzia Muzzi MLC105
LAB ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2204
42672 CHEM 1C 01 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis M·W···· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Christopher Deming S32
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2208
42673 CHEM 1C 02 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis M·W···· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Christopher Deming S32
LAB ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2208
46692 CHEM 1C 03 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM SAUNDERS, JOHN MQ-3
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2208
42674 CHEM 1C 61 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM John Cihonski S55
LAB ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2208
44849 CHEM 1C 62 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM John Cihonski S55
LAB ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2208
42701 CHEM 10 01 Introductory Chemistry ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Elena Zlatogorov SC1102
LAB ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2202
42702 CHEM 10 02 Introductory Chemistry ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Elena Zlatogorov SC1102
LAB ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2202
46824 CHEM 10 62 Introductory Chemistry ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM PARAJON PUENZO, SOL SC2202
LAB ·T····· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM
44859 CHEM 30A 01 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Hema Ramakrishna S35
LAB M······ 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2204
46107 CHEM 30A 02 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Hema Ramakrishna S35
LAB ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2204
42682 CHEM 30A 61 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM MARTINOVIC, VALERIJA S55
LAB M······ 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2204
42690 CHEM 30A 62 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM MARTINOVIC, VALERIJA S55
LAB ··W···· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2204
42691 CHEM 30B 01 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry II ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Megan Brophy MLC270
LAB ·T····· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2210
00428 CIS 2 64Z Computers and the Internet in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Karina Dundurs ONLINE OL
46535 CLP 7 01Y Self-AssessmentView Footnote M······ 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Robert Alexander G5 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46537 CLP 7 64Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Robert Alexander ONLINE OL
46538 CLP 7 65Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA GUITRON, PATRICIA ONLINE $0OL
46711 CLP 7 66Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE $LOL
46940 CLP 7 67Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE OL
45493 COMM 1 01Y Public SpeakingView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Joel Sakakihara L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45494 COMM 1 02Y Public SpeakingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Joel Sakakihara L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45495 COMM 1 03Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM James Capurso L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45496 COMM 1 04Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45497 COMM 1 05Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Anya Iyengar L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45514 COMM 1 06YL Public SpeakingView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45498 COMM 1 07Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM James Capurso L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45515 COMM 1 07YL Public SpeakingView Footnote ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45499 COMM 1 10Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45500 COMM 1 11Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM RAIFF, KATHLEEN MLC270 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45501 COMM 1 12Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM STAFF, M L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45502 COMM 1 13Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM James Ahern S71 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45503 COMM 1 15Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM James Ahern L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45504 COMM 1 18Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM David Hamilton L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45505 COMM 1 19Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45506 COMM 1 20Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Peter Lee L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45507 COMM 1 21Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM KOPPEL, SCOTT L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45508 COMM 1 22Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Anya Iyengar AT103 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45509 COMM 1 61Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Karl Isacson L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46744 COMM 1 62Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM STAFF, M L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45510 COMM 1 63Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Peter Lee L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46168 COMM 1 64Z Public SpeakingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Shagundeep Kaur ONLINE $0OL
45511 COMM 1 65Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M······ 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Stephen Hinerman L45 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46169 COMM 1 66Z Public SpeakingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Shagundeep Kaur ONLINE $0OL
45512 COMM 1 67Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Karl Isacson L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46745 COMM 1 68Z Public SpeakingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Brandon Gainer ONLINE $0OL
46861 COMM 1H 06YL Public Speaking - HONORS ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46862 COMM 1H 07YL Public Speaking - HONORS ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45561 COMM 7 02 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Constance Cole MLC112 $0
45563 COMM 7 04 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Constance Cole MLC109 $0
46831 COMM 7 61 Intercultural Communication ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM EBRAT, MARIAM MLC113
45566 COMM 7 62 Intercultural Communication ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Joel Franks MCC-10
46873 COMM 7H 02 Intercultural Communication - HONORS ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Constance Cole MLC112
46874 COMM 7H 04 Intercultural Communication - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Constance Cole MLC109
45516 COMM 8 01Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45517 COMM 8 02Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45518 COMM 9 61Y Argumentation: Analysis of Oral and Written CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Brandon Gainer L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45519 COMM 9 62Z Argumentation: Analysis of Oral and Written CommunicationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Brandon Gainer ONLINE OL
45533 COMM 10 01FY Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Russell Hong L49
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45534 COMM 10 02FY Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Russell Hong L48
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45521 COMM 10 02Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Nick Chivers L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45522 COMM 10 03Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Cherakah Cunningham L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45523 COMM 10 05Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM David Hamilton L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45524 COMM 10 06Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Royce Cano L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45525 COMM 10 07Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Chivers L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45526 COMM 10 10Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Tina Lim L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45529 COMM 10 11Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM STAFF, M AT103 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45530 COMM 10 12Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Royce Cano L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45531 COMM 10 13Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM RAIFF, KATHLEEN AT103 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45532 COMM 10 14Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Patrick McDonnell L49 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45535 COMM 10 17Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Russell Hong L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45537 COMM 10 61Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Anya Iyengar MLC260 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45539 COMM 10 63Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45540 COMM 10 64Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Patrick McDonnell L43 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46863 COMM 10H 63Y Fundamentals of Oral Communication - HONORSView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45541 COMM 15 01Y Critical Decision-Making in GroupsView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46170 COMM 15 61Y Critical Decision-Making in GroupsView Footnote M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46864 COMM 15H 61Y Critical Decision-Making in Groups - HONORSView Footnote M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45542 COMM 16 01Y Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45543 COMM 16 64Z Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anu Khanna ONLINE OL
46860 COMM 16 65Z Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anu Khanna ONLINE OL
45544 COMM 70 01Y Effective Organizational CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Russell Hong L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45545 COMM 70 61Y Effective Organizational CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Russell Hong L49 HY
CLAS ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
42607 DANC 22K 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Warren Lucas PE11U
42608 DANC 22L 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Warren Lucas PE11U
44604 DANC 22M 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIIView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Warren Lucas PE11U
41141 DANC 38A 01 Appreciation of Dance ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Warren Lucas A11
43289 ECON 1 01 Principles of Macroeconomics MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Manisha Perera S56
00569 ECON 1 03 Principles of Macroeconomics MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Ravjeet Singh S55
40168 ECON 1 04 Principles of Macroeconomics MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Judith West S55
46164 ECON 1 05 Principles of Macroeconomics MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
00573 ECON 1 06 Principles of Macroeconomics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S56
00574 ECON 1 07 Principles of Macroeconomics ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
46194 ECON 1 08L Principles of Macroeconomics ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Abdullahi Koshin ADM101
46820 ECON 1 09 Principles of Macroeconomics ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
45964 ECON 1 62 Principles of Macroeconomics ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Stephen Blohm S56
40525 ECON 1 64Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ravjeet Singh ONLINE OL
43849 ECON 1 65Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Triyakshana Seshadri ONLINE OL
45558 ECON 1 66Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
46894 ECON 1H 03 Principles of Macroeconomics - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Ravjeet Singh S55
46914 ECON 1H 04 Principles of Macroeconomics - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Judith West S55
46919 ECON 1H 06 Principles of Macroeconomics - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S56
00586 ECON 2 01 Principles of Microeconomics MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Manisha Perera S56
45694 ECON 2 02 Principles of Microeconomics MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
00589 ECON 2 03 Principles of Microeconomics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ravjeet Singh S55
00582 ECON 2 04 Principles of Microeconomics ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ravjeet Singh S55
46601 ECON 2 05 Principles of Microeconomics M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Abdullahi Koshin MLC110
45968 ECON 2 61 Principles of Microeconomics ···R··· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM John Brady S56
46819 ECON 2 62 Principles of Microeconomics ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Stephen Blohm MLC112
40526 ECON 2 64Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
45967 ECON 2 65Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
44946 ECON 2 66Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Triyakshana Seshadri ONLINE OL
46599 ECON 2 67Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Stephen Zill ONLINE OL
46895 ECON 2H 03 Principles of Microeconomics - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ravjeet Singh S55
46896 ECON 2H 04 Principles of Microeconomics - HONORS ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ravjeet Singh S55
45965 ECON 5 01 Behavioral Economics MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Judith West S55
46426 EDUC 46 27 Mathematics for Elementary Education ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Gul Yayli S45
00607 ELIT 10 01 Introduction to FictionView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Roseanne Quinn MLC270
44165 ELIT 10 02 Introduction to Fiction M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Jamie Joseph MLC260
46891 ELIT 10H 01 Introduction to Fiction - HONORS M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Roseanne Quinn MLC270
44166 ELIT 11 64Z Introduction to PoetryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe ONLINE OL
46808 ELIT 21 01 Women in LiteratureView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Judy Hubbard ADM103
46286 ELIT 22 64Z Mythology and FolkloreView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Margaret Hanzimanolis ONLINE OL
42842 ELIT 24 01 Asian Pacific American Literature ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Francesca Caparas MLC260
46753 ELIT 46A 01 Major British Writers (Medieval and Renaissance) ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Brian Malone MLC113
46886 ELIT 46AH 01 Major British Writers (Medieval and Renaissance) - HONORS ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Brian Malone MLC113
00620 ELIT 48C 01 Major American Writers (The Modern Age, 1914-the Present) M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Tim Shively MLC260
46892 ELIT 48CH 01 Major American Writers (The Modern Age, 1914-the Present) - HONORS M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Tim Shively MLC260
46555 ES 1 01 Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM William Roeder KC112 $0
43649 ES 1 02 Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Alicia De Toro KC112
44987 ES 1 64Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
40612 ES 1 65Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE $0OL
46270 ES 1 66Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Adrienne Frisbee ONLINE OL
46271 ES 1 67Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
46560 ES 2 65Z Introduction to SustainabilityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
00518 ES 3 01 Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Lynn Thorensen KC239
44012 ES 3 64Z Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lynn Thorensen ONLINE OL
45994 ES 3 65Z Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lynn Thorensen ONLINE OL
46556 ES 4 65Z Energy, the Environment, and SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE $0OLLQ
40254 ESCI 1 01 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ryan Phillips KC113
42935 ESCI 1 02 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC115 $0
42937 ESCI 1 03 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC115 $0
46564 ESCI 1 04 Environmental ScienceView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Gayatri Pal KC115
44087 ESCI 1 64Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE $0OL
44706 ESCI 1 65Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE $0OL
45821 ESCI 1 66Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE $0OL
45995 ESCI 1 67Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE OL
46288 ESCI 1 68Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE OL
46689 ESCI 1 70Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
40256 ESCI 1L 01 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM Ryan Phillips KC120
40257 ESCI 1L 02 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Ryan Phillips KC112
44089 ESCI 1L 03 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote M······ 09:30 AM-12:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
40699 ESCI 1L 04 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC113
43051 ESCI 1L 05 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC113
00633 ESCI 19 01 Environmental BiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Valerie Greene KC115 $L
LAB ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM KC120
42493 ESCI 19 02 Environmental BiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Valerie Greene KC115 $L
LAB ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM KC120
46559 ESCI 30 01 Introduction to Conservation Biology M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Alicia De Toro KC113
LAB M······ 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Adrienne Frisbee KC120
00649 ESL 5 01YL Advanced Composition and ReadingView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-11:45 AM Iva Tracey L21 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46173 ESL 5 03 Advanced Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Sharon Stranahan L35
00650 ESL 5 61 Advanced Composition and Reading M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Caroline Ouyang L35
46746 ESL 6 01 Critical Reading and Research for Writing M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Iva Tracey L21
46200 EWRT 1A 01Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Jesus Quintero LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM
46201 EWRT 1A 02Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Julie Wilson L31
CLAS ···R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM
46202 EWRT 1A 03Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lauren Gordon LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
00740 EWRT 1A 04Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Jamie Joseph L31
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
00735 EWRT 1A 05Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Anne Marie Waldsmith L73
CLAS ···R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM
43681 EWRT 1A 06Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Francesca Caparas L73A
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
00763 EWRT 1A 07Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Julie Sartwell L31
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
43699 EWRT 1A 08Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 03:30 PM-04:20 PM Becky Roberts L73A
CLAS ···R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM
46937 EWRT 1A 09Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Maryalice Bonilla L61
CLAS ···R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM
00737 EWRT 1A 31Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Luis Limcolioc S72 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00734 EWRT 1A 32 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Kim Palmore L62
42027 EWRT 1A 33 Composition and Reading MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Richard Ferrie L73
00759 EWRT 1A 34 Composition and Reading M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Anne Argyriou L46
46206 EWRT 1A 37 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Lita Kurth L47
46403 EWRT 1A 38 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Judy Hubbard L36
00758 EWRT 1A 40 Composition and Reading M·W···· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Anne Argyriou L46
41439 EWRT 1A 41 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Azin Arefi Anbarani L46
00770 EWRT 1A 42 Composition and Reading MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sherwin Mendoza L82
00754 EWRT 1A 43 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Roseanne Quinn L36
00771 EWRT 1A 45 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Julie Pesano L36
45839 EWRT 1A 46 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Judy Hubbard S72
00762 EWRT 1A 47 Composition and Reading M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Roseanne Quinn L36
45805 EWRT 1A 48 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Julie Pesano L36
46810 EWRT 1A 49S Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Veronica Acevedo Avila G9 CS
42908 EWRT 1A 64Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Lisa Vasquez L46
CLAS ···R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM
00769 EWRT 1A 64Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jamie Joseph ONLINE OL
46207 EWRT 1A 65 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Jennifer Roscher L36
00767 EWRT 1A 65Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lydia Hearn ONLINE $LOL
42946 EWRT 1A 66Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Lewis ONLINE OL
44291 EWRT 1A 67Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kristin Skager ONLINE OL
45796 EWRT 1A 68Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Karen Chow ONLINE OL
45819 EWRT 1A 69Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Margaret Hanzimanolis ONLINE OL
46770 EWRT 1AT 01D Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: Second QuarterView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Brian Malone L61 $LLC
46772 EWRT 1AT 03 Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: Second QuarterView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Jill Quigley MLC105
43039 EWRT 1B 01 Reading, Writing and Research M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Kiran Malavade L82
00773 EWRT 1B 02 Reading, Writing and Research ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Jill Quigley L82
00791 EWRT 1B 03 Reading, Writing and Research M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Julie Pesano L82
00774 EWRT 1B 64Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE $LOL
41217 EWRT 1B 65Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anthony Delaney ONLINE OL
46890 EWRT 1BH 02 Reading, Writing and Research - HONORS ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Jill Quigley L82
46889 EWRT 1BH 03 Reading, Writing and Research - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Julie Pesano L82
40848 EWRT 1C 01Y Literature and CompositionView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Lydia Hearn L73A $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
44225 EWRT 2 01 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Sergio Rizzo G9
00816 EWRT 2 01FY Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Laura Martin ECOT-1
42084 EWRT 2 01PY Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Lydia Hearn L73A $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
40165 EWRT 2 02 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Anne Marie Waldsmith L46
45644 EWRT 2 03 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Diana Fleming L73
00806 EWRT 2 04 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Maryalice Bonilla L62
43700 EWRT 2 05 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Husne Jahan S49 $L
44402 EWRT 2 06 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Todd Gutmann LCW13
42201 EWRT 2 07 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Maryalice Bonilla L62
00805 EWRT 2 08 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Ryan Dickson LCW13
40677 EWRT 2 09 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Todd Gutmann S72
00822 EWRT 2 10 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Kristin Agius L73
00808 EWRT 2 11 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM John Gravener L42
45647 EWRT 2 12 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Vivian Bejarin L83
00809 EWRT 2 13D Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote M·W···· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Kristin Skager MCC-13 LC
45646 EWRT 2 14 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mary Diehl L46
44289 EWRT 2 15 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Maria Frangos L73
40510 EWRT 2 16 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Husne Jahan SEM2 $L
41360 EWRT 2 17 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kristin Agius L46
45645 EWRT 2 18 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Adam Sandel L82
43546 EWRT 2 19 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Nga Huynh L73
43667 EWRT 2 20 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Vivian Bejarin G9
40300 EWRT 2 21 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mary Diehl L46
43698 EWRT 2 22 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Julie Morfee L46
46932 EWRT 2 23 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Alexis Cattivera S72
44942 EWRT 2 24 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Adam Sandel G9
46450 EWRT 2 64Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Raymond Brennan ONLINE OL
00819 EWRT 2 65 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Kimberly Braasch G9 $L
00817 EWRT 2 65Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alan Simes ONLINE OL
00818 EWRT 2 66Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ruth Trimble ONLINE $LOL
43057 EWRT 2 67Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Steve Howland ONLINE OL
43068 EWRT 2 68Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE $0OL
43682 EWRT 2 69Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alan Simes ONLINE OL
44400 EWRT 2 70Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE $0OL
44401 EWRT 2 71Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Cudahy ONLINE OL
45162 EWRT 2 72Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OL
46423 EWRT 2 73Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ruth Trimble ONLINE OL
46209 EWRT 2H 01H Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking - HONORS M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Brian Smith L84 $LHN
46908 EWRT 2H 01PY Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking - HONORSView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Lydia Hearn L73A HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46773 EWRT 30 01 Introduction to Creative Writing ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Jesus Quintero L73A
45650 EWRT 30 64Z Introduction to Creative WritingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ken Weisner ONLINE OL
00858 F/TV 1 01 Introduction to Cinematic Arts ·T····· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
46648 F/TV 1 02 Introduction to Cinematic Arts ··W···· 02:30 PM-06:20 PM Glenn Lovell AT120
00856 F/TV 1 61 Introduction to Cinematic Arts ·T····· 05:30 PM-09:20 PM WRIGHT, CHRISTINA AT120
46909 F/TV 1H 01 Introduction to Cinematic Arts - HONORS ·T····· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
00863 F/TV 2A 01L History of Cinema (1895-1950) ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
46910 F/TV 2AH 01L History of Cinema (1895-1950) - HONORS ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
43957 F/TV 2B 01 History of Cinema (1950-Present) M······ 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Glenn Lovell AT120
00866 F/TV 10 01 Introduction to Electronic Media ··W···· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Joel Abramson AT120
00908 FREN 1 01Y Elementary French (First Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Loubna Hafid L32 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46581 FREN 3 61 Elementary French (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Chantal Thao L61
00923 GEO 1 01 Physical GeographyView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Purba Fernandez L23
44502 GEO 1 02 Physical Geography MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Purba Fernandez L23
45305 GEO 1 03 Physical Geography M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Sohini Dutt L23
00927 GEO 4 01 Cultural Geography ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Purba Fernandez L23
45958 GEO 10 01 World Regional Geography MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sohini Dutt L23
42538 GEO 10 64Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eileen Pena ONLINE OL
44501 GEO 10 65Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eileen Pena ONLINE OL
00930 GEOL 10 01 Introductory Geology ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Chris Dileonardo S32
LAB ·T····· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S15
00931 GEOL 10 02 Introductory Geology ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Chris Dileonardo S32
LAB ···R··· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S15
43483 GEOL 20 64Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
44409 GEOL 20 65Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
46939 GEOL 20 66Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
00937 GERM 3 61 Elementary German (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Maike Ahrends L82
43984 HIST 3A 64Z World History from Prehistory to 750 CEView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA STAFF, M ONLINE OL
46045 HIST 3B 01 World History from 750 CE to 1750 CE ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Rashi Jackman L72
46046 HIST 3C 02 World History from 1750 CE to the Present M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72 $L
46915 HIST 3CH 02 World History from 1750 CE to the Present - HONORS M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72
46102 HIST 6A 01 History of Western Civilization: Pre-History to 750 C.E. MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M FOR1
46099 HIST 6B 01 History of Western Civilization: 750 C.E. to 1750 C.E. MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM STAFF, M L72
46098 HIST 6C 01 History of Western Civilization: 1750 C.E. to Present MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hai Nguyen L26
46668 HIST 10 01 History of California ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anne Hickling L26
46225 HIST 16B 64Z History of Africa from 1800 to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
46038 HIST 17A 01 History of the United States to Early National Era MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM EDGAR, GEORGE L72
40093 HIST 17A 02 History of the United States to Early National Era MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carol Cini L26
46669 HIST 17A 03 History of the United States to Early National Era ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72 $0
00963 HIST 17A 05 History of the United States to Early National Era M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
46040 HIST 17A 64Z History of the United States to Early National EraView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Hai Nguyen ONLINE OL
46866 HIST 17AH 02 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carol Cini L26
46916 HIST 17AH 03 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72
46867 HIST 17AH 05 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
46042 HIST 17B 01 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
46104 HIST 17B 02 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Hai Nguyen L26
46044 HIST 17B 03 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Raeann Ramsey S75
44570 HIST 17B 04L History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 ····F·· 01:30 PM-05:20 PM Greg Knittel FOR1
43982 HIST 17B 64Z History of the United States from 1800 to 1900View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
46041 HIST 17C 01 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
44015 HIST 17C 02L History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Alexander Gerould L72
46097 HIST 17C 03 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
46037 HIST 17C 04 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Carol Cini L26
46670 HIST 17C 05 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
46034 HIST 17C 61 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Hai Nguyen L72
43989 HIST 17C 64Z History of the United States from 1900 to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
46868 HIST 17CH 04 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present - HONORS MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Carol Cini L26
46869 HIST 17CH 05 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present - HONORS ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
45634 HIST 19A 01 History of Asian Civilization: China and Japan (to the 19th Century) ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Soo Choi MLC109
00985 HLTH 21 64Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE $LOL
45357 HLTH 21 65Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE $LOL
46837 HLTH 21 66Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE $LOL
46838 HLTH 21 67Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE $LOL
46827 HNDI 3 01 Elementary Hindi (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Nilu Gupta L61
01027 HUMA 10 02 Human Sexuality MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Kevin Glapion MLC109 $L
45907 HUMA 10 10Y Human SexualityView Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM JACKLER, FRANCES MCC-10 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01026 HUMA 10 64Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE $LOL
45439 HUMA 10 65Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE $LOL
01035 HUMA 10 66Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Pauline Wethington ONLINE OL
46887 HUMA 10H 10Y Human Sexuality - HONORS ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM JACKLER, FRANCES MCC-10 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46888 HUMA 10H 64Z Human Sexuality - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE OL
46787 HUMA 20 02 Life Skills for Higher Education M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Yolanda Johnson MLC105
45448 HUMA 20 64Z Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melinda Hughes ONLINE OL
45901 HUMA 20 65Z Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE OL
45991 HUMA 30 02 Understanding and Managing Stress M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Shireen Woo L74 $0
45900 HUMA 30 10Y Understanding and Managing StressView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM KD Huynh MLC110 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45902 HUMA 30 64Z Understanding and Managing StressView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Pauline Wethington ONLINE OL
40099 HUMI 1 01 Creative Minds MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lori Clinchard ADM101
43262 HUMI 1 02 Creative Minds M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G1
44561 HUMI 1 03 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G1
41755 HUMI 1 04 Creative Minds MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lori Clinchard ADM101
01042 HUMI 1 05 Creative Minds MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101 $L
01045 HUMI 1 06 Creative Minds MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101 $L
01043 HUMI 1 07 Creative Minds M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Janet Shaw G4
41896 HUMI 1 08 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM JIN, GENING G4
43263 HUMI 1 09 Creative Minds M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Alysia Rueda G4
45927 HUMI 1 10 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM JIN, GENING G4
42539 HUMI 1 62 Creative Minds ··W···· 05:30 PM-09:20 PM Alysia Rueda G4
40530 HUMI 1 64Z Creative MindsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Hoffman ONLINE OL
46585 HUMI 1 65Z Creative MindsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Apryl Berney ONLINE OL
46870 HUMI 1H 01 Creative Minds - HONORS MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lori Clinchard ADM101
46917 HUMI 1H 02 Creative Minds - HONORS M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G1
46918 HUMI 1H 03 Creative Minds - HONORS ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G1
46871 HUMI 1H 04 Creative Minds - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lori Clinchard ADM101
46865 HUMI 1H 05 Creative Minds - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101
46586 HUMI 6 01 Popular Culture MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Apryl Berney G4
41756 HUMI 6 02 Popular Culture M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Raeann Ramsey ADM101
46587 HUMI 7 01 The Arts and the Human Spirit ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Rashi Jackman L27
46588 HUMI 9 01 Introduction to Comparative Religion MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lori Clinchard G4
46589 HUMI 9 61 Introduction to Comparative Religion ···R··· 05:30 PM-09:20 PM Carl Jech G4
44504 HUMI 9 64Z Introduction to Comparative ReligionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Javier Galindo ONLINE OL
46872 HUMI 9H 01 Introduction to Comparative Religion - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lori Clinchard G4
46590 HUMI 16 01M Arts, Ideas and ValuesView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101
43264 HUMI 16 64Z Arts, Ideas and ValuesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
46659 ICS 2B 01S Practicum in Peer Mentoring, Leadership, and Community BuildingView Footnote ··W···· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kimberly Vinall L66 CS
43005 ICS 4 61Y Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ··W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Joel Franks MCC-10 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45690 ICS 4 64Z Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Soo Choi ONLINE OL
46805 ICS 4 65Z Race, Ethnicity and Inequality ······· TBA-TBA Ethan Lee ONLINE OL
46941 ICS 4 66Z Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ethan Lee ONLINE OL
01077 ICS 5 01 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Marc Coronado MLC109
01078 ICS 5 02 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Catie Cadge-Moore VPA132
40336 ICS 5 64Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
42108 ICS 5 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
44979 ICS 5 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
46435 ICS 5 67Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
01081 ICS 7 02 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Constance Cole MLC112 $0
42916 ICS 7 04 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Constance Cole MLC109 $0
46830 ICS 7 61 Intercultural Communication ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM EBRAT, MARIAM MLC113
01087 ICS 7 62 Intercultural Communication ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Joel Franks MCC-10
46875 ICS 7H 02 Intercultural Communication - HONORS ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Constance Cole MLC112
46876 ICS 7H 04 Intercultural Communication - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Constance Cole MLC109
41371 ICS 10 64Z An Introduction to African American StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
45454 ICS 11 64Z Sankofa: The Roots of the African American ExperienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
46218 ICS 16B 64Z History of Africa from 1800 to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA HAMILTON, JESSICA ONLINE OL
46829 ICS 19 02S Justice, Nature and the Geographies of IdentityView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Cassandra Blume MCC-13 CS
46448 ICS 20 64Z Asian American Experiences Past to PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mae Lee ONLINE OL
45567 ICS 22 64Z Contemporary Asian American CommunitiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mae Lee ONLINE OL
42841 ICS 24 01D Asian Pacific American LiteratureView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Francesca Caparas MLC260 LC
45568 ICS 29 64Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
01104 ICS 30 01S Introduction to Chicano/a and Latino/a StudiesView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Ruben Abrica-Carrasco MLC112 CS
46806 ICS 30 02 Introduction to Chicano/a and Latino/a Studies ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM LOYOLA, ANGELINA MCC-17
46807 ICS 33 01 The Chicano/a and Latino/a and the Arts M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM LOYOLA, ANGELINA MCC-10
01109 ICS 35 64Z Chicano/a, Latino/a LiteratureView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OL
45744 ICS 45 65Z Survey of Native American ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
46373 INTL 10 64Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
45633 INTL 19A 01 History of Asian Civilization: China and Japan (to the 19th Century) ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Soo Choi MLC109
46261 ITAL 1 61Y Elementary Italian (First Quarter)View Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-07:50 PM Diana Ferrara L62 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
42921 JAPN 1 02 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Renshi Xuan L65
43631 JAPN 1 03 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Yumi Mccormick L65
01128 JAPN 1 61 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Min-Jin Kuo L65
46264 JAPN 2 02 Elementary Japanese (Second Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Renshi Xuan L65
46793 JAPN 3 61 Elementary Japanese (Third Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Min-Jin Kuo MCC-13
01139 JOUR 2 01 Media and Its Impact On Society M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Sunny Malatesta L42
01137 JOUR 2 02Y Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote M······ 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Farideh Dada L42 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45168 JOUR 2 64Z Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Gail McElroy ONLINE OL
42791 JOUR 2 65Z Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Farideh Dada ONLINE OL
46928 KNES 5A 01L Indoor Cycling ·····S· 07:00 AM-08:50 AM Aidan Campion PE14
46929 KNES 5B 01L High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·····S· 07:00 AM-08:50 AM Aidan Campion PE14
46246 KNES 9AX 64Z Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OLLQ
LAB ······· TBA-TBA
46740 KNES 11A 01L Cardio Kick ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
45095 KNES 11AX 01 Cardio Kick ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45251 KNES 11AX 02 Cardio Kick M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
46741 KNES 11B 01L Cardio Kick 2 ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
45606 KNES 12G 01 Self-Defense M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
46735 KNES 12G 64 Self-Defense M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Pete Rabbitt PE14
46930 KNES 15A 01L Cross Training ·····S· 07:00 AM-08:50 AM Aidan Campion PE11LE
44677 KNES 15AX 01 Cross Training ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE14
46834 KNES 15AX 64 Cross Training ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
45608 KNES 15C 01 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
46742 KNES 15C 01L Total Fitness ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46931 KNES 15C 02L Total Fitness ·····S· 07:00 AM-08:50 AM Aidan Campion PE11LE
45798 KNES 15C 08 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE11LE
45619 KNES 15C 61 Total Fitness M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Christian May PE610
45096 KNES 15CX 01 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45244 KNES 15CX 03 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45246 KNES 15CX 04 Total Fitness M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45799 KNES 15E 03 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE610
46736 KNES 15E 64 Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Christian May PE610
45245 KNES 15EX 02 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45248 KNES 15EX 03 Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
46712 KNES 15EX 04 Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
46082 KNES 15FX 01 High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45609 KNES 16A 02 Fit Camp ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
45651 KNES 16A 03 Fit Camp M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45800 KNES 16A 05 Fit Camp ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45247 KNES 16AX 01 Fit Camp M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45620 KNES 19A 61 Strength Development M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Christian May PE610
46150 KNES 19AX 02 Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45551 KNES 19AX 05 Strength Development M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45594 KNES 19AX 06 Strength Development M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
46722 KNES 19BX 01 Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
46151 KNES 19BX 02 Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
45652 KNES 19D 04 Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
46152 KNES 19DX 01 Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
46814 KNES 19DX 02 Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
45249 KNES 19DX 05 Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45552 KNES 19DX 09 Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
45653 KNES 19E 02 Body Sculpting M·W···· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
45254 KNES 19EX 02 Body Sculpting M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
46815 KNES 19EX 03 Body Sculpting M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE11LE
46140 KNES 19G 01 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE14
45801 KNES 19G 02 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-06:50 AM Aidan Campion PE15
45250 KNES 19GX 01 Core Conditioning M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
44678 KNES 19GX 02 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM Rachel Catuiza PE11LE
45253 KNES 19GX 03 Core Conditioning M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Rachel Catuiza PE15
44748 KNES 22A 04 Hatha Yoga ····F·· 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46243 KNES 22A 61 Hatha Yoga M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Christian May PE15
45031 KNES 22AX 01 Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45318 KNES 22AX 02 Hatha Yoga M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45376 KNES 22AX 61 Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46143 KNES 22B 01 Yoga for Relaxation M······ 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
44749 KNES 22B 04 Yoga for Relaxation ····F·· 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
45032 KNES 22BX 01 Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45319 KNES 22BX 02 Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
45377 KNES 22CX 61 Power Yoga ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46144 KNES 22D 01 Flow Yoga M······ 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Kelly Simons PE14
46244 KNES 22D 61 Flow Yoga M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Christian May PE15
46813 KNES 22DX 61 Flow Yoga ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
44756 KNES 22E 01L Yoga/Pilates Combo ····F·· 11:00 AM-12:50 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
46085 KNES 25A 01 Stretching M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
44680 KNES 25AX 01 Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Nick Mattis PE14
46083 KNES 25AX 02 Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
44967 KNES 25AX 03 Stretching ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE15
46086 KNES 25B 01 Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
44681 KNES 25BX 01 Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Nick Mattis PE14
46084 KNES 25BX 02 Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
44968 KNES 25BX 03 Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Scott Hertler PE15
46811 KNES 26AX 61 Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
46812 KNES 26BX 61 Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
45234 KNES 31AX 01 Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
46726 KNES 31AX 02 Beginning Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
45235 KNES 31BX 01 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
45236 KNES 31BX 02 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21E
45237 KNES 31CX 01 Advanced Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
45009 KNES 32A 01 Beginning Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
45013 KNES 32A 02L Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
46727 KNES 32AX 01 Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
45010 KNES 32B 01 Advanced Beginning Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTW
46728 KNES 32B 02 Advanced Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
45014 KNES 32B 02L Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTW
45447 KNES 32C 01 Intermediate Tennis ····F·· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTW
46145 KNES 32C 02L Intermediate Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
46729 KNES 32CX 01 Intermediate Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTW
44770 KNES 36AX 01 Team Sport - Basketball Level 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21E
46737 KNES 36AX 02 Team Sport - Basketball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE21E
46392 KNES 37AX 02 Soccer ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46393 KNES 37BX 02 Soccer Level 2 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46394 KNES 37CX 02 Soccer Level 3 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
46395 KNES 37DX 02 Soccer Level 4 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Cheryl Owiesny ST-FLD
45677 KNES 37E 01L Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
44762 KNES 37E 02 Indoor Soccer ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45100 KNES 38A 01 Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45678 KNES 38A 01L Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45101 KNES 38B 01 Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45679 KNES 38B 01L Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45607 KNES 38C 01 Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
46240 KNES 38C 02L Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45680 KNES 38D 01L Futsal Level 4 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
46239 KNES 38D 02L Futsal Level 4 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
45322 KNES 39BX 01 Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE21W
45324 KNES 39CX 01 Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE21E
46137 KNES 39DX 01 Volleyball Level 4 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rachel Catuiza PE21E
44773 KNES 45 64Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
45107 KNES 45 65Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OLLQ
44621 KNES 45 66Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 OL
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46724 KNES 47 64Z Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
46725 KNES 47 65Z Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OLLQ
44774 KNES 50A 64Z Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
45785 KNES 52 02 Physical Stress Management ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Nick Mattis PE673
44810 KNES 52 64Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
45848 KNES 52 66Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
45118 KNES 53 02Y Health and FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
44776 KNES 54 64Z Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
46840 KORE 1 02 Elementary Korean (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:45 PM KIM, YOUNG SOOK L22
46841 KORE 3 61 Elementary Korean (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM KIM, YOUNG SOOK L66
43645 LING 1 01 Introduction to LinguisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Iva Tracey LCW16
46210 LING 1 64Z Introduction to LinguisticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe ONLINE OL
01162 MAND 1 01 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM April Phung L65
40513 MAND 1 02 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM April Phung MLC113
40337 MAND 2 01 Elementary Mandarin (Second Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Hua-Fu Liu MLC113
42925 MAND 3 01Y Elementary Mandarin (Third Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hua-Fu Liu MLC113 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
43575 MAND 3 61 Elementary Mandarin (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Xiaomei Schnittgrund MLC109
01174 MAND 6 01 Intermediate Mandarin (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Hua-Fu Liu MLC113
01181 MATH 1A 01 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Amanda Lien S54
44463 MATH 1A 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:35 AM Mohamad Rezvani E36
40428 MATH 1A 04 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Roderic Taylor MCC-12
46760 MATH 1A 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kejian Shi S45
43701 MATH 1A 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 11:00 AM-12:05 PM Nahrin Rashid E34
01185 MATH 1A 21 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mohamad Rezvani S54
42719 MATH 1A 25 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Richard Lopez E34
46754 MATH 1A 26 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Timothy Smith S54
01190 MATH 1A 63 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Jian Yu MLC108
46897 MATH 1AH 04 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Roderic Taylor MCC-12
46893 MATH 1AH 05 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kejian Shi S45
45429 MATH 1B 01 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Zack Judson E32
46755 MATH 1B 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Roderic Taylor E32
42897 MATH 1B 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Amanda Lien S54
01192 MATH 1B 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Roderic Taylor MCC-12
41836 MATH 1B 09 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM NGUYEN, VINH MCC-12
43060 MATH 1B 11 CalculusView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:35 PM STAFF, M LCW13
41837 MATH 1B 21 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Millia Ison E33
42008 MATH 1B 23 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Hassan Bourgoub S16
41838 MATH 1B 25 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Millia Ison E33
01197 MATH 1B 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Reza Shariatmadari G1
01198 MATH 1B 61 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Harman Dhaliwal E36
44477 MATH 1B 63 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Ducq Nguyen E36
46881 MATH 1BH 01 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Zack Judson E32
46898 MATH 1BH 03 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Roderic Taylor E32
46899 MATH 1BH 07 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Roderic Taylor MCC-12
46124 MATH 1C 01 Calculus MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Roderic Taylor E36
41839 MATH 1C 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM James Mailhot G5
44478 MATH 1C 09 Calculus MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Bert Lo S54
01201 MATH 1C 11 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Hassan Bourgoub S16
42009 MATH 1C 23 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Hassan Bourgoub S16
42728 MATH 1C 25 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
40248 MATH 1C 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Millia Ison E33
44479 MATH 1C 61 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Millia Ison E33
46272 MATH 1C 62 Calculus ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Charles De Vogelaere E31
46900 MATH 1CH 01 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Roderic Taylor E36
46885 MATH 1CH 05 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM James Mailhot G5
41415 MATH 1D 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
41846 MATH 1D 21 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
42163 MATH 1D 61 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
01205 MATH 1D 63 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi G1
46882 MATH 1DH 03 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
40219 MATH 2A 03 Differential EquationsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
42015 MATH 2A 11 Differential Equations MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Bert Lo S54
46293 MATH 2A 61 Differential Equations ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Richard Hansen E32
44412 MATH 2A 62 Differential Equations M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Hassan Bourgoub S16
46883 MATH 2AH 03 Differential Equations - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
40660 MATH 2B 01 Linear AlgebraView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
45149 MATH 2B 02 Linear Algebra ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Hassan Bourgoub S16
45430 MATH 2B 09 Linear Algebra MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Cheryl Balm MLC108
46292 MATH 2B 62 Linear Algebra M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Richard Hansen E32
46884 MATH 2BH 01 Linear Algebra - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
01209 MATH 10 01 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Gul Yayli S45
01214 MATH 10 01MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Gregory Stachnick MLC108 $0
40213 MATH 10 02 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hung Nguyen G6
42230 MATH 10 02MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Kelly Lundstrom E33
01210 MATH 10 03 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM NGUYEN, VINH E33
42900 MATH 10 03MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Renuka Kapur L28
46110 MATH 10 04MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mo Geraghty E32 $0
46762 MATH 10 04Q Introductory Statistics ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM ADAMZADEH, MARYAM G5
45431 MATH 10 05MP Introductory Statistics MTWR··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi E32
46786 MATH 10 05Q Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kelly Lundstrom G5
44481 MATH 10 06 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lenore Desilets G2 $0
01222 MATH 10 08 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lenore Desilets G2 $0
46112 MATH 10 10 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Usha Ganeshalingam G7
46120 MATH 10 11 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Gul Yayli E32
44482 MATH 10 13 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Usha Ganeshalingam E33
46122 MATH 10 15 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Hung Nguyen G4
46121 MATH 10 16 Introductory Statistics MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM NGUYEN, VINH S45
01223 MATH 10 21 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Leah Lane E31
42724 MATH 10 22 Introductory Statistics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Joan Parrish S45
44483 MATH 10 23 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Sithparran Vanniasegaram MCC-12
01225 MATH 10 24 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi L83
01227 MATH 10 27 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Harman Dhaliwal E36
40979 MATH 10 28 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mo Geraghty G6 $0
01228 MATH 10 29 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mo Geraghty E36 $0
42984 MATH 10 30 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Sithparran Vanniasegaram MCC-12
44484 MATH 10 31 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Lilit Mazmanyan MLC112
46158 MATH 10 32 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Leah Lane MLC108
40980 MATH 10 63 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Parviz Sales S45
46159 MATH 10 64 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Leah Lane MLC108
01232 MATH 10 64Z Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lisa Markus ONLINE $LOL
46160 MATH 10 65 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM LEE, MATTHEW E33
46166 MATH 10 66 Introductory Statistics ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Teck Ky E34
45817 MATH 10 67Z Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lisa Markus ONLINE OL
01238 MATH 10 68 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:00 PM-11:15 PM Teck Ky E34
46879 MATH 10H 28 Introductory Statistics - HONORS M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mo Geraghty G6
46880 MATH 10H 29 Introductory Statistics - HONORS ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mo Geraghty E36
46118 MATH 11 07 Finite Mathematics MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Kejian Shi S45
43467 MATH 11 21 Finite MathematicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mohamad Rezvani S54
41855 MATH 11 63 Finite MathematicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Andrew Phelps S16
45094 MATH 12 12 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social Science MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Kejian Shi S45
40265 MATH 12 23 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Reza Shariatmadari L64
44379 MATH 12 27 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social Science M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Joan Parrish G10
45171 MATH 12 29 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social Science ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Paul Du MLC110
41414 MATH 12 61 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social ScienceView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Ducq Nguyen S46
45432 MATH 12 63 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social Science ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Lilit Mazmanyan S45
43653 MATH 22 05 Discrete MathematicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kejian Shi E31
46117 MATH 22 27 Discrete Mathematics M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM William Wilson S45
46471 MATH 22 62 Discrete Mathematics M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi E34
01250 MATH 22 63 Discrete Mathematics ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Paul Du S54
46759 MATH 41 01MP Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Usha Ganeshalingam G7
44510 MATH 41 04 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:35 AM ARVIZU, MARYAM E34
42022 MATH 41 05 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:00 AM-11:05 AM Mohamad Rezvani MQ-2
46766 MATH 41 06Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Sundararajan Arabhi G6
40225 MATH 41 07 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lisa Mesh E31
46768 MATH 41 08Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM ALLMANN, PATRICK G6
45434 MATH 41 10 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Lisa Mesh E31
40236 MATH 41 11 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Andrew Phelps E33
40237 MATH 41 21 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM George Krestas G7
41859 MATH 41 23 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM George Krestas L76
42727 MATH 41 26 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM STAFF, M S54
42158 MATH 41 28 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Hemendra Shah MLC108
40425 MATH 41 62 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Mohamad Rezvani G5
46167 MATH 41 63 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM George Krestas MLC113
46125 MATH 42 01MP Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Zack Judson E32
44487 MATH 42 02 Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Lenore Desilets G6 $0
46757 MATH 42 02MP Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Nahrin Rashid E36
43061 MATH 42 03 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lisa Mesh E31
42023 MATH 42 07 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Cheryl Balm MLC108 $0
46758 MATH 42 09 Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWR··· 11:00 AM-12:05 PM George Krestas E36
40984 MATH 42 10 Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM James Mailhot G2
40986 MATH 42 21 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Richard Lopez E34
40987 MATH 42 23 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Millia Ison E33
44488 MATH 42 27 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Richard Lopez E34
45438 MATH 42 61 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Misako Van Der Poel S54
46826 MATH 42 95 Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions MTWR··· 12:15 PM-01:20 PM Nahrin Rashid E34
46119 MATH 43 02MP Precalculus III: Advanced Topics MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Cheryl Balm MLC108 $0
46406 MATH 43 03MP Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Gul Yayli S46
44407 MATH 43 04 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Amanda Lien S54
41462 MATH 43 06 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Bert Lo S54
40242 MATH 43 21 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
45440 MATH 43 23 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Edwin Njinimbam E31
40250 MATH 43 26 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Linlin Zhang E31
40690 MATH 43 27 Precalculus III: Advanced Topics ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM George Krestas G2
42025 MATH 43 61 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Linlin Zhang G7
45441 MATH 44 27 Mathematics in Art, Culture, and Society: A Liberal Arts Math Class ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM LEE, MATTHEW S45
01253 MATH 46 27 Mathematics for Elementary EducationView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Gul Yayli S45
45764 MET 10 01 Weather and Climate Processes M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:45 AM Terrence Mullens S42
42780 MET 10 64Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Bridget James ONLINE OL
45737 MET 10 66Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
45827 MET 10 68Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Bridget James ONLINE OL
45779 MET 10L 04 Meteorology Laboratory M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Terrence Mullens S48
46187 MET 10L 65Z Meteorology LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
LAB ······· TBA-TBA
01333 MUSI 1A 01 Music Appreciation: Music in Western Cultures M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ilan Glasman A11
46047 MUSI 1A 02 Music Appreciation: Music in Western Cultures M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM MITCHELL, GEORGE A11
01337 MUSI 1A 64Z Music Appreciation: Music in Western CulturesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Loren Tayerle ONLINE OL
45229 MUSI 1D 64Z Music Appreciation: Rock - From Roots to RapView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ron Dunn ONLINE OL
40581 NUTR 10 01 Contemporary Nutrition M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Georgia Acker S57
01436 NUTR 10 04 Contemporary Nutrition ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM HALL, MARY S57
46677 NUTR 10 05 Contemporary Nutrition M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Georgia Acker S57
46678 NUTR 10 06 Contemporary Nutrition ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM HALL, MARY S57
46676 NUTR 10 08 Contemporary Nutrition M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Georgia Acker S57
44795 NUTR 10 64Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Miller ONLINE $LOL
44796 NUTR 10 65Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Miller ONLINE $LOL
01439 NUTR 10 66Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE OL
44371 PE 32I 03 Defensive Football TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Anthony Santos PE11LE
44081 PE 32JX 01 Water Polo Techniques ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
44082 PE 32JX 02 Water Polo Techniques ·T·R··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Danielle Altman POOLE
01579 PE 32K 01 Basketball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM Michael Allen PE21E
42061 PE 32K 03 Basketball Techniques MTW···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
01583 PE 32L 01 Volleyball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
42075 PE 32M 01 Soccer TechniquesView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
01584 PE 32M 02 Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
46391 PE 32S 01 Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
46390 PE 32S 55 Women's Soccer Techniques MTWR··· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
46835 PE 32W 01 Softball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 01:30 PM-04:30 PM STAFF, M FLDSB LQ
42957 PE 38WX 01 Intercollegiate Women's Badminton MTWR··· 06:30 PM-07:30 PM Mark Landefeld PE21E
43032 PE 45X 01 Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women) MTWR··· 09:00 AM-10:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLDW
43033 PE 45X 02 Intercollegiate Swimming and Diving (Men and Women) M·W·F·· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Danielle Altman POOLDW
42852 PE 46X 01 Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTWR··· 02:30 PM-03:30 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
42853 PE 46X 02 Intercollegiate Track and Field (Men and Women) MTW···· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
42857 PE 47MX 01 Intercollegiate Baseball MTWR··· 03:00 PM-04:00 PM WATKINS, DONALD FLDBB
46147 PE 47MX 02 Intercollegiate Baseball MTWR··· 05:30 AM-06:30 AM WATKINS, DONALD FLDBB
01667 PEA 1X 01 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
43619 PEA 1X 01F Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Casey Regehr CUPSC OC
01668 PEA 1X 02 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01669 PEA 1X 03 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01670 PEA 1X 04 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01671 PEA 1X 05 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Mary Bennett PE13
01673 PEA 1X 61 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Casey Regehr PE13
01674 PEA 2X 01 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W·F·· 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01675 PEA 2X 02 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W·F·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01676 PEA 2X 03 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01677 PEA 2X 04 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Casey Regehr PE13
01678 PEA 2X 05 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:00 PM-04:15 PM Casey Regehr PE13
01679 PEA 2X 61 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W···· 05:00 PM-06:15 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01680 PEA 4X 01 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W·F·· 08:00 AM-08:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01681 PEA 4X 02 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01686 PEA 5X 02 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
01687 PEA 5X 03 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote M·W·F·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
45143 PEA 6Y 03F Adapted Outdoor EducationView Footnote ···R··· 12:30 PM-04:45 PM Tom Beggs CUPSC OC
46638 PEA 15X 01 Adapted Aerobic Swimming ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
46639 PEA 15X 04 Adapted Aerobic Swimming M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
46640 PEA 15X 05 Adapted Aerobic Swimming M·W·F·· 05:30 AM-06:20 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
46721 PERS 2 61 Elementary Persian (Second Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Dariush Gilani L32
44535 PHIL 1 01 Introduction to Philosophy MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Rich Booher MLC111 $L
44536 PHIL 1 02 Introduction to Philosophy MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rich Booher MLC111 $L
46582 PHIL 1 03 Introduction to Philosophy MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Trung Le L47
44537 PHIL 1 04 Introduction to Philosophy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Richard Hammerud MLC110
41062 PHIL 1 05 Introduction to Philosophy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anthony Hanson MLC111
43847 PHIL 1 64Z Introduction to PhilosophyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
46583 PHIL 2 01 Social and Political Philosophy MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Trung Le L65
01700 PHIL 3 01 Critical Thinking and Writing MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-17
01702 PHIL 3 02 Critical Thinking and Writing MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-17
01708 PHIL 4 02 Critical Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Richard Hammerud S75
43301 PHIL 4 61 Critical Thinking ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Anthony Hanson MLC111
45161 PHIL 4 64Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE $LOL
45401 PHIL 4 65Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE $LOL
43304 PHIL 8 01 Ethics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-13
41061 PHIL 8 64Z EthicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
46584 PHIL 30 01 Introduction to Existentialism ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Rich Booher MLC111
01727 PHTG 7 01 Exploring Visual Expression M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Sita Bhattacharji A11
43842 PHTG 7 64Z Exploring Visual ExpressionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Mattick ONLINE OL
45554 PHTG 21 64Z Contemporary Trends in PhotographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Tressa Pack ONLINE OL
46703 PHYS 2A 03 General Introductory Physics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM MAQUILON, SAMUEL S35
LAB ·T····· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM Eduardo Luna S17
46295 PHYS 2A 04 General Introductory Physics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM MAQUILON, SAMUEL S35
LAB ···R··· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM Eduardo Luna S17
44285 PHYS 4A 03 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Stephanie Dickson S35
LAB ·T····· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM S11
44286 PHYS 4A 04 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Stephanie Dickson S35
LAB ··W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM David Newton S11
46296 PHYS 4A 05 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ronald Francis S32
LAB M······ 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S17
46297 PHYS 4A 06 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ronald Francis S32
LAB ··W···· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S17
46699 PHYS 10 01 Concepts of Physics MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM David Newton S35
44505 POLI 1 01SZ American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ishmael Tarikh ONLINE OLCS
45395 POLI 1 01Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM FONG, PAUL L26 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
40534 POLI 1 02SZ American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA James Nguyen ONLINE OLCS
40603 POLI 1 02Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Laura Chin ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45409 POLI 1 03Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Laura Chin ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45396 POLI 1 04SY American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM FONG, PAUL L25 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45405 POLI 1 05SY American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell ADM119 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45406 POLI 1 06SY American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM James Nguyen ADM119 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
42057 POLI 1 07Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM MEREDITH, THOMAS MLC270 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
45407 POLI 1 08Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Mallory Newell ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
43295 POLI 1 66Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Scott Heffner ONLINE OL
44269 POLI 1 67Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Scott Heffner ONLINE OL
46877 POLI 1H 01Y American Government and Politics - HONORS MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM FONG, PAUL L26 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46878 POLI 1H 04SY American Government and Politics - HONORSView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM FONG, PAUL L25 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46920 POLI 1H 05SY American Government and Politics - HONORS M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell ADM119 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46683 POLI 2 64Z Comparative PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA ARMITAGE, LEIGHTON ONLINE OL
42642 POLI 3 01 International Relations ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell MLC112
46594 POLI 5 63Z Introduction to Political Thought and TheoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA MEREDITH, THOMAS ONLINE OL
01795 PSYC 1 01 General Psychology MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM CHARI, SRIPRIYA L25 $0
01796 PSYC 1 02 General Psychology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM OLSEN, CHRISTOPHER FOR1
01797 PSYC 1 03 General Psychology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM MCGOWN, EVAN FOR1
01799 PSYC 1 04 General Psychology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mark Healy FOR1 $0
43860 PSYC 1 05 General Psychology MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM MCGOWN, EVAN FOR1
40704 PSYC 1 06 General Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Catherine Firpo L26
41801 PSYC 1 07 General Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Catherine Firpo L25
40122 PSYC 1 08 General Psychology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Joshua Avera MLC110
46283 PSYC 1 62 General Psychology M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM KONDO, TAIKI MLC109
40535 PSYC 1 64Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Healy ONLINE $0OL
43863 PSYC 1 65Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Robin Schulte ONLINE OL
01813 PSYC 4 04 Abnormal Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM AURORA, ANU L27
40536 PSYC 4 64Z Abnormal PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Shannon Hassett ONLINE OL
44550 PSYC 4 65Z Abnormal PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Bunce ONLINE OL
42645 PSYC 5 01 Introduction to Theories of Personality M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM James Clifford Jr FOR4
45980 PSYC 8 01 Introduction to Social Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM FELTON, DERRICK L27
42750 PSYC 8 02 Introduction to Social Psychology ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Joshua Avera ADM101
46596 PSYC 8 61 Introduction to Social Psychology M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM FELTON, DERRICK ADM101
01821 PSYC 9 61 Psychology of Human Relationships and Normal Adjustment ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Elise Johnson L26
01824 PSYC 10G 01 Child Development (The Early Years) M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Jayanti Roy CD1-10
01825 PSYC 10G 02 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
40537 PSYC 10G 64Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
46616 PSYC 10G 65Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
01829 PSYC 10H 01 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence) M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun G10
42635 PSYC 10H 62 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence)View Footnote ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Rachel Talamantez CD1-10
40538 PSYC 10H 64Z Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cristina Leal ONLINE OL
42021 PSYC 12 61 Psychology of Gender ·T·R··· 08:30 PM-10:20 PM Sandra Trafalis L72
01833 PSYC 14 01 Developmental Aspects of Psychology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM CHARI, SRIPRIYA L25 $0
41797 PSYC 14 02 Developmental Aspects of Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM James Clifford Jr FOR4
01831 PSYC 14 03 Developmental Aspects of Psychology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Robin Schulte FOR4
40539 PSYC 14 64Z Developmental Aspects of PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melissa Tamas ONLINE OL
45981 PSYC 14 65Z Developmental Aspects of PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melissa Tamas ONLINE OL
43861 PSYC 15 01 Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mark Healy FOR4 $0
41798 PSYC 15 02L Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences ····F·· 11:30 AM-03:20 PM Murielle Rose L27
01836 PSYC 24 01 Introduction to Psychobiology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Shannon Hassett FOR4
45321 PSYC 51 01 Psychology of Wellness MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Shannon Hassett MLC102
46603 RUSS 2 61 Elementary Russian (Second Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Larissa Chiriaeva MLC110
01865 RUSS 3 61 Elementary Russian (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Larissa Chiriaeva MLC110
44293 SIGN 1 02 Elementary American Sign Language (First Quarter) M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM David Rawson L75
46828 SIGN 1 02L Elementary American Sign Language (First Quarter) ·····S· 09:00 AM-01:50 PM Michael Cheung ADM102
46792 SIGN 2 01 Elementary American Sign Language (Second Quarter) ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:45 PM Michael Cheung L81
43859 SOC 1 01 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Jason Dehaan MLC110
43273 SOC 1 02 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MLC110
45427 SOC 1 03 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Kamau Birago L24
41085 SOC 1 65Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Pasion ONLINE OL
44547 SOC 1 66Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA TAPIA, MARISTELLA ONLINE OL
45935 SOC 1 67Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA TAPIA, MARISTELLA ONLINE OL
43862 SOC 15 01 Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mark Healy FOR4
41799 SOC 15 02L Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences ····F·· 11:30 AM-03:20 PM Murielle Rose L27
44539 SOC 20 01 Social Problems M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Mark Pasion ADM101
45934 SOC 20 65Z Social ProblemsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Tracy Dehaan ONLINE OL
44540 SOC 28 01S Sociology of GenderView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Steve Nava ADM119 CS
46684 SOC 29 01 Sociology of Structural Racism in the United States MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MLC110
43857 SOC 35 01 Marriage, Family, and Intimate Relationships MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Steve Nava MLC102
45423 SOC 35 02 Marriage, Family, and Intimate Relationships MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Steve Nava MLC110
01920 SPAN 1 02Y Elementary Spanish (First Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L66 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01921 SPAN 1 03Y Elementary Spanish (First Quarter)View Footnote M······ 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kimberly Vinall L61 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
46262 SPAN 2 01Y Elementary Spanish (Second Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L66 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01928 SPAN 2 61 Elementary Spanish (Second Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Kimberly Vinall L66
42829 SPAN 3 01 Elementary Spanish (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L61
02023 THEA 1 01 Appreciation of Theatre M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Vernon Gallegos G3
44575 THEA 1 61 Appreciation of Theatre ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Neil Schwartz VPA132
45028 VIET 2 61 Elementary Vietnamese (Second Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Bac Tran L73
45146 VIET 3 01 Elementary Vietnamese (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Bac Tran L82
45460 WMST 1 01SZ Introduction to Women's StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OLCS
45841 WMST 1 02SZ Introduction to Women's StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OLCS
46216 WMST 8 01SZ Women of Color in the USAView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rosanna Alvarez ONLINE OLCS
42031 WMST 12 61 Psychology of Gender ·T·R··· 08:30 PM-10:20 PM Sandra Trafalis L72
46809 WMST 21 01 Women in Literature M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Judy Hubbard ADM103
46597 WMST 24 01SZ Women and Gender in Global PerspectivesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marc Coronado ONLINE OLCS
45027 WMST 26 64Z La Mujer: Latina Life and ExperienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rosanna Alvarez ONLINE OL
44541 WMST 28 01S Sociology of GenderView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Steve Nava ADM119 CS
Back to Top